Folders |
2017 Results - Irvine InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results: SoCal Timing SoCal Timing - Contractor License 3/11/2017 - 6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 1 Women 1600 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Kailey 9 Yorba Linda 5:34.61 1 10
2 Wachter, Bella 9 Yorba Linda 5:34.78 2 8
3 Jones, Charlotte 9 St. Margarets 5:37.61 2 6
4 Hernandez, Maria 9 Santa Ana 5:38.79 2 5
5 Buchwald, Maya 9 Corona Del Mar 5:41.41 1 4
6 Tung, Julia 9 Corona Del Mar 5:41.71 2 3
7 Guillen, Bricia 9 Santa Ana 5:46.93 1 2
8 Lopez, Alexandra 9 Los Amigos 5:52.35 1 1
9 Gil, Adriana 10 Ocean View 5:54.34 2
10 25 Molina, Diane 9 Costa Mesa 5:55.17 1
11 Dyrnaes, Angelina 9 Laguna Beach 5:55.22 1
12 Vogel, Nalin 10 Northwood 5:56.28 2
13 Ramos, Mariana 9 La Quinta (W) 5:56.98 2
14 Lezama, Erika 10 Ocean View 6:00.53 1
15 Nava, Yareli 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:00.71 2
16 Konkel, Hannah 10 Laguna Beach 6:00.92 2
17 Lam, Madison 9 Portola -ss 6:03.75 2
18 Grattan, Catherine 10 Brea Olinda 6:06.18 2
19 Restrepo, Laura 10 Northwood 6:06.19 2
20 Leguizamo, Victori 10 Northwood 6:06.35 2
21 Guerra, Paula 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:06.66 1
22 Jaffe, Maya 10 Sage Hill 6:07.70 2
23 Makki, Lara 10 Brea Olinda 6:12.11 2
24 Zeng, Ashley 9 Sage Hill 6:13.58 1
25 Flores-Mendez, Dai 10 Santa Ana 6:13.60 2
26 Colburn, Amaya 10 Yorba Linda 6:15.62 2
27 Kochan, Arianna 9 Crean Lutheran 6:15.86 2
28 Sanchez, Victoria 10 Santa Ana Valley 6:16.33 1
29 Johar, Manal 10 Savanna 6:18.01 2
30 Bustillos, Kira 10 Los Amigos 6:19.11 2
31 Truong, Amy 10 La Quinta (W) 6:20.38 1
32 Romero, Diana 10 Katella 6:23.00 1
33 Serrano, Jasmine 9 Brea Olinda 6:28.30 1
34 Flores, Adriana 10 Ocean View 6:30.63 1
35 Cruz, Alicia 9 Cerritos 6:32.40 2
36 Solares, Elizabeth 9 Savanna 6:33.42 1
37 Avilez, Jessel 9 Los Amigos 6:34.98 1
38 Peck, Hope 10 Crean Lutheran 6:36.78 1
39 Kido, Alyssa 9 Portola -ss 6:40.87 1
40 Huynh, Joanne 9 Cerritos 6:42.68 1
41 Garcia, Erica 10 Katella 6:43.16 1
42 Hsieh, Amanda 9 Lutheran (Orange) 6:43.21 1
43 Tooma, Brooke 10 Lutheran (Orange) 6:54.62 1
44 Gomez, Patricia 10 Cerritos 6:56.18 1
45 Lam, Elyn 10 Oxford Academy 7:00.85 1
46 Joseph, Merrin 9 Oxford Academy 7:06.91 1
47 Nguyen, Ngan 9 La Quinta (W) 7:09.30 1
48 Saldivar, Lizette 10 Lutheran (Orange) 7:38.45 2
Event 2 Men 1600 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Montes Lopez, Edwi 10 Ocean View 4:36.40 2 10
2 Duran, Diego 10 Santa Ana 4:39.77 2 8
3 Sawires Yager, Col 9 Cerritos 4:42.86 2 6
4 16 Cortez, Kevin 10 Costa Mesa 4:45.74 2 5
5 Cianfrani, Joseph 10 Corona Del Mar 4:47.73 2 4
6 Soriano, Brian 10 Santa Ana 4:50.52 1 3
7 Julio, Alberto 10 Katella 4:52.97 2 2
8 Perez, Carlos 9 Brea Olinda 4:53.44 2 1
9 Cruz, Gregory 10 Don Lugo 4:54.15 2
10 Ramos, German 9 Los Amigos 4:54.57 2
11 Vo, Andrey 10 Oxford Academy 4:54.91 2
12 Aguilar, Johnny 10 Don Lugo 4:54.99 1
13 Suhr, Greg 10 Sage Hill 4:56.60 2
14 Nataupsky, Luke 10 Sage Hill 4:59.06 2
15 Nguyen, Alan 9 La Quinta (W) 4:59.46 2
16 Angel, Javier 10 Katella 5:00.53 1
17 Lam, Henry 10 Katella 5:01.08 2
18 Krantz, Jacob 10 Corona Del Mar 5:01.42 1
19 Sarinana, Manuel 10 Santa Ana 5:02.48 2
20 Alcantar, Ezekiel 9 Cerritos 5:06.78 1
21 Albee, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 5:07.27 1
22 Jackson, Joseph 10 Savanna 5:08.09 2
23 Mauro, Tanner 9 Laguna Beach 5:12.95 2
24 65 Kipper, Jarad 10 Irvine 5:13.10 2
25 Patel, Kylen 10 Sage Hill 5:13.95 1
26 Yun, Caleb 10 Northwood 5:14.25 2
27 King, Joshua 9 Ocean View 5:14.27 1
28 Camacho, Noah 9 Yorba Linda 5:16.47 2
29 Opena, Noah 10 Cerritos 5:17.51 1
30 Zeng, Xian Lun 9 Portola -ss 5:18.07 2
31 Aceto, Simon 10 Don Lugo 5:19.78 2
32 Koch, Aiden 10 Lutheran (Orange) 5:21.58 2
33 Melendez, Emiliano 10 Savanna 5:22.44 1
34 Abarca, Nicholas 10 Oxford Academy 5:24.13 2
35 39 Sharma, Kshitij 10 Costa Mesa 5:24.22 1
36 Barry, Zachary 10 Northwood 5:25.96 1
37 Rios, Emilio 9 La Quinta (W) 5:26.90 1
38 Lopez, Isaac 10 Ocean View 5:27.38 1
39 Vu, Marcus 9 Northwood 5:30.12 1
40 Ostby, Jordan 9 Brea Olinda 5:30.62 1
41 Lim, Richard 9 La Quinta (W) 5:32.37 1
42 Lee, Jordan 9 Portola -ss 5:34.10 1
43 Luciano, Jason 9 Los Amigos 5:38.00 1
44 Macpherson, Andrew 10 Pacifica Chr 5:38.64 1
45 Kaminski, Brandon 9 Yorba Linda 5:39.66 1
46 Wong, Matthew 9 Yorba Linda 5:39.96 1
47 Osorio, Matthew 11 Lutheran (Orange) 5:42.19 1
48 22 Lopez, Ivan 10 Costa Mesa 5:45.86 1
49 Sasaki, Brennan 9 Portola -ss 5:52.88 1
50 Neumeister, Zach 9 Crean Lutheran 6:21.94 2
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Friday
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Laguna Beach 'A' 54.28 2 10
2 Don Lugo 'A' 54.34 2 8
3 Yorba Linda 'A' 54.70 2 6
4 Sage Hill 'A' 54.77 2 5
5 Portola -ss 'A' 54.86 1 4
6 Corona Del Mar 'A' 54.87 1 3
7 Santa Ana 'A' 55.38 1 2
8 Brea Olinda 'A' 56.41 2 1
9 La Quinta (W) 'A' 56.54 1
10 Cerritos 'A' 56.70 1
11 Ocean View 'A' 57.78 1
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Margarets 'A' 51.08 1 10
2 Oxford Academy 'A' 51.70 2 8
3 Yorba Linda 'A' 51.83 2 6
4 Cerritos 'A' 52.59 1 5
5 Brea Olinda 'A' 52.75 2 4
6 Ocean View 'A' 54.86 1 3
7 Santa Ana 'A' 55.55 1 2
8 Don Lugo 'A' 56.68 2 1
9 La Quinta (W) 'A' 58.29 1
10 Los Amigos 'A' 58.38 1
-- Lutheran (Orange) 'A' FS 2
-- Rancho Christian 'A' FS 2
-- Corona Del Mar 'A' DQ 1
Event 5 Men 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Friday
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 45.69 2 10
2 Yorba Linda 'A' 47.16 1 8
3 Laguna Beach 'A' 47.30 2 6
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 47.38 2 5
5 Katella 'A' 48.10 2 4
6 Ocean View 'A' 48.49 1 3
7 Santa Ana 'A' 48.52 1 2
8 Don Lugo 'A' 48.63 2 1
9 La Quinta (W) 'A' 50.66 1
10 Crean Lutheran 'A' 51.77 1
11 Los Amigos 'A' 52.49 1
Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Margarets 'A' 44.10 3 10
2 La Quinta (W) 'A' 44.79 1 8
3 Lawndale 'A' 44.95 3 6
4 Corona Del Mar 'A' 45.19 1 5
5 Brea Olinda 'A' 45.51 3 4
6 Yorba Linda 'A' 45.73 3 3
7 Santa Ana 'A' 45.75 2 2
8 Rancho Christian 'A' 45.98 2 1
9 Sage Hill 'A' 46.02 3
10 Ocean View 'A' 46.10 2
11 Oxford Academy 'A' 46.32 1
12 Crean Lutheran 'A' 46.84 1
13 Laguna Beach 'A' 46.86 3
14 Los Amigos 'A' 47.48 1
15 Don Lugo 'A' 49.09 2
16 Katella 'A' 55.13 2
Event 7 Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Camille 12 Don Lugo 5:22.42 2 10
2 Williams, Ariel 12 Brea Olinda 5:25.92 2 8
3 Janish, Payton 10 Yorba Linda 5:29.77 2 6
4 Vergara, Karina 12 La Quinta (W) 5:31.82 2 5
5 Gerken, Bella 12 Corona Del Mar 5:35.21 1 4
6 Cant, Evie 11 Laguna Beach 5:35.80 2 3
7 Douge, Mia 9 Brea Olinda 5:39.42 1 2
8 Robles, Sasaiya 11 Northwood 5:41.21 2 1
9 St. Geme, Emma 12 Corona Del Mar 5:41.68 2
10 La Montagne, Grace 11 Laguna Beach 5:43.50 2
11 Maldonado, Suset 11 Katella 5:46.27 2
12 Estrada, Elena 11 Don Lugo 5:46.34 1
13 Smith, Romie 11 Ocean View 5:47.26 2
14 Mateo, Angie 11 Santa Ana 5:50.58 2
15 Lai, Ashley 11 Northwood 5:50.80 2
16 Grattan, Christina 10 Brea Olinda 5:51.04 2
17 Najera, Allyson 12 Ocean View 5:54.60 1
18 Lin, Jennifer 12 Northwood 5:55.26 1
19 Marroquin, Maria 11 Santa Ana Valley 5:56.88 1
20 Martinez, Vianey 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:00.50 2
21 Carroll, Ashton 11 Sage Hill 6:01.71 2
22 Lowe, Julia 12 Sage Hill 6:02.17 1
23 Chavez, Stephany 12 Santa Ana Valley 6:05.65 2
24 gonzalez, marlen 12 Don Lugo 6:06.20 2
25 Pinkevich, Tiffany 12 Yorba Linda 6:06.66 1
26 Arenas, Nathalie 11 Santa Ana 6:08.45 1
27 Diaz, Lesly 12 La Quinta (W) 6:08.70 1
28 Reynolds, Holly 11 Ocean View 6:09.58 1
29 Torres, Lucero 11 Katella 6:11.42 2
30 Aguirre, Guadalupe 11 Santa Ana 6:12.63 2
31 Katsuda, Brianna 11 Cerritos 6:14.68 2
32 Esquuvel, Eva 10 Oxford Academy 6:15.83 2
33 10 Camas, Arleen 12 Costa Mesa 6:15.86 1
34 Sidell, Phoebe 11 Lutheran (Orange) 6:17.23 1
35 Duarte, Maria 11 Katella 6:17.57 1
36 VO, Katelyn 11 La Quinta (W) 6:20.37 1
37 Zeferino, Fatima 9 Los Amigos 6:21.52 1
38 Vogel, Hannah 11 Laguna Beach 6:22.17 1
39 Sato, Laura 11 Cerritos 6:28.37 1
40 12 Castellon, Dulce 11 Costa Mesa 6:29.93 1
41 Khurana, Tamanna 12 Oxford Academy 6:30.76 1
42 Huh, Gina 12 Cerritos 6:32.22 1
43 Lowe, Serena 12 Oxford Academy 6:38.36 1
44 36 Salgado, Jessica 11 Costa Mesa 6:42.80 2
Event 8 Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Suarez, Jorge 12 Santa Ana 4:28.94 2 10
2 Velasco, Joshua 12 Lawndale 4:29.85 2 8
3 Gonzales, Abraham 12 Katella 4:31.14 2 6
4 Cuatlayotl, Luis 11 Santa Ana 4:34.89 2 5
5 1 Rodgers, Jacob Foothill 4:34.96 2 4
6 Fisher, Sebastian 10 Laguna Beach 4:35.56 1 3
7 Avila, Francisco 11 Santa Ana 4:39.46 1 2
8 Amaro, Mario 11 Cerritos 4:40.61 1 1
9 French, Jesse 12 Laguna Beach 4:41.94 2
10 Bilotta, Evan 11 Crean Lutheran 4:42.23 2
11 Rawal, Sumesh 12 Yorba Linda 4:42.65 2
12 Chuang, Bill 12 Cerritos 4:45.17 2
13 VU, James 12 La Quinta (W) 4:47.04 2
14 Villanueva, Rione 12 Don Lugo 4:48.55 2
15 Weiss, Peter 11 Crean Lutheran 4:50.67 2
16 Falkowski, Zack 10 Laguna Beach 4:50.75 2
17 47 Lee, Joshua 12 Irvine 4:51.53 2
18 Lee, Brian 12 Yorba Linda 4:52.77 2
19 Garcia, Miguel 12 Ocean View 4:52.97 2
20 Molina Ruiz, Humbe 11 Ocean View 4:53.58 1
21 Le, Daniel 12 Corona Del Mar 4:56.39 1
22 Ramirez, Vincent 11 Don Lugo 4:56.64 1
23 Hillebrandt, Zowie 12 Corona Del Mar 4:57.16 2
24 Schmidt, Cameron 11 Lutheran (Orange) 4:57.25 1
25 Jimenez, Ivan 11 Ocean View 4:57.91 1
26 Gindaba, Robel 11 Savanna 4:58.59 2
27 Jude, Harry 11 Yorba Linda 4:59.57 1
28 Rufino, Andres 10 Katella 5:02.43 1
29 Schroder, Lucas 12 Lutheran (Orange) 5:03.89 1
30 Estrada, Michael 11 Oxford Academy 5:03.98 1
31 Anthony, Jason 11 Northwood 5:04.17 1
32 Pino, Cole 12 Crean Lutheran 5:04.45 1
33 Glicker, Aiden 10 Lutheran (Orange) 5:04.92 2
34 Choi, JiWoo 12 Cerritos 5:06.63 1
35 14 Chavez, Sebastian 12 Costa Mesa 5:08.90 2
36 Di Bella, Dayne 11 Don Lugo 5:11.22 1
37 30 Osorio, Anthony 11 Costa Mesa 5:16.19 1
38 Chao, Jake 11 Oxford Academy 5:20.52 1
39 Gomez, Nicholas 11 Los Amigos 5:22.10 2
40 Moreira, Juan 11 Katella 5:23.28 1
41 Zeng, Jimmy 10 Northwood 5:28.02 1
42 33 Rodriguez, Walter 11 Costa Mesa 5:30.67 1
43 Verdejo, Jerome 12 La Quinta (W) 5:31.41 1
44 Alvarez, Kenneth 11 Los Amigos 5:46.75 1
45 Padhiar, Dillen 12 La Quinta (W) 5:55.32 1
46 Rauch, Nicholas 9 Rancho Christian 6:09.55 1
6:01 AM
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kim, Rachel 9 Oxford Academy 18.09 -1.0 1 10
2 Vincent, Victoria 10 Laguna Beach 18.62 -1.0 3 8
3 Bretz, Sammie 9 Brea Olinda 18.77 -1.2 2 6
4 Williams-Goldberg, 10 Laguna Beach 19.00 -1.0 3 5
5 Chen, Catherine 10 Cerritos 19.23 -1.2 2 4
6 Valentin, Damar 10 Katella 19.46 -1.2 2 3
7 Nguyen, Quinnie 9 La Quinta (W) 19.89 -1.2 2 2
8 Huang, Brenda 9 Oxford Academy 20.18 -1.2 2 1
9 Fitzpatrick, Emily 9 Ocean View 20.28 -1.2 2
10 Campos, America 10 Katella 21.32 -1.0 1
11 Nguyen, Grace 10 La Quinta (W) 21.41 -1.0 1
12 Manning, Elizabeth 9 Irvine 21.62 -1.0 1
13 Dart, Ashley 10 Yorba Linda 21.81 -1.0 3
14 Falwell, Jill 10 Brea Olinda 21.89 -1.0 3
15 Kwack, Sophia 10 Cerritos 23.01 -1.0 1
16 Mondragon, Beatriz 10 Los Amigos 23.09 -1.2 2
17 Dubois, Sarah 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24.11 -1.0 3
18 Shafer, Gianna 9 Portola -ss 24.23 -1.2 2
19 Cordon, Katherine 9 Ocean View 24.86 -1.0 1
6:01 AM
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gagnon, Rachel 12 Oxford Academy 15.72 -1.3 3 10
2 Bartz, Julianne 11 Corona Del Mar 16.77 -1.3 3 8
3 Baker, Christina 10 Crean Lutheran 16.80 -1.3 3 6
4 Kang, Anna 10 Brea Olinda 16.84 -1.3 3 5
5 Santuci, Jessica 11 Brea Olinda 17.27 -1.4 2 4
6 Kowalske, Kylie 12 St. Margarets 17.35 -1.4 2 3
7 Quach, Annie 11 Katella 17.42 -1.3 3 2
8 Johnson, Christine 12 Laguna Beach 18.88 -1.4 2 1
9 McGregor, Amica 11 Katella 19.03 -1.2 1
10 Espinoza, Sayra 12 Santa Ana 19.07 -1.2 1
11 Ramos, Gabrielle 12 Rancho Christian 19.07 -1.3 3
12 Avery, Lahondy 11 Lutheran (Orange) 19.72 -1.4 2
13 Nguyen, Jennifer 11 La Quinta (W) 19.98 -1.4 2
14 Berger, Claire 12 Northwood 20.14 -1.2 1
15 Moser, Kaden 10 Lutheran (Orange) 20.14 -1.3 3
16 Perez, Amanda 10 Yorba Linda 20.24 -1.4 2
17 Snyder, Keilani 11 St. Margarets 20.35 -1.2 1
18 VU, Kaitlyn 11 La Quinta (W) 20.58 -1.2 1
19 King, Faith 12 Northwood 22.25 -1.3 3
6:01 AM
Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryu, Dong 10 Brea Olinda 17.26 -2.2 2 10
2 Pham, James 10 La Quinta (W) 19.82 -1.3 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Brandon 10 Don Lugo 19.96 -1.3 1 6
4 Fong, Kaitin 10 Northwood 19.96 -2.2 2 5
5 DO, Alex 9 Los Amigos 20.00 -1.3 1 4
6 Caballero, Salvado 10 Los Amigos 20.07 -2.2 2 3
7 Long, Dylan 9 Brea Olinda 20.50 -1.3 1 2
8 Angel, Javier 10 Katella 20.52 -2.2 2 1
9 Winchester, Tyler 11 Northwood 20.71 -1.3 1
10 gonzales-saray, ad 10 Don Lugo 21.52 -2.2 2
11 Koujah, Sammy 9 Portola -ss 21.62 -1.3 1
12 Augustine, Owen 9 Lutheran (Orange) 21.75 -2.2 2
6:01 AM
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 DeJesus, Tyler 12 Brea Olinda 16.19 -1.6 3 10
2 Shipp, Wyatt 12 Laguna Beach 16.43 -1.6 3 8
3 Huynh, Timmy 11 La Quinta (W) 16.58 -1.6 3 6
4 Portillo, Orbelin 12 Los Amigos 16.74 -1.6 3 5
5 Wilson, Vinny 12 Lutheran (Orange) 16.83 -1.6 3 4
6 Truong, Daniel 11 La Quinta (W) 17.06 -1.0 1 3
7 Cohen, Matthew 11 Lutheran (Orange) 17.45 -1.5 2 2
8 Morales, Alexis 12 Los Amigos 17.46 -1.5 2 1
9 Lopez, David 10 Katella 17.63 -1.5 2
10 Chaudhry, Zuhair 12 Northwood 17.75 -1.6 3
11 Giesemann, Max 11 Northwood 17.76 -1.5 2
12 Ha, Cameron 12 Ocean View 17.95 -1.6 3
13 Johnson, Jack 10 Crean Lutheran 18.10 -1.6 3
14 Cain, Jacob 11 Brea Olinda 18.56 -1.5 2
15 Lam, Steven 11 Katella 18.57 -1.0 1
16 Anderson, Daejon 10 Lawndale 18.61 -1.5 2
17 Fatalla, Jacob 11 Oxford Academy 18.89 -1.5 2
18 Davis, Kyle 11 Yorba Linda 19.16 -1.0 1
19 Garcia, Ricardo 12 Santa Ana 19.52 -1.0 1
20 O'Keefe, Ryan 11 Crean Lutheran 20.63 -1.0 1
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 serrano, ariana 9 Don Lugo 1:04.56 2 10
2 Forde, Anika 9 Brea Olinda 1:05.88 3 8
3 Palacio, Kylie 9 Portola -ss 1:06.81 4 6
4 Garner, Bella 10 Brea Olinda 1:07.47 4 5
5 Bienert, Bella 9 St. Margarets 1:07.77 3 4
6 cazares, elizabeth 10 Don Lugo 1:07.93 3 3
7 Legaspi, Skylar 9 Northwood 1:08.75 2 2
8 Maddock, Kennedy 10 Yorba Linda 1:08.77 4 1
9 Lee, Joyce 10 Irvine 1:09.21 4
10 Ammari, Paris 9 Corona Del Mar 1:09.49 1
11 Wilde, Anna 9 Corona Del Mar 1:10.10 2
12 Kazimierski, Kalin 10 Yorba Linda 1:10.72 1
13 Karro, Alana 9 Sage Hill 1:10.77 3
14 Parker, Brooklyn 9 Cerritos 1:10.81 3
15 Jeanneret, Avery 9 Sage Hill 1:11.44 2
16 34 Ruiz, Daphne 10 Costa Mesa 1:11.49 1
17 Kahlon, Taarleen 9 Cerritos 1:12.01 2
18 Doan, Christine 10 La Quinta (W) 1:12.46 1
19 Vizacarra, Maria 10 Santa Ana 1:13.92 2
20 Carlson, Corrinne 10 Pacifica Chr 1:14.30 1
21 Cuatlayotl, Aitza 9 Santa Ana 1:14.41 1
22 Lopez, Brittany 9 Ocean View 1:14.85 1
23 Peterson, Isabella 9 Laguna Beach 1:15.13 2
24 O'Donnell, Kaleigh 9 Laguna Beach 1:16.43 3
25 Green, Isabella 9 Portola -ss 1:17.15 3
26 28 Nguyen, Meera 9 Costa Mesa 1:18.48 2
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shook, Micayla 11 Ocean View 59.10 4 10
2 Heckel, Sarah 11 Yorba Linda 59.54 1 8
3 Blue, Nicole 9 Cerritos 59.62 4 6
4 McCaffrey, Lauren 11 St. Margarets 1:01.00 3 5
5 Harris, Angeliki 10 Corona Del Mar 1:02.18 4 4
6 Gartman, Natalie 12 Lutheran (Orange) 1:02.83 4 3
7 Thrasher, Julianna 12 Yorba Linda 1:03.35 4 2
8 Calabretta, Maddie 9 Brea Olinda 1:04.55 3 1
9 Ayala, Daphne 10 Cerritos 1:04.95 2
10 Liu, Florence 12 Irvine 1:05.52 2
11 Aguayo, Angie 10 Don Lugo 1:08.19 2
12 Holton, Elizabeth 10 Corona Del Mar 1:08.97 3
13 Mendez, Melanie 11 Ocean View 1:09.59 1
14 Tran, Oanh 11 La Quinta (W) 1:09.61 1
15 Hernandez, Darleny 11 Santa Ana 1:10.85 2
16 32 Rodriguez, Valeria 11 Costa Mesa 1:11.45 1
17 Pham, Audrey 9 Oxford Academy 1:11.77 3
18 Loza, Daisy 11 Katella 1:13.74 1
19 Ramirez, Tiffany 11 Katella 1:14.18 3
20 24 Martinez, Viridian 11 Costa Mesa 1:14.69 2
21 stansfield, lindsa 12 Don Lugo 1:15.53 3
22 LY, Annie 12 La Quinta (W) 1:17.52 2
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Montes Lopez, Edwi 10 Ocean View 53.79 5 10
2 Candelario, Anthon 10 Brea Olinda 54.81 4 8
3 Wallace, Bryndon 10 Brea Olinda 55.21 5 6
4 Bishop, Jackson 10 Crean Lutheran 55.75 3 5
5 Li, Pavel 9 Oxford Academy 56.04 4 4
6 Nivinskus, Nicolas 10 Yorba Linda 56.45 4 3
7 Caharer, Ryan 10 Laguna Beach 57.08 5 2
8 Cruz, Adrian 10 Katella 57.26 4 1
9 Nguyen, Kolbe 9 Ocean View 57.71 4
10 Nguyen, Alan 9 La Quinta (W) 57.99 3
11 Johnson, Tyler 10 Crean Lutheran 58.01 5
12 Lemay, Tyler 10 Irvine 58.06 4
13 Dannelley, Sean 9 Sage Hill 58.17 2
14 43 West, Connor 10 Costa Mesa 58.84 3
15 Martinez, Hugo 10 Savanna 58.85 1
16 Stricker, Dylan 10 Irvine 58.96 2
17 Kennedy, Justin 9 Yorba Linda 59.24 3
18 Kenner, Will 9 St. Margarets 59.32 1
19 Loyola, Victor 9 Portola -ss 59.66 2
20 Hogan, Parker 9 St. Margarets 1:00.44 2
21 Paez, Andrew 10 Lutheran (Orange) 1:00.55 5
22 Valiente, Iverson 10 La Quinta (W) 1:00.72 1
23 Wang, Samuel 10 Northwood 1:01.19 1
24 Sorensen, Casey 9 Laguna Beach 1:01.32 1
25 Angel, Javier 10 Katella 1:01.34 3
26 Solomom, Will 9 Corona Del Mar 1:02.93 1
27 Dwight, Langdon 10 Pacifica Chr 1:03.33 2
28 Steiner, Braedon 9 Pacifica Chr 1:08.19 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Schlegel, John 11 Corona Del Mar 53.02 4 10
2 Zeferino, Jose 12 Los Amigos 53.20 4 8
3 Martino, William 11 La Quinta (W) 53.35 5 6
4 Maturino, Daniel 11 Lutheran (Orange) 53.36 5 5
5 Kridle, Cooper 11 Lutheran (Orange) 53.36 4 4
6 Martinez, Nathan 10 Yorba Linda 53.41 3 3
7 Moriarty, Finn 12 Laguna Beach 53.76 5 2
8 40 Tran-Nguyen, Sonny 12 Costa Mesa 53.77 3 1
9 Sixtos, Adrian 11 Lawndale 53.88 5
10 Ruiz, Anthony 10 Ocean View 54.12 2
11 Riley, Makai 11 Brea Olinda 54.21 5
12 Andrade, Alfredo 12 Los Amigos 54.23 2
13 Smith, Jay 12 Cerritos 54.27 4
14 Lam, Kalvin 10 Oxford Academy 54.47 3
15 Lares, Eric 12 Santa Ana Valley 55.19 5
16 Koeppel, Max 12 Yorba Linda 55.22 5
17 Tobin, Jon 11 Brea Olinda 55.29 3
18 Glessing, Grant 10 Corona Del Mar 55.66 2
19 Washington, Nathan 11 Ocean View 55.69 3
20 Esquivel, Jesse 12 Katella 56.30 1
21 bonsangue, daniel 12 Don Lugo 56.39 3
22 Thompson-Mazzeo, J 11 Northwood 56.59 3
23 Cobian, Ignacio 12 Cerritos 56.77 3
24 Rivera, Fidel 11 Santa Ana Valley 57.23 4
25 Ta, Dan 11 Oxford Academy 57.24 4
26 Rubin, Dontray 11 Lawndale 57.28 4
27 Pham, Justin 11 La Quinta (W) 57.98 1
28 62 Kavilaveettil, Jos 11 Irvine 58.53 1
29 Shinkawa, Yudai 12 Irvine 58.86 1
30 Fuentes, Alexis 12 Santa Ana 58.90 1
31 Salgado, Pedro 11 Don Lugo 59.40 1
32 Nichols, Paul 11 Rancho Christian 59.51 1
33 Cortez, Bryan 11 Katella 1:00.09 2
34 Garcia, Antonio 12 Santa Ana 1:01.01 2
35 Rauch, Nicholas 9 Rancho Christian 1:05.76 2
6:01 AM
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Lauryn 9 St. Margarets 13.30 -0.7 3 10
2 Bergen, Megan 9 Portola -ss 13.40 -1.4 5 8
3 Ciano, Alisa 10 Yorba Linda 13.83 -1.4 5 6
4 Huang, Brenda 9 Oxford Academy 13.91 -0.2 1 5
5 Knofler, Jessica 9 Irvine 13.98 -1.4 5 4
6 Nguyen, Anh 10 La Quinta (W) 14.12 -0.7 3 3
7 Zeferino, Fatima 9 Los Amigos 14.18 -0.7 3 2
8 11 Carillo, Vanessa 9 Costa Mesa 14.27 -0.7 3 1
9 Wellendorf, Avery 10 Yorba Linda 14.32 -0.7 3
10 Glendinning, Rian 10 Ocean View 14.33 -0.7 3
11 Powell, Ryan 10 Brea Olinda 14.33 -1.4 5
12 Ardalan, Laila 9 Northwood 14.34 -0.7 3
13 Cargile, Sarah 10 Corona Del Mar 14.40 -0.6 2
14 Ianni, Alex 9 Corona Del Mar 14.41 -1.4 5
15 Nielsen, Anika 9 Sage Hill 14.43 -0.6 2
16 Tran, Ashley 9 La Quinta (W) 14.45 -0.6 2
17 Schmidt, Karmen 9 Laguna Beach 14.46 -0.6 2
18 Yang, Hannah 10 Northwood 14.47 -0.2 1
19 Zarate, Mayra 10 Santa Ana 14.47 -0.6 2
20 Valtierra, Kassidy 9 Cerritos 14.50 -0.6 2
21 Fielder, Bria 9 Savanna 14.52 -0.2 1
22 Hamilton, Brooke 10 Crean Lutheran 14.59 -0.2 1
23 Zamora, Stephany 9 Santa Ana 14.62 -0.2 1
24 Mendez, Kayra 10 Katella 14.63 -0.6 2
25 Watson, Grace 10 Pacifica Chr 14.83 -0.2 1
26 DeAllen, Ellie 9 Crean Lutheran 14.83 -0.6 2
27 Hopper, Karly 9 Portola -ss 14.86 -1.4 5
28 Carroll, Peyton 9 Sage Hill 14.90 -0.2 1
29 Yanagisawa, Kaili 9 Los Amigos 14.95 -0.2 1
30 Marsh, Leah 9 Ocean View 15.02 -1.4 5
31 Rico, Jasmine 10 Katella 15.91 -1.4 5
-- Searles, Isabelle 9 St. Margarets FS -0.7 3
6:01 AM
Event 18 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Martinez, Nicole 12 Yorba Linda 12.62 0.1 5 10
2 Provenzano, Alliso 10 Yorba Linda 13.05 0.2 4 8
3 McKenzie, Allysa 10 Corona Del Mar 13.23 0.1 5 6
4 Wilson, Taryn 11 St. Margarets 13.29 +0.0 3 5
5 Thomas, Jada 11 St. Margarets 13.44 0.2 4 4
6 Gagnon, Angie 10 Oxford Academy 13.51 0.1 5 3
7 Tyson, Aaliyah 11 Lutheran (Orange) 13.52 0.1 5 2
8 Malave, Trinity 11 Northwood 13.69 +0.0 3 1
9 Murphy, Hailey 11 Brea Olinda 13.70 0.1 5
10 Martinson, Katheri 10 Brea Olinda 13.78 +0.0 3
11 Medina, Christina 11 Katella 13.78 0.1 5
12 Rangu, Nandita 10 Oxford Academy 13.91 0.2 4
13 Trevithick, Kali 10 Rancho Christian 13.98 +0.0 2
14 Rizal, Erika 10 Cerritos 14.01 0.2 4
15 Bocancea, Simona 11 Corona Del Mar 14.05 0.2 4
16 Venable, Morgan 9 Cerritos 14.08 +0.0 3
17 Breaux, Kristen 12 Don Lugo 14.11 0.1 5
18 Wyrick, D'Shalla 11 Katella 14.11 0.2 4
19 Nguyen, Janet 9 La Quinta (W) 14.17 +0.0 2
20 Clegg, Maya 9 Don Lugo 14.20 0.1 5
21 LeVessir, Caitlyn 11 Northwood 14.21 +0.0 2
22 Osaw, Jade 12 Irvine 14.24 0.2 4
23 Espinoza, Sayra 12 Santa Ana 14.28 +0.0 2
24 Collado, Giselle 11 Santa Ana 14.41 -1.2 1
25 Enriquez, Iran 11 Ocean View 14.49 +0.0 2
26 Romero, Gabbi 12 La Quinta (W) 14.68 -1.2 1
27 Ord, Kayley 11 Ocean View 14.71 +0.0 3
28 Collado, Jania Ryl 12 Irvine 14.76 +0.0 2
29 Evans, Monica 9 Rancho Christian 14.78 -1.2 1
30 Mikami, Kaitlyn 11 Irvine 14.80 -1.2 1
31 27 Nguyen, Jasmine 11 Costa Mesa 15.36 +0.0 2
32 35 Ruiz, Lillian 11 Costa Mesa 15.48 -1.2 1
33 Lopez, Jennifer 11 Los Amigos 16.58 -1.2 1
6:01 AM
Event 19 Men 100 Meter Dash F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Oh, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 11.73 +0.0 5 10
2 42 Villapando, Devin 10 Costa Mesa 11.93 +0.0 5 8
3 Mendiola, Tykei 9 Ocean View 11.94 +0.0 5 6
4 Villegas, Misael 10 Katella 11.97 +0.0 5 5
5 Hynson, Chris 10 Laguna Beach 12.18 -0.5 4 4
6 Simms, Brad 10 Yorba Linda 12.22 -0.5 3 3
7 Tran, Thomas 10 La Quinta (W) 12.24 -0.5 4 2
8 Arv, Mark 9 Lutheran (Orange) 12.26 +0.0 5 1
9 Falshaw, Nick 10 St. Margarets 12.29 -0.5 3
10 Kim, Justin 10 Cerritos 12.29 -0.5 4
11 Alvarado, Richard 10 Don Lugo 12.34 +0.0 5
12 Wojtowich, Kaveh 9 Portola -ss 12.37 +0.0 5
13 Perez Haro, Mario 9 Northwood 12.39 -0.5 3
14 Campbell, Matthew 10 Crean Lutheran 12.39 -0.5 4
15 Juarez, Caleb 9 Santa Ana 12.43 -0.3 2
16 Jeong, David 10 Crean Lutheran 12.48 -0.5 3
17 Gallegos, Noe 10 Brea Olinda 12.49 -0.5 4
18 Castillo, Christia 10 Yorba Linda 12.63 -0.5 4
19 Diver, Noah 9 Laguna Beach 12.68 -0.3 2
20 Fritts, Josh 9 Corona Del Mar 12.95 -0.3 2
21 Arroyo, Fernando 9 Los Amigos 12.96 -0.1 1
22 Aleman, Jesus 10 Santa Ana 13.01 -0.1 1
23 Gauthier-Barrett, 9 Ocean View 13.04 -0.5 3
24 Sung, Russell 9 Portola -ss 13.06 -0.3 2
25 Alcala, Anthony 9 Katella 13.07 -0.5 3
26 vasquez, rene 9 Don Lugo 13.14 -0.5 3
27 Ononye, Ezugo 9 Sage Hill 13.26 -0.3 2
28 Galan, Adonay 10 Los Amigos 13.66 -0.3 2
29 Nguyen, Bao 9 La Quinta (W) 14.06 -0.1 1
30 McLaughlin, Ethan 9 Cerritos 14.58 -0.3 2
31 McGuinness, Joey 9 Pacifica Chr 14.59 -0.3 2
6:01 AM
Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Blackman, Jonathan 11 Lawndale 11.18 -0.5 5 10
2 Dravis, Lance 12 Lutheran (Orange) 11.24 -0.5 5 8
3 Schieberl, Jaden 11 Rancho Christian 11.28 -0.5 5 6
4 McCray, Kyle 10 Lutheran (Orange) 11.49 0.1 4 5
5 Thompson, Myles 12 Yorba Linda 11.50 -0.5 5 4
6 Williams, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 11.55 0.1 4 3
7 Locke, Auston 12 St. Margarets 11.66 +0.0 3 2
8 Aguirre, Pablo 11 Santa Ana 11.68 0.4 1 1
9 Cruz, Gio 11 Ocean View 11.71 +0.0 3
10 Fields, Chris 11 La Quinta (W) 11.72 -0.5 5
11 Andersen, Ethan 11 Laguna Beach 11.97 0.3 2
12 Huynh, Justin 12 La Quinta (W) 11.99 0.1 4
13 Fakharpour, Kamero 11 Northwood 12.05 0.3 2
14 Hatch, Eli 10 Brea Olinda 12.05 +0.0 3
15 Zediker, Coen 12 St. Margarets 12.08 0.3 2
16 Su, Sunny 12 Crean Lutheran 12.08 +0.0 3
17 Garcia, Joseph 9 Los Amigos 12.11 +0.0 3
18 Elliot, Jack 10 Corona Del Mar 12.12 0.1 4
19 Manzenares, Mauric 11 Santa Ana Valley 12.20 0.1 4
19 Henry, Drake 12 Yorba Linda 12.20 0.4 1
21 Figueroa, Anthony 11 Don Lugo 12.22 +0.0 3
22 Djurasevic, Christ 11 Ocean View 12.24 0.3 2
23 Tenorio, Robert 11 Katella 12.28 -0.5 5
24 Cooper, Anthony 11 Crean Lutheran 12.36 0.1 4
25 Miranda, Josh 11 Northwood 12.42 +0.0 3
26 Prudhomme, Cameron 11 Corona Del Mar 12.47 +0.0 3
27 Chung, Jacob 11 Cerritos 12.47 0.4 1
28 Briseño, Jorge 12 Santa Ana 12.49 0.3 2
29 Pacheco, Brian 9 Los Amigos 12.57 0.3 2
30 Baker, Eric 11 Cerritos 12.57 0.3 2
31 58 Hoang, Corey 12 Irvine 12.93 0.3 2
32 Schumann, Joseph 10 Rancho Christian 12.95 0.4 1
33 55 Garzon, Bruno 12 Irvine 13.08 0.4 1
34 Fonseca, Jorge 12 Katella 13.30 0.4 1
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Charlotte 9 St. Margarets 2:28.21 2 10
2 Perry, Alexis 9 Yorba Linda 2:28.97 2 8
3 Cohn, Molly 10 Laguna Beach 2:34.59 2 6
4 Lee, Florence 10 Irvine 2:37.60 2 5
5 serrano, ariana 9 Don Lugo 2:38.34 2 4
6 Lopez, Alexandra 9 Los Amigos 2:40.23 1 3
7 Grattan, Catherine 10 Brea Olinda 2:40.84 2 2
8 Restrepo, Laura 10 Northwood 2:42.00 1 1
9 Nava, Yareli 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:43.65 2
10 Godfrey, Sara 10 Yorba Linda 2:43.81 2
11 Romero, Diana 10 Katella 2:44.27 2
12 Leguizamo, Victori 10 Northwood 2:44.40 2
13 Diaz, Viviana 10 Santa Ana 2:44.49 1
14 Vogel, Nalin 10 Northwood 2:45.23 2
15 Flores-Mendez, Dai 10 Santa Ana 2:46.44 2
16 Ing, Alyssa 9 Portola -ss 2:46.66 1
17 Luther, Maddie 9 Crean Lutheran 2:46.92 2
18 Wilde, Anna 9 Corona Del Mar 2:47.41 2
19 Smith, Pam 9 Corona Del Mar 2:48.17 2
20 Languyen, Chantell 10 La Quinta (W) 2:48.61 2
21 Gevirtzman, Aiko 10 Brea Olinda 2:48.79 2
22 Grudichak, Sydney 9 Brea Olinda 2:49.44 1
23 Mills, Tia 9 Laguna Beach 2:50.00 2
24 Guiterrez, Brianna 10 Santa Ana 2:50.77 2
25 Synder, Nicole 10 Lutheran (Orange) 2:51.65 1
26 Bustillos, Kira 10 Los Amigos 2:54.25 1
27 Sanchez, Victoria 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:54.55 1
28 Yang, Emma 9 Cerritos 2:55.68 1
29 Konkel, Hannah 10 Laguna Beach 2:55.87 2
30 Suhanyo, Emily 9 Oxford Academy 2:56.63 2
31 De la Cruz, Anahi 10 Santa Ana Valley 2:56.76 1
32 Avilez, Jessel 9 Los Amigos 2:58.64 1
33 Johar, Manal 10 Savanna 2:59.74 1
34 Fabian, Amy 10 St. Margarets 3:01.10 1
35 Flores, Adriana 10 Ocean View 3:01.33 1
36 Huynh, Joanne 9 Cerritos 3:02.13 1
37 Lee, Esther 9 Irvine 3:02.79 2
38 Truong, Amy 10 La Quinta (W) 3:05.51 1
39 Karahalios, Bella 9 St. Margarets 3:08.46 1
40 Escalona, Mariana 9 La Quinta (W) 3:11.85 1
41 Manzanares, Daniel 11 Pacifica Chr 3:12.31 1
42 Ni, Nicole 9 Crean Lutheran 3:12.67 1
43 Yamasaki, Rachel 9 Cerritos 3:14.65 1
44 Gil, Adriana 10 Ocean View 3:34.01 1
45 Lezama, Erika 10 Ocean View 3:45.57 1
Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Gigi 10 Corona Del Mar 2:28.90 2 10
2 Williams, Ariel 12 Brea Olinda 2:29.51 1 8
3 Demurjian, Nicole 10 Lutheran (Orange) 2:32.61 1 6
4 Douge, Mia 9 Brea Olinda 2:33.40 2 5
5 Lin, Jaide 10 Cerritos 2:34.01 1 4
6 Salomon, Daphne 12 Don Lugo 2:35.33 2 3
7 Monnette, Kayla 11 Ocean View 2:35.47 1 2
8 Grudichak, Lily 10 Brea Olinda 2:36.23 2 1
9 Helms, Callista 12 Laguna Beach 2:36.26 1
10 Lai, Ashley 11 Northwood 2:36.70 2
11 Poblete, Isabella 10 Irvine 2:37.48 2
12 Jones, Natalie 11 Yorba Linda 2:37.63 2
13 Zirkle, Daniela 11 Yorba Linda 2:38.34 1
14 Montgomery, Emma 11 Corona Del Mar 2:38.47 1
15 Cant, Evie 11 Laguna Beach 2:39.52 2
16 Robles, Sasaiya 11 Northwood 2:40.18 2
17 Chavez, Stephany 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:41.28 2
18 Cruz, Janeyda 12 Santa Ana Valley 2:41.37 1
19 Marroquin, Maria 11 Santa Ana Valley 2:42.24 2
20 Estrada, Elena 11 Don Lugo 2:42.25 2
21 13 Castillo, Louise 11 Costa Mesa 2:43.74 2
22 Duran, Ruby 11 Santa Ana 2:44.37 1
23 Lin, Jennifer 12 Northwood 2:44.83 1
24 Campbell, Grace 11 Yorba Linda 2:45.01 2
25 Huynh, Jasmine 11 La Quinta (W) 2:45.69 1
26 Juarez, Dominique 12 La Quinta (W) 2:46.33 1
27 gonzalez, marlen 12 Don Lugo 2:46.91 1
28 Mateo, Angelica 11 Santa Ana 2:47.51 2
29 Romero, Lizbeth 12 Katella 2:47.53 2
30 Martinez, Karen 11 Irvine 2:48.82 1
31 Gonzalez, Daniela 12 Ocean View 2:48.93 2
32 Brito, Brenda 11 Katella 2:50.62 1
33 Gonzalez, Cassandr 11 Santa Ana 2:52.71 1
34 10 Camas, Arleen 12 Costa Mesa 2:54.06 1
35 Lezama, Leslie 11 Katella 2:55.67 1
36 Lee, Gillian 12 Rancho Christian 2:56.52 1
37 Sherwin, Clara 11 Crean Lutheran 2:56.95 1
38 Ord, Kayley 11 Ocean View 2:57.82 2
39 Kim, Christie 12 Cerritos 3:01.87 2
40 VO, Katelyn 11 La Quinta (W) 3:02.68 1
41 36 Salgado, Jessica 11 Costa Mesa 3:05.11 1
42 Lee, Eunice 12 Cerritos 3:10.58 1
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sawires Yager, Col 9 Cerritos 2:08.36 3 10
2 Means, Joshua 10 Corona Del Mar 2:12.63 3 8
3 Aguilar, Johnny 10 Don Lugo 2:12.97 2 6
4 Julio, Alberto 10 Katella 2:13.69 3 5
5 Alcantar, Ezekiel 9 Cerritos 2:14.88 2 4
6 Jackson, Joseph 10 Savanna 2:15.78 3 3
7 Saldivar, Sebastia 10 Ocean View 2:18.10 2 2
8 Apahidean, Matthew 9 Brea Olinda 2:18.32 3 1
9 Mauro, Tanner 9 Laguna Beach 2:18.98 1
10 Soriano, Brian 10 Santa Ana 2:19.27 2
11 Kutscher, Nicholas 10 Pacifica Chr 2:19.40 2
12 Sarinana, Manuel 10 Santa Ana 2:19.49 1
13 Nava, Michael 10 Don Lugo 2:19.89 1
14 Melendez, Emiliano 10 Savanna 2:20.06 2
15 Reiss, Ryan 9 Yorba Linda 2:20.20 2
16 Velasco, Andrew 9 Brea Olinda 2:20.24 2
17 Taylor, Duncan 10 Corona Del Mar 2:20.56 2
18 20 Jones, Joel 10 Costa Mesa 2:21.41 2
19 Yun, Caleb 10 Northwood 2:21.44 2
20 Duran, Diego 10 Santa Ana 2:21.91 3
21 Pham, James 10 La Quinta (W) 2:22.04 2
22 Tang, Ning 10 Lutheran (Orange) 2:22.56 2
23 Li, Oliver 10 Irvine 2:22.85 3
24 Martinez, Alex 9 Los Amigos 2:24.16 1
25 Crabtree, Cooper 10 Brea Olinda 2:24.24 1
26 59 Inducil, Jordan 9 Irvine 2:24.31 2
27 Sugita, Kyle 9 Portola -ss 2:24.73 1
28 56 Hamon, Joshua 11 Irvine 2:24.93 1
29 Nguyen, Kevin 10 La Quinta (W) 2:25.64 3
30 Vu, Marcus 9 Northwood 2:26.77 1
31 Lemus, Gustavo 10 Ocean View 2:26.96 3
32 Valencia, Ernesto 9 Cerritos 2:27.58 1
33 de Costa, Rene 9 Ocean View 2:28.33 1
34 8 Bottazzzi, John 9 Costa Mesa 2:28.46 1
35 Liu, Thomson 9 St. Margarets 2:28.84 1
36 Diaz Garcia, Ryan 9 Portola -ss 2:29.15 3
37 Liao, Austin 9 Sage Hill 2:29.25 1
38 Tripp, Tanner 9 Lutheran (Orange) 2:29.64 3
39 Truong, Justin 10 La Quinta (W) 2:30.28 1
40 Welsh, Trevor 9 Yorba Linda 2:30.90 3
41 Barry, Zachary 10 Northwood 2:31.85 1
42 Aydin, Aria 9 Sage Hill 2:32.74 2
43 Deang, Nicholas 9 Yorba Linda 2:33.02 1
44 Dru, Ethan 9 Portola -ss 2:33.30 2
45 Ling, Thomas 11 Lutheran (Orange) 2:38.89 1
46 Groux, Chase 9 Sage Hill 2:46.27 3
47 Macpherson, Andrew 10 Pacifica Chr 3:00.23 1
48 Hodson, Jonathan 10 Pacifica Chr 3:05.30 3
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Odenwald, Craig 11 Crean Lutheran 2:02.98 2 10
2 Arteaga, Hector 12 Ocean View 2:03.43 2 8
3 Gonzales, Abraham 12 Katella 2:03.52 2 6
4 3 Aguilar, Myles 11 Costa Mesa 2:03.94 2 5
5 Cuatlayotl, Luis 11 Santa Ana 2:05.46 2 4
6 Colglazier, Matthe 10 St. Margarets 2:06.21 2 3
7 Velasco, Joshua 12 Lawndale 2:06.28 2 2
8 McCarthy, Max 11 Yorba Linda 2:06.33 2 1
9 Worrell, Bret 12 Yorba Linda 2:06.85 2
10 Amaro, Mario 11 Cerritos 2:06.86 2
11 Turner, Ian 10 Corona Del Mar 2:08.35 2
12 Nguyen, Alvin 11 Ocean View 2:09.13 1
13 Zhang, Jacob 11 Irvine 2:09.84 1
14 Villanueva, Rione 12 Don Lugo 2:10.18 2
15 Sokolovic, Carter 10 Laguna Beach 2:10.77 2
16 Falkowski, Zack 10 Laguna Beach 2:10.82 1
17 Styliano, Marc 11 Yorba Linda 2:10.99 1
18 Schroder, Lucas 12 Lutheran (Orange) 2:11.04 1
19 Fisher, Sebastian 10 Laguna Beach 2:11.24 2
20 Inada, Fredrick 11 Cerritos 2:11.28 1
21 Glicker, Aiden 10 Lutheran (Orange) 2:11.68 1
22 Dang, Patrick 11 Cerritos 2:12.06 1
23 31 Pena, Joseph 12 Costa Mesa 2:12.50 1
24 Zuniga, Jesus 11 Santa Ana 2:12.73 1
25 Amaro, Justin 11 Santa Ana 2:13.34 1
26 Edberg, Jacob 12 Brea Olinda 2:14.28 2
27 Kelly, Jacob 11 Rancho Christian 2:14.34 2
28 bonsangue, daniel 12 Don Lugo 2:14.51 1
29 Truong, Eric 12 Ocean View 2:14.94 1
30 Navarro, Jonathan 11 Santa Ana Valley 2:15.17 2
31 Moreira, Juan 11 Katella 2:15.63 1
32 Wang, Mitchell 11 Northwood 2:16.83 1
33 14 Chavez, Sebastian 12 Costa Mesa 2:17.18 1
34 Cortes, Miguel 11 Katella 2:17.40 1
35 Gindaba, Robel 11 Savanna 2:18.58 2
36 Magbuhat, Austin 12 Crean Lutheran 2:20.45 1
37 Kirkby, Trevor 12 Crean Lutheran 2:23.78 1
38 Zeng, Jimmy 10 Northwood 2:24.25 2
39 DO, Joachim 11 La Quinta (W) 2:24.44 2
40 Guerrero, Zach 12 Brea Olinda 2:24.65 1
41 Bayani, Joshua 11 Brea Olinda 2:25.48 1
42 Flierl, Ben 12 Corona Del Mar 2:25.78 1
43 Nguyen, Andrew 12 La Quinta (W) 2:27.03 1
44 Osorio, Joseph 12 Lutheran (Orange) 2:35.95 2
Event 25 Women 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bretz, Sammie 9 Brea Olinda 51.72 3 10
2 Dart, Ashley 10 Yorba Linda 52.34 2 8
3 Nguyen, Quinnie 9 La Quinta (W) 53.04 3 6
4 Berk, Jessica 9 Laguna Beach 53.79 2 5
5 Campos, America 10 Katella 54.56 3 4
6 Cassinelli, Cami 9 St. Margarets 55.21 1 3
7 Williams-Goldberg, 10 Laguna Beach 55.24 3 2
8 Chen, Catherine 10 Cerritos 55.31 3 1
9 Gamez, Paola 10 Katella 55.48 1
10 Fitzpatrick, Emily 9 Ocean View 56.52 2
11 Kim, Katherine 10 Cerritos 56.77 1
12 Dubois, Sarah 9 Lutheran (Orange) 59.04 2
13 Rodebaugh, Kate 9 Crean Lutheran 1:00.12 1
14 Manning, Elizabeth 9 Irvine 1:00.71 1
15 Nguyen, Jenny 9 La Quinta (W) 1:02.76 2
16 Chavez, Analisa 10 Ocean View 1:08.46 1
Event 26 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gagnon, Rachel 12 Oxford Academy 47.50 3 10
2 Bartz, Julianne 11 Corona Del Mar 49.69 3 8
3 Garrity, Kacie 10 Yorba Linda 50.55 2 6
4 Zhong, Sarah 11 Irvine 51.16 2 5
5 Kowalske, Kylie 12 St. Margarets 51.19 3 4
6 Hamon, Madeleine 11 Irvine 51.76 3 3
7 Damron, Paige 10 Corona Del Mar 51.77 2 2
8 Moser, Kaden 10 Lutheran (Orange) 52.22 3 1
9 Perez, Amanda 10 Yorba Linda 52.31 3
10 Greenwood, Kyra 12 Brea Olinda 52.33 2
11 Quach, Annie 11 Katella 54.86 3
12 Espinoza, Sayra 12 Santa Ana 55.61 1
13 Pedroza, Jacklyn 10 Cerritos 55.77 1
14 Berger, Claire 12 Northwood 56.07 2
15 Nguyen, Nina 11 La Quinta (W) 57.33 2
16 Nguyen, Amy 11 La Quinta (W) 58.28 1
17 McGregor, Amica 11 Katella 1:01.57 1
Event 27 Men 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ryu, Dong 10 Brea Olinda 44.25 3 10
2 Cruz, Adrian 10 Katella 45.32 3 8
3 Buban, Tyler 9 Crean Lutheran 45.81 3 6
4 Villegas, Eric 10 Katella 46.86 2 5
5 Fong, Kai 10 Northwood 46.88 2 4
6 Gonzalez, Brandon 10 Don Lugo 47.09 3 3
7 Ergul, Tibet 10 Corona Del Mar 47.63 1 2
8 Winchester, Tyler 11 Northwood 47.97 3 1
9 Augustine, Owen 9 Lutheran (Orange) 48.83 3
10 Pham, James 10 La Quinta (W) 49.69 2
11 DO, Alex 9 Los Amigos 51.43 2
12 Giesemann, Sam 9 Northwood 51.61 2
13 Kim, Chris 9 Portola -ss 52.78 2
14 gonzales-saray, ad 10 Don Lugo 53.32 2
15 Caballero, Salvado 10 Los Amigos 53.71 1
16 Koujah, Sammy 9 Portola -ss 59.63 1
17 Lam, Phu 10 La Quinta (W) 1:00.25 1
Event 28 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Vinny 12 Lutheran (Orange) 40.76 3 10
2 Portillo, Orbelin 12 Los Amigos 40.96 3 8
3 DeJesus, Tyler 12 Brea Olinda 41.13 3 6
4 Huynh, Timmy 11 La Quinta (W) 42.79 3 5
5 Figueroa, Anthony 11 Don Lugo 43.00 3 4
6 Johnson, Jack 10 Crean Lutheran 44.03 3 3
7 Cohen, Matthew 11 Lutheran (Orange) 44.60 2 2
8 Estelle, Jacob 11 Rancho Christian 45.26 1 1
9 Cain, Jacob 11 Brea Olinda 45.57 2
10 Fatalla, Jacob 11 Oxford Academy 45.62 3
11 Giesemann, Max 11 Northwood 45.98 3
12 Ho, Tommy 11 La Quinta (W) 46.91 1
13 Alfaro, Kyle 11 Yorba Linda 47.13 2
14 Davis, Kyle 11 Yorba Linda 48.16 1
15 Lam, Steven 11 Katella 48.23 1
16 Salgado, Pedro 11 Don Lugo 48.32 1
17 Law, Anthony 12 Corona Del Mar 48.34 2
6:01 AM
Event 33 Women 3200 Meter Run F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tung, Julia 9 Corona Del Mar 11:56.86 10
2 Hernandez, Maria 9 Santa Ana 12:02.59 8
3 Guillen, Bricia 9 Santa Ana 12:27.65 6
4 Read, Sierra 9 Laguna Beach 12:28.68 5
5 25 Molina, Diane 9 Costa Mesa 12:48.83 4
6 Guerra, Paula 10 Santa Ana Valley 13:07.95 3
7 Warden, Sumner 10 Corona Del Mar 13:09.35 2
8 Lee, Claire 10 Cerritos 13:09.43 1
9 Ireland, Hannah 9 Yorba Linda 13:10.89
10 Makki, Lara 10 Brea Olinda 13:12.57
11 Falkowski, Morgan 9 Laguna Beach 13:41.49
12 Vincintorio, Genoa 9 Brea Olinda 13:54.35
13 Benitez, Maria 10 Santa Ana 13:54.97
14 Serrano, Jasmine 9 Brea Olinda 13:55.80
15 Pema, Isha 10 Cerritos 14:03.34
16 Kido, Alyssa 9 Portola -ss 14:15.06
17 De la Cruz, Anahi 10 Santa Ana Valley 14:46.65
18 Krum, Olivia 9 Lutheran (Orange) 15:09.07
-- Rico, Valerie 10 Lutheran (Orange) DNF
6:01 AM
Event 34 Men 3200 Meter Run F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duran, Diego 10 Santa Ana 10:15.64 10
2 Soriano, Brian 10 Santa Ana 10:15.86 8
3 Sawires Yager, Col 9 Cerritos 10:28.33 6
4 St. Pierre, Jason 10 Ocean View 10:35.18 5
5 Vo, Andrey 10 Oxford Academy 10:35.99 4
6 Boezinger, Garret 9 Lutheran (Orange) 10:36.04 3
7 Flores, Miguel 9 Ocean View 10:36.23 2
8 Cruz, Gregory 10 Don Lugo 10:40.65 1
9 Taylor, Duncan 10 Corona Del Mar 10:43.95
10 Hannum, Jack 10 Brea Olinda 10:46.09
11 Woody, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 10:46.49
12 Pence, Nico 9 Corona Del Mar 10:50.39
13 Clark, Ethan 10 Yorba Linda 10:50.54
14 Hernandez, Miguel 10 Ocean View 11:00.53
15 Bondoc, Neil 9 Yorba Linda 11:03.47
16 60 Jacobson, Kristoph 10 Irvine 11:03.92
17 Kutscher, Nicholas 10 Pacifica Chr 11:09.40
18 Aceto, Simon 10 Don Lugo 11:17.60
19 Daedler, Ryan 9 Brea Olinda 11:22.88
20 Opena, Noah 10 Cerritos 11:29.52
21 Nava, Michael 10 Don Lugo 11:57.24
22 French, Mason 9 Yorba Linda 12:08.32
23 Sasaki, Brennan 9 Portola -ss 12:13.70
24 Garibi, Ori 9 Portola -ss 12:14.37
6:01 AM
Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Auguis, Shanai 10 Laguna Beach 28.20 0.2 5 10
2 Ciano, Alisa 10 Yorba Linda 28.31 0.2 5 8
3 Clegg, Maya 9 Don Lugo 28.76 0.3 4 6
4 Gillams, Jolaya 10 Lutheran (Orange) 29.18 0.3 4 5
5 Ardalan, Laila 9 Northwood 29.38 0.1 3 4
6 Jeanneret, Avery 9 Sage Hill 29.55 0.1 1 3
7 Knofler, Jessica 9 Irvine 29.65 0.3 4 2
8 Zeferino, Fatimas 9 Los Amigos 29.70 0.3 4 1
9 Bergen, Megan 9 Portola -ss 29.72 0.2 5
10 Nguyen, Quinnie 9 La Quinta (W) 29.73 0.1 3
11 Schoenbaum, Sarah 9 Corona Del Mar 29.74 0.5 2
12 Schmidt, Karmen 9 Laguna Beach 29.81 0.1 3
13 Marsh, Leah 9 Ocean View 30.00 0.5 2
14 Hamilton, Brooke 10 Crean Lutheran 30.24 0.5 2
15 Mendez, Kayra 10 Katella 30.25 0.3 4
16 Carlson, Corrinne 10 Pacifica Chr 30.26 0.5 2
17 Cassinelli, Cami 9 St. Margarets 30.27 0.1 3
18 Son, Madelyn 9 Portola -ss 30.30 0.3 4
19 Yang, Hannah 10 Northwood 30.31 0.3 4
20 cazares, elizabeth 10 Don Lugo 30.36 0.2 5
21 Nguyen, Keona 10 Cerritos 30.39 0.2 5
22 Fielder, Bria 9 Savanna 30.44 0.1 1
23 11 Carillo, Vanessa 9 Costa Mesa 30.53 0.1 1
24 Nguyen, Angelina 9 Yorba Linda 30.62 0.1 1
25 Sin, Kayla 9 Lutheran (Orange) 30.77 0.1 3
26 Yanagisawa, Kaili 9 Los Amigos 31.00 0.1 3
27 Carroll, Peyton 9 Sage Hill 31.10 0.5 2
28 Beltran, Kaley 9 La Quinta (W) 31.38 0.1 1
29 McKenzie, Taylor 10 Ocean View 31.52 0.1 1
30 Kemp, Brooklyn 9 Cerritos 32.07 0.5 2
31 Watson, Grace 10 Pacifica Chr 32.78 0.1 1
32 28 Nguyen, Meera 9 Costa Mesa 33.08 0.1 1
6:01 AM
Event 30 Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Blue, Nicole 9 Cerritos 26.40 +0.0 4 10
2 Quinn, Michelle 10 Yorba Linda 26.86 +0.0 3 8
3 Shook, Micayla 11 Ocean View 27.00 +0.0 4 6
4 O'Banion, Lauren 11 Yorba Linda 27.03 +0.0 4 5
5 Wilson, Taryn 11 St. Margarets 27.48 +0.0 4 4
6 Wyrick, D'Shalla 11 Katella 27.87 +0.0 4 3
7 Wood, Faith 10 Brea Olinda 28.20 +0.0 3 2
8 Medina, Christina 11 Katella 28.44 +0.0 3 1
9 Okoli, Ifeoma 12 Cerritos 28.61 +0.0 3
10 Malave, Trinity 11 Northwood 28.72 +0.0 3
11 Chhour, Kristida 11 Oxford Academy 28.83 0.2 1
12 Avery, Lahondy 11 Lutheran (Orange) 29.07 +0.0 3
13 Trevithick, Kali 10 Rancho Christian 29.14 +0.0 2
14 Marquez, Jessica 12 Ocean View 29.80 +0.0 2
15 Collado, Jania Ryl 12 Irvine 29.96 +0.0 2
16 Aguayo, Angie 10 Don Lugo 30.05 +0.0 3
17 Punsalan, Jazmin 11 Oxford Academy 30.12 +0.0 2
18 Romero, Gabbi 12 La Quinta (W) 30.41 0.2 1
19 Novotny, Maile 11 Irvine 30.48 0.2 1
20 Evans, Monica 9 Rancho Christian 31.04 0.2 1
21 Little, Sydney 10 Corona Del Mar 31.44 0.2 1
22 Kobayashi, Kelly 11 Corona Del Mar 31.68 +0.0 2
23 35 Ruiz, Lillian 11 Costa Mesa 31.68 0.2 1
24 Valencia, Celeste 11 Don Lugo 32.12 +0.0 2
6:01 AM
Event 31 Men 200 Meter Dash F/S Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Ledger 10 Brea Olinda 24.27 0.3 5 10
2 Mendiola, Tykei 9 Ocean View 24.71 0.3 5 8
3 Valdez, Reggie 10 Brea Olinda 24.76 0.5 4 6
4 Martinez, Hugo 10 Savanna 25.08 +0.0 1 5
5 Dannelley, Sean 9 Sage Hill 25.10 +0.0 1 4
6 Simms, Brad 10 Yorba Linda 25.14 0.5 4 3
7 Falshaw, Nick 10 St. Margarets 25.18 0.5 4 2
8 Cruz, Jonathan 9 Ocean View 25.20 0.5 4 1
9 Kim, Justin 10 Cerritos 25.25 0.3 5
10 Perez Haro, Mario 9 Northwood 25.34 0.3 5
11 Tran, Thomas 10 La Quinta (W) 25.43 +0.0 1
12 Sorensen, Connor 10 Laguna Beach 25.54 0.3 2
13 Pinckard, Koben 10 Irvine 25.88 0.3 2
14 saucedo, andrew 10 Don Lugo 26.06 0.5 4
15 Tyrrell, Sam 9 Laguna Beach 26.16 0.5 3
16 7 Bermudez, Blake 9 Costa Mesa 26.21 0.3 5
17 Aleman, Jesus 10 Santa Ana 26.25 0.3 2
18 beltran, justin 10 Don Lugo 26.37 0.5 4
19 Paez, Andrew 10 Lutheran (Orange) 26.42 0.5 3
20 Arroyo, Fernando 9 Los Amigos 26.49 0.5 3
21 21 Loomis, Seth 10 Costa Mesa 26.54 0.5 3
22 Opsina, Giovanni 9 Irvine 26.54 0.5 3
23 Villegas, Misael 10 Katella 26.60 0.3 5
24 Abbas, Akmal 9 Corona Del Mar 26.61 0.5 3
25 Kennedy, Justin 9 Yorba Linda 26.63 +0.0 1
26 Alcala, Anthony 9 Katella 26.68 0.5 4
27 Dantzler, Christia 9 Cerritos 26.78 0.5 4
28 Kenner, Will 9 St. Margarets 26.81 0.3 2
29 White, Billy 9 Crean Lutheran 27.34 0.3 2
30 Tuncel, Emil 9 Portola -ss 27.77 0.3 2
31 Byoun, Hugh 9 Crean Lutheran 27.80 0.5 3
32 Santos, Jorge 9 Los Amigos 28.24 +0.0 1
33 Niu, Ethan 9 Portola -ss 28.95 +0.0 1
34 Le, Justin 9 La Quinta (W) 29.50 0.3 2
35 Bhakta, Janak 9 Sage Hill 29.67 0.3 2
36 Marquez, Ketzalt 10 Pacifica Chr 31.01 +0.0 1
-- barragan, josias 10 Don Lugo DNF 0.3 5
6:01 AM
Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Friday
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Blackman, Jonathan 11 Lawndale 22.50 0.5 5 10
2 Schieberl, Jaden 11 Rancho Christian 22.62 0.5 5 8
3 McCray, Kyle 10 Lutheran (Orange) 23.39 0.2 4 6
4 Cragun, Ryan 11 St. Margarets 23.45 0.2 4 5
5 67 nguyen, Sonny Costa Mesa 23.58 0.5 1 4
6 Thompson, Myles 12 Yorba Linda 23.66 0.5 5 3
7 Dravis, Lance 12 Lutheran (Orange) 23.82 0.5 5 2
8 Schlegel, John 11 Corona Del Mar 23.90 0.2 4 1
9 Martinez, Nathan 10 Yorba Linda 24.05 0.2 4
10 Lam, Kalvin 10 Oxford Academy 24.06 0.5 5
11 Cobbin, Albert 11 Lawndale 24.12 0.2 4
12 Huynh, Justin 12 La Quinta (W) 24.30 0.4 3
13 Smith, Jay 12 Cerritos 24.31 0.4 3
14 Truong, Daniel 11 La Quinta (W) 24.35 0.5 2
15 Zeferino, Jose 12 Los Amigos 24.41 0.4 3
16 Krantz, Nicholas 12 St. Margarets 24.43 0.5 5
17 Manzenares, Mauric 11 Santa Ana Valley 24.51 0.2 4
18 Fakharpour, Kamero 11 Northwood 24.55 0.5 1
19 Hatch, Eli 10 Brea Olinda 24.57 0.2 4
20 Mitchell, Derek 11 Cerritos 24.61 0.5 2
21 Kim, Daniel 12 Northwood 24.67 0.2 4
22 Kilburg, Noah 11 Laguna Beach 24.69 0.5 2
23 O'Keefe, Ryan 11 Crean Lutheran 24.85 0.4 3
24 Nicholson, Cory 10 Ocean View 24.86 0.5 1
25 Macias, Damian 11 Santa Ana 25.03 0.4 3
26 Stupin, Ethan 10 Brea Olinda 25.07 0.4 3
27 Godinez, Adrian 12 Santa Ana Valley 25.14 0.5 5
28 Fonseca, Jorge 12 Katella 25.26 0.4 3
29 Tenorio, Robert 11 Katella 25.37 0.5 1
30 Watson, Breac 10 Ocean View 25.57 0.5 2
31 Schumann, Joseph 10 Rancho Christian 25.93 0.5 2
32 Sivetts, Gabe 12 Laguna Beach 26.22 0.5 1
33 Au, Thompson 12 Los Amigos 26.34 0.5 2
34 55 Garzon, Bruno 12 Irvine 26.37 0.5 1
35 58 Hoang, Corey 12 Irvine 26.37 0.5 2
36 Den Dulk, Bradley 11 Pacifica Chr 26.41 0.5 1
37 bonsangue, daniel 12 Don Lugo 27.01 0.4 3
6:01 AM
Event 35 Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cole, Camille 12 Don Lugo 11:24.79 10
2 Valenti, Whitney 9 Brea Olinda 11:32.82 8
3 Vergara, Karina 12 La Quinta (W) 11:37.05 6
4 Martin, Julia 10 St. Margarets 11:39.33 5
5 Jacobo, Destiny 12 Rim of the World 11:48.00 4
6 Armendariz, Alyssa 12 Yorba Linda 11:58.17 3
7 Newman, Kelsie 12 Ocean View 12:07.46 2
8 Gerken, Bella 12 Corona Del Mar 12:12.53 1
9 Salomon, Daphne 12 Don Lugo 12:18.78
10 Kelly, Ana 12 Laguna Beach 12:28.62
11 Martinez, Vianey 12 Santa Ana Valley 12:34.97
12 Aguirre, Guadalupe 11 Santa Ana 12:51.59
13 Najera, Allyson 12 Ocean View 12:52.78
14 Marroquin, Maria 11 Santa Ana Valley 12:56.04
15 Lin, Jaide 10 Cerritos 12:57.46
16 Demurjian, Nicole 10 Lutheran (Orange) 13:13.82
17 Flores, Jaclyn 12 Don Lugo 13:16.46
18 Katsuda, Brianna 11 Cerritos 13:22.62
19 Stevens, Sarah 12 Northwood 13:28.11
20 Chang, Justine 12 Irvine 13:30.14
21 Diaz, Lesly 12 La Quinta (W) 13:34.83
22 12 Castellon, Dulce 11 Costa Mesa 13:44.77
23 Gutierrez, Jasmine 12 Katella 14:03.50
6:01 AM
Event 36 Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Suarez, Jorge 12 Santa Ana 9:46.30 10
2 St. Pierre, Ryan 12 Ocean View 9:50.94 8
3 Gitter, Nicolas 12 St. Margarets 9:55.48 6
4 Mowery, Lucas 11 Lutheran (Orange) 9:57.10 5
5 Smith, Charlie 12 St. Margarets 9:59.57 4
6 Brito, David 11 Ocean View 10:00.86 3
7 Avila, Francisco 11 Santa Ana 10:05.00 2
8 Papin, Brandon 12 Yorba Linda 10:07.52 1
9 Allen, Kent 11 Yorba Linda 10:07.70
10 Miller, Garrett 10 Crean Lutheran 10:12.78
11 Sutherland, Jacob 10 Crean Lutheran 10:13.55
12 Chuang, Bill 12 Cerritos 10:14.86
13 VU, James 12 La Quinta (W) 10:15.30
14 Kochan, Dylan 10 Crean Lutheran 10:16.80
15 Soto, Matthew 11 St. Margarets 10:17.37
16 Amaro, Justin 11 Santa Ana 10:20.71
17 Fuentes, Jesus 12 Ocean View 10:25.29
18 Perlson, Dylan 12 Brea Olinda 10:29.05
19 Gazich, Marco 11 Yorba Linda 10:33.28
20 Thornburgh, Chris 11 Brea Olinda 10:39.03
21 Inada, Fredrick 11 Cerritos 10:42.31
22 Patel, Vraj 11 Cerritos 10:45.39
23 Ramirez, Vincent 11 Don Lugo 10:47.34
24 Roth, Sam 12 Corona Del Mar 10:49.21
25 50 Bhattarai, Yosh 11 Irvine 10:49.75
26 Anthony, Jason 11 Northwood 11:08.75
27 Sprague, Kevin 11 Brea Olinda 11:43.53
28 Ngo, Cedric 12 La Quinta (W) 11:59.16
6:01 AM
Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Friday
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Portola -ss 'A' 4:25.81 10
6:01 AM
Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Yorba Linda 'A' 4:06.20 10
2 St. Margarets 'A' 4:14.04 8
3 Brea Olinda 'A' 4:21.59 6
4 Ocean View 'A' 4:34.75 5
5 Don Lugo 'A' 4:38.99 4
6:01 AM
Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Friday
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 3:45.78 10
2 Portola -ss 'A' 3:50.20 8
3 Ocean View 'A' 3:53.79 6
4 Don Lugo 'A' 3:56.49 5
5 Yorba Linda 'A' 4:03.49 4
6 Katella 'A' 4:06.89 3
7 Los Amigos 'A' 4:28.05 2
Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Friday
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lawndale 'A' 3:38.37 2 10
2 Brea Olinda 'A' 3:38.99 2 8
3 Costa Mesa 'A' 3:41.26 2 6
4 La Quinta (W) 'A' 3:44.35 1 5
5 Ocean View 'A' 3:44.36 1 4
6 Los Amigos 'A' 3:47.93 1 3
7 Santa Ana Valley 'A' 3:48.70 2 2
8 Katella 'A' 3:49.10 1 1
9 Yorba Linda 'A' 3:50.11 2
10 Don Lugo 'A' 3:51.31 1
11 Rancho Christian 'A' 3:52.95 2
6:01 AM
Event 41 Men Shot Put F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Edward 10 Katella 43-04.00 10
2 Navarro, Alex 10 Don Lugo 41-05.00 8
3 Juergens, Kyle 9 Laguna Beach 39-10.00 6
4 Wilson, Monson 10 La Quinta (W) 39-03.00 5
5 Roberts, Will 9 Yorba Linda 39-00.50 4
6 Blomquist, Joshua 9 Brea Olinda 38-09.00 3
7 Mauricio, Leonel 10 Katella 38-03.00 2
8 Hudson, Onae 10 Yorba Linda 37-06.00 1
9 Contreras, Alan 10 Santa Ana 36-10.50
10 Lee, Geon 10 Irvine 36-08.00
11 Pemasa, Sele 11 Lutheran (Orange) 35-07.00
12 Bozanic, John 10 La Quinta (W) 35-02.00
13 Celaya, Luis 10 Brea Olinda 34-06.00
14 18 Hernandez, Oscar 10 Costa Mesa 34-01.00
15 61 Jarvis, Duncan 10 Irvine 33-10.00
16 Ramirez, Jhon 10 Santa Ana 33-08.00
17 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Lutheran (Orange) 33-04.00
18 Nguyen, Alvin 10 La Quinta (W) 33-03.50
19 Lezama, Juan 9 Ocean View 33-02.00
20 Gatta, Samuel 9 Portola -ss 33-00.00
21 Landaverde, Brian 10 Santa Ana 32-05.00
22 White, Cole 10 Corona Del Mar 31-00.00
23 Murrah, Jodi 10 Don Lugo 30-02.00
24 Heinemann, Christo 10 Corona Del Mar 30-00.00
25 Chiu, David 9 Portola -ss 29-11.00
26 41 Vaidhayakul, Robby 9 Costa Mesa 29-09.00
27 Roman, David 9 Ocean View 29-03.00
28 19 Jimenez, Angel 10 Costa Mesa 28-03.50
29 Fernandez, Brandon 10 St. Margarets 26-11.00
30 Asadi, Ben 9 Portola -ss 26-03.00
31 Gruber, Leo 9 Ocean View 25-01.00
32 Williams, Finian 10 St. Margarets 23-11.00
33 Rawal, Shiven 10 Yorba Linda 23-10.00
6:01 AM
Event 42 Women Shot Put F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rosales, Alejandra 9 Los Amigos 24-10.00 10
2 Kilburg, Evelyn 10 Laguna Beach 24-09.00 8
3 Garis, Allie 9 Lutheran (Orange) 24-08.00 6
4 Pamez, Paola 10 Katella 24-04.00 5
5 Umniayan, Lugeen 9 Portola -ss 22-07.00 4
6 Orozco, Miriam 10 Santa Ana 22-03.00 3
7 Carter, Reilly 10 Brea Olinda 22-00.75 2
8 Sotelo, Kimberle 10 Oxford Academy 21-08.00 1
9 Morse, Karlie 9 Brea Olinda 21-04.00
10 Diaz, Megan 9 Crean Lutheran 21-03.00
11 Meideros, Marlee 9 Brea Olinda 21-00.00
11 Tran, Brooke 10 La Quinta (W) 21-00.00
13 Rueda, Valeria 9 Santa Ana 20-09.00
13 Sporn, Sarah 10 Oxford Academy 20-09.00
15 Larioza, Malia 9 Portola -ss 19-09.00
16 Ahmed, Sunya 10 Northwood 19-08.00
16 Lippert, Brianna 9 Lutheran (Orange) 19-08.00
18 Cragun, Kylie 9 St. Margarets 19-07.00
19 An, Kelsea 9 Irvine 18-11.00
19 Lippert, Katelyn 9 Lutheran (Orange) 18-11.00
21 Johnston, Sydney 10 St. Margarets 18-05.00
21 Wilkinson, Praline 10 Ocean View 18-05.00
23 Rodriguez, Lesly 10 Santa Ana 18-03.00
24 Lozano, Nancy 10 Los Amigos 17-09.00
25 rodriguez, jadah 9 Don Lugo 17-07.00
26 Enriquez, Guadalup 10 La Quinta (W) 17-05.00
27 Garg, Anika 9 Portola -ss 17-02.00
28 Pham, Cheryl 10 Yorba Linda 16-11.00
29 olivas, myia 10 Don Lugo 16-09.00
30 DeNuccio, Hailey 10 Yorba Linda 15-03.00
31 Ruiz, Kassandra 10 Don Lugo 14-00.00
32 Greengard, Hannah 9 Corona Del Mar 12-09.00
33 Le, Tiana 9 Corona Del Mar 12-03.00
6:01 AM
Event 43 Women Discus Throw Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 17 Crenshaw, Felicia 11 Costa Mesa 141-02 10
2 44 Crenshaw, Tayla 11 Costa Mesa 122-06.50 8
3 Cooper, Amanda 12 Corona Del Mar 121-09.50 6
4 Bryson, Xochitl 12 Oxford Academy 120-11.50 5
5 Burford, Madi 12 Yorba Linda 105-01 4
6 Bocancea, Simona 11 Corona Del Mar 105-00 3
7 Gonazlez, Sara 12 Katella 102-07 2
8 Nguyen, Aithy 12 Oxford Academy 97-11.50 1
9 Wagner, Peyton 11 Yorba Linda 95-00.50
10 Malloy, Ava 12 Lutheran (Orange) 92-07.50
11 Penaloza, Arlene 12 Los Amigos 92-05
12 Fox, Madisyn 12 Lutheran (Orange) 89-09
13 Robles, Meagan 11 Los Amigos 89-02
14 23 Martinez, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 86-11
15 Osmers, Sloane 12 Yorba Linda 86-00.50
16 Cogswell, Erica 12 Crean Lutheran 85-10.50
17 O, Emily 9 Lutheran (Orange) 73-11.50
18 Wilson, Sarah 12 Don Lugo 73-01.50
19 Bonifay, Savannah 11 Ocean View 68-06.50
20 Trias, Kalea 11 Cerritos 66-05.50
21 King, Abigail 10 Brea Olinda 66-03
22 Anguiano, Diana 12 Don Lugo 64-03.50
23 Giang, Chau 12 La Quinta (W) 61-10.50
24 Gonzales, Brenda 11 Katella 61-02
25 Morse, Kassidy 12 Brea Olinda 60-06.50
26 Palomino, Maggie 12 Santa Ana 59-03
27 Cruz, Nataly 12 Santa Ana 57-05
28 Acosta, Stacey 12 Santa Ana 52-04
29 Etter, Danielle 11 Brea Olinda 50-06.50
30 Esponoza, Ana 12 Los Amigos 48-11.50
6:01 AM
Event 44 Men Discus Throw Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crane, Mason 12 Corona Del Mar 149-09 10
2 Claybaugh, Bryce 12 Corona Del Mar 141-00 8
3 Vierra, Jesus 12 Santa Ana 115-02 6
4 Tabuno, Jordan 12 Yorba Linda 114-04 5
5 Basaker, Casey 11 Brea Olinda 111-09 4
6 Hong, Albert 12 La Quinta (W) 110-07 3
7 Atkinson, Tanner 12 Crean Lutheran 110-05 2
8 Ruiz, Brian 12 Los Amigos 107-05 1
9 St. George, Tom 10 Crean Lutheran 106-10
10 Levao, Tui 12 Santa Ana 105-06
11 Razo, Steven 11 Los Amigos 104-00
12 38 Segovia, Bryan 12 Costa Mesa 102-09
13 Choi, Alex 12 St. Margarets 98-11
14 Seu, Liki 12 Lutheran (Orange) 98-07
15 Briscoe, Conor 12 Yorba Linda 98-06
16 Kerr, Joseph 11 Yorba Linda 98-04
17 Angel, Alan 12 Katella 98-01
18 Myers, Kyle 12 Irvine 96-09
19 Lupercio, Daniel 11 Katella 96-05
20 Benitez, Luis 12 Rancho Christian 96-02
21 Noble, Michael 12 Lutheran (Orange) 94-08
22 Klingler, Jonathan 12 Northwood 92-02
23 Kasprzak, Chase 12 Northwood 91-10
24 Espinoza, Armando 12 Ocean View 90-06
25 Malloy, Nick 10 Lutheran (Orange) 89-03
26 Bucio, Leo 11 Santa Ana 86-07
27 26 Morales, Manuel 11 Costa Mesa 83-10
28 Lidd, Ryan 12 Crean Lutheran 83-06
29 Perez Munoz, Steve 12 Ocean View 79-06
30 Sanchez, Axel 12 Katella 75-11
31 Krantz, Chris 12 St. Margarets 71-07
32 Sanchez, Sam 12 Cerritos 71-02
33 Amoukhteh, Nichola 12 St. Margarets 69-05
34 hernandez, kyle 12 Don Lugo 68-09
35 hensley, kyle 11 Don Lugo 48-05
-- Fahina, Naki 10 Lawndale ND
-- Salcedo, Jeffrey 11 Los Amigos ND
-- Godges, Austin 11 Brea Olinda ND
-- Yang, Jin 10 Brea Olinda ND
6:01 AM
Event 45 Women Pole Vault Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simon, Morgan 11 Corona Del Mar 10-00.00 10
2 Cabrera, Brianna 11 Don Lugo 9-06.00 8
3 Strasmann, Madison 12 Crean Lutheran 9-00.00 6
4 Wellendorf, Chloe 12 Yorba Linda 8-06.00 5
5 Herrera, Peyton 11 St. Margarets 8-00.00 4
6 Huff, Megan 11 St. Margarets 7-00.00 3
-- Huynh, Zena 11 Cerritos NH
-- ramos, daisy 11 Don Lugo NH
-- Rahn, Hannah 9 Lutheran (Orange) NH
-- Espiritu-Santo, Ki 11 Cerritos NH
-- arroyo, gabriela 11 Don Lugo NH
-- Kim, Caitlin 9 Cerritos NH
-- Snyder, Keilani 11 St. Margarets NH
-- McNeill, Samantha 11 Ocean View NH
-- McNeill, Devin 11 Ocean View NH
6:01 AM
Event 46 Men Pole Vault Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Escalera, Alex 12 Sage Hill 15-02.00 10
2 Fink, Aaron 12 Crean Lutheran 12-00.00 8
3 Kim, Isaiah 11 Cerritos 11-06.00 6
4 Morris-McAuliffe, 12 Yorba Linda 11-00.00 5
5 Elliott, Nicholas 12 Ocean View 10-06.00 4
6 Kamgar, Leo 11 St. Margarets 10-00.00 3
7 Sassounian, Seth 12 Don Lugo J10-00.00 2
-- Byun, Brian 11 Cerritos NH
-- Untalan, Julian 12 Northwood NH
-- Carter, Zach 12 Ocean View NH
6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 47 Men Long Jump F/S Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Arv, Mark 9 Lutheran (Orange) 20-01.25 NWI 10
2 Campbell, Matthew 10 Crean Lutheran 19-06.50 NWI 8
3 Graver, Mitchel 10 Oxford Academy 19-03.00 NWI 6
4 Oh, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 19-00.50 NWI 5
5 Karro, Zack 10 Sage Hill 18-07.00 NWI 4
6 Jeong, David 10 Crean Lutheran 18-03.00 NWI 3
7 Lin, Jason 10 Brea Olinda 17-11.00 NWI 2
8 Nguyen, PJ 10 La Quinta (W) 17-10.50 NWI 1
9 Juarez, Caleb 9 Santa Ana 17-07.00 NWI
10 Horn, Kai 9 Portola -ss 17-06.00 NWI
11 53 Ezzeldine, Yusuf 10 Irvine 17-03.00 NWI
12 Tanaka, Harrison 10 St. Margarets 17-02.50 NWI
13 Le, Brendan 10 Yorba Linda 17-01.50 NWI
14 Alvarado, Richard 10 Don Lugo 17-01.00 NWI
15 Niu, Ethan 9 Portola -ss 17-00.25 NWI
16 Rameson, Cole 10 Corona Del Mar 16-11.00 NWI
17 Moghaddam, Shayan 9 Portola -ss 16-10.50 NWI
18 Buban, Tyler 9 Crean Lutheran 16-09.00 NWI
19 54 Ezzeldine, Zayd 9 Irvine 16-07.50 NWI
20 Villegas, Eric 10 Katella 16-05.25 NWI
21 vasquez, rene 9 Don Lugo 16-04.00 NWI
22 Cortez, Jonathan 10 Cerritos 16-03.50 NWI
23 Arvizu, Aiden 9 Sage Hill 16-00.50 NWI
24 David, Cody 10 Northwood 15-11.75 NWI
25 15 Coenen, Athens 10 Costa Mesa 15-11.50 NWI
26 Hernandez, Miguel 10 Ocean View 15-08.75 NWI
27 Pisani, Andrew 10 Katella 15-08.50 NWI
28 Mosher, Gavin 9 Ocean View 15-08.25 NWI
29 6 Bartn, Joshua 10 Costa Mesa 15-05.50 NWI
30 Arroyo, Fernando 9 Los Amigos 15-04.75 NWI
31 Ononye, Ezugo 9 Sage Hill 15-03.50 NWI
31 Herrera, Andrew 10 Ocean View 15-03.50 NWI
33 Nguyen, Alex 10 La Quinta (W) 14-08.00 NWI
34 Robben, Garret 9 Laguna Beach 14-06.50 NWI
35 Galan, Adonay 10 Los Amigos 14-03.50 NWI
36 Leeds, Logan 9 Laguna Beach 13-07.00 NWI
37 Martinez, Andrew 10 Yorba Linda 13-01.00 NWI
38 Aguilera, Armando 9 Los Amigos 12-08.75 NWI
-- Tran, Francis 9 La Quinta (W) ND NWI
-- Mead, Frankie 9 Laguna Beach ND NWI
-- Lizarde, Matthew 9 St. Margarets ND NWI
-- Lee, Daniel 10 Oxford Academy ND NWI
-- McGuinness, Joey 9 Pacifica Chr ND NWI
-- Marquez, Ketzalt 10 Pacifica Chr ND NWI
-- Steiner, Braedon 9 Pacifica Chr ND NWI
6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 48 Women Long Jump F/S Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Lauryn 9 St. Margarets 15-08.00 NWI 10
2 Gonzales, Sophia 10 Oxford Academy 15-02.00 NWI 8
3 Cargile, Sarah 10 Corona Del Mar 14-06.00 NWI 6
4 Mendez, Kayra 10 Katella 14-05.00 NWI 5
5 Knofler, Jessica 9 Irvine 14-03.00 NWI 4
6 Hunt, Faith 9 Yorba Linda 14-02.00 NWI 3
7 Nguyen, Cherish 10 La Quinta (W) 14-01.50 NWI 2
8 Flores, Sofia 10 Katella 14-00.50 NWI 1
9 Zamora, Stephany 9 Santa Ana 13-09.00 NWI
10 Yanagisawa, Kaili 9 Los Amigos 13-08.50 NWI
10 Seok, Kieun 10 Irvine 13-08.50 NWI
12 Arkian, Kimya 10 Irvine 13-07.50 NWI
12 Lee, Cindy 10 Northwood 13-07.50 NWI
14 Cao, Carolyn 10 La Quinta (W) 13-06.00 NWI
15 Hantragoon, Cindy 10 Cerritos 13-05.50 NWI
16 Allee, Lucy 9 Yorba Linda 13-05.00 NWI
17 Orozco, Miriam 10 Santa Ana 13-03.50 NWI
18 Santiago, Naomi 10 Brea Olinda 13-03.00 NWI
19 Karro, Alana 9 Sage Hill 13-02.50 NWI
20 Powell, Ryan 10 Brea Olinda 13-02.00 NWI
21 Bianchi, Laura 10 Laguna Beach 13-01.50 NWI
22 Ing, Alyssa 9 Portola -ss 12-10.50 NWI
23 Patel, Ami 10 Cerritos 12-10.00 NWI
24 Ho, Vy 10 Oxford Academy 12-08.00 NWI
25 Lam, Emily 9 Sage Hill 12-07.00 NWI
25 Flores-Mendez, Dai 10 Santa Ana 12-07.00 NWI
27 29 Nguyen, Nicole 9 Costa Mesa 12-06.00 NWI
28 Carroll, Peyton 9 Sage Hill 12-05.50 NWI
29 Espinosa, Ximena 9 Portola -ss 12-05.00 NWI
30 Kim, Lydia 10 Irvine 12-04.50 NWI
31 2 Phong, Vivian Irvine 12-04.00 NWI
32 Gutierrez, Giselle 9 Portola -ss 12-03.00 NWI
33 28 Nguyen, Meera 9 Costa Mesa 12-01.50 NWI
33 Carroll, Hannah 10 Cerritos 12-01.50 NWI
35 Otterbein, Lauren 10 St. Margarets 12-00.50 NWI
36 Seth, Karina 10 Irvine 11-11.00 NWI
37 Cruse, Kyla 9 St. Margarets 11-06.00 NWI
38 Olsen, Helena 10 Lutheran (Orange) 11-04.50 NWI
39 Hartsfield, Genesi 10 Brea Olinda 11-04.00 NWI
40 Reynolds, Helen 10 Ocean View 10-02.00 NWI
6:01 AM
Event 49 Men High Jump Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott, Nicholas 12 Ocean View 6-00.00 10
2 Flucas, Destin 11 Cerritos J6-00.00 8
3 DeJesus, Tyler 12 Brea Olinda J6-00.00 6
4 Wesley, Malcolm 11 Santa Ana Valley J6-00.00 5
5 Tran, Andy 11 La Quinta (W) 5-08.00 4
6 Washington, Nathan 11 Ocean View J5-08.00 3
7 Dart, Justin 12 Yorba Linda J5-08.00 2
8 Morris, Thomas 11 Lutheran (Orange) J5-08.00 1
9 Wright, Charlie 10 Corona Del Mar 5-06.00
10 McTeggart, William 12 Brea Olinda J5-06.00
11 Warren, Carter 10 Brea Olinda J5-06.00
12 Onodera, Jake 12 Laguna Beach J5-06.00
13 Neilson, Khristian 11 Ocean View J5-06.00
14 Horgan, Tyler 12 St. Margarets J5-06.00
15 Hoang, Toby 11 La Quinta (W) J5-06.00
16 Anderson, Daejon 10 Lawndale J5-06.00
17 Tran, Anthony 11 La Quinta (W) 5-04.00
18 Lopez, David 10 Katella J5-04.00
19 McNerney, Patrick 11 Crean Lutheran J5-04.00
20 Parsons, Kai 12 Yorba Linda 5-02.00
20 Gong, Steven 11 Northwood 5-02.00
21 Den Dulk, Bradley 11 Pacifica Chr J5-02.00
22 Claybaugh, Bryce 12 Corona Del Mar J5-02.00
23 Lu, Blake 10 Rancho Christian J5-02.00
24 Fink, Aaron 12 Crean Lutheran J5-00.00
25 Villanueva, Rione 12 Don Lugo J4-10.00
26 Figueroa, Anthony 11 Don Lugo J4-08.00
-- Vaziri, Cameron 11 Yorba Linda NH
-- Leyva, Elvis 11 Los Amigos NH
-- Edwards, Joseph 10 Lawndale NH
6:01 AM
Event 50 Women High Jump Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sun, Emily 10 St. Margarets 5-00.00 8
1 48 Vanous, Alexandria 12 Irvine 5-00.00 8
1 Baker, Christina 10 Crean Lutheran 5-00.00 8
4 Som, Jasmine 11 Cerritos 4-10.00 4.50
4 Ramos, Gabrielle 12 Rancho Christian 4-10.00 4.50
6 Roberts, Alyssa 11 Lutheran (Orange) 4-08.00 1
6 Huljev, Isabella 11 Ocean View 4-08.00 1
6 Sanders, Alexa 11 Lutheran (Orange) 4-08.00 1
6 McKenzie, Allysa 10 Corona Del Mar 4-08.00 1
6 Bartz, Julianne 11 Corona Del Mar 4-08.00 1
6 Saul, Riley 11 Northwood 4-08.00 1
12 Young, Grace 11 Yorba Linda 4-06.00
12 Blue, Nicole 9 Cerritos 4-06.00
12 Salomon, Daphne 12 Don Lugo 4-06.00
12 Geraghty, Liz 11 Yorba Linda 4-06.00
16 Cradle, Kaelyn 10 Brea Olinda 4-04.00
16 Patridge, Delaney 11 Lutheran (Orange) 4-04.00
16 Urushido, Uta 12 Laguna Beach 4-04.00
16 Zanella, Marley 11 Yorba Linda 4-04.00
16 Voegelie, Taylor 11 Ocean View 4-04.00
16 Cao, Joanna 12 La Quinta (W) 4-04.00
22 Farley, Brooke 10 Brea Olinda 4-02.00
6:01 AM
Event 51 Men Shot Put Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crane, Mason 12 Corona Del Mar 47-08.00 10
2 Seu, Liki 12 Lutheran (Orange) 45-02.00 8
3 Santana, Cesar 12 La Quinta (W) 44-11.00 6
4 Claybaugh, Bryce 12 Corona Del Mar 44-09.00 5
5 Noble, Michael 12 Lutheran (Orange) 43-09.00 4
6 Kasprzak, Chase 12 Northwood 43-05.00 3
7 Tabuno, Jordan 12 Yorba Linda 42-10.00 2
8 Kerr, Joseph 11 Yorba Linda 41-06.00 1
9 Chacon, Colston 11 Corona Del Mar 40-07.00
10 Duarte, Enrique 11 Santa Ana 39-03.00
11 Pinkston, Keyahn 10 Lawndale 39-02.00
12 Vierra, Jesus 12 Santa Ana 38-06.00
13 Atkinson, Tanner 12 Crean Lutheran 38-01.00
14 Lares, Eddie 11 Santa Ana 37-09.00
15 Myers, Kyle 12 Irvine 37-04.00
16 Salcedo, Jeffrey 11 Los Amigos 37-00.00
17 Briscoe, Conor 12 Yorba Linda 36-04.00
18 Fahina, Naki 10 Lawndale 35-11.00
19 Malloy, Nick 10 Lutheran (Orange) 34-10.00
20 Klingler, Jonathan 12 Northwood 34-07.00
21 Krantz, Chris 12 St. Margarets 34-02.00
21 38 Segovia, Bryan 12 Costa Mesa 34-02.00
23 Fetalaiga, Solomon 12 Los Amigos 34-01.00
24 Ruiz, Brian 12 Los Amigos 33-09.00
25 Maurier, Christian 11 Crean Lutheran 33-03.00
26 Sanchez, Axel 12 Katella 33-02.00
27 Angel, Alan 12 Katella 32-09.00
28 McNereny, Michael 12 Crean Lutheran 32-02.00
29 Espinoza, Armando 12 Ocean View 30-10.00
30 Lupercio, Daniel 11 Katella 30-03.00
31 Sanchez, Sam 12 Cerritos 28-11.00
32 26 Morales, Manuel 11 Costa Mesa 28-10.00
33 Perez Munoz, Steve 12 Ocean View 28-06.00
34 Riemer, Trenton 12 Ocean View 27-10.00
35 hernandez, kyle 12 Don Lugo 25-09.00
36 hensley, kyle 11 Don Lugo 24-08.00
6:01 AM
Event 52 Women Shot Put Varsity Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 44 Crenshaw, Tayla 11 Costa Mesa 34-08.50 10
2 Nguyen, Aithy 12 Oxford Academy 33-05.00 8
3 Burford, Madi 12 Yorba Linda 33-04.00 6
4 17 Crenshaw, Felicia 11 Costa Mesa 33-00.50 5
5 Bryson, Xochitl 12 Oxford Academy 32-09.50 4
6 Malloy, Ava 12 Lutheran (Orange) 31-11.50 3
7 Fox, Madisyn 12 Lutheran (Orange) 30-11.50 2
8 O, Emily 9 Lutheran (Orange) 29-07.00 1
9 Cooper, Amanda 12 Corona Del Mar 26-04.50
10 Kowalske, Kylie 12 St. Margarets 26-01.50
11 Trias, Kalea 11 Cerritos 25-10.50
12 Robles, Meagan 11 Los Amigos 25-04.00
13 Wagner, Payton 11 Yorba Linda 25-00.00
14 Anguiano, Diana 12 Don Lugo 24-11.00
15 Cogswell, Erica 12 Crean Lutheran 24-03.50
16 Wilson, Sarah 12 Don Lugo 24-01.50
17 23 Martinez, Jennifer 11 Costa Mesa 24-01.00
18 Bybee, Allison 11 Yorba Linda 24-00.00
19 Gonazlez, Sara 12 Katella 23-03.00
20 Penaloza, Arlene 12 Los Amigos 23-02.00
21 Giang, Chau 12 La Quinta (W) 22-07.00
22 Morse, Kassidy 12 Brea Olinda 22-00.00
23 Bonifay, Savannah 11 Ocean View 21-10.00
24 Arroyo, Cristina 11 Santa Ana 21-02.00
25 King, Abigail 10 Brea Olinda 20-09.50
26 Acosta, Stacey 12 Santa Ana 20-03.00
27 Ibarra, Leslie 11 Brea Olinda 19-08.00
28 Esponoza, Ana 12 Los Amigos 17-06.00
-- Cruz, Nataly 12 Santa Ana ND
6:01 AM
Event 53 Men Discus Throw F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blomquist, Joshua 9 Brea Olinda 107-06
2 Heinemann, Christo 10 Corona Del Mar 99-01
3 Bozanic, John 10 La Quinta (W) 93-07
4 61 Jarvis, Duncan 10 Irvine 76-01
5 Murrah, Jodi 10 Don Lugo 73-08
5 41 Vaidhayakul, Robby 9 Costa Mesa 73-08
7 Contreras, Alan 10 Santa Ana 73-04
8 Ramirez, Jhon 10 Santa Ana 73-00
9 Hudson, Onae 10 Yorba Linda 69-06
10 Nguyen, Alvin 10 La Quinta (W) 69-00
11 19 Jimenez, Angel 10 Costa Mesa 68-09
12 Fernandez, Brandon 10 St. Margarets 66-00
13 Mauricio, Leonel 10 Katella 65-10
14 Landaverde, Brian 10 Santa Ana 57-07
15 Rawal, Shiven 10 Yorba Linda 56-05
16 Roman, David 9 Ocean View 55-09
17 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Lutheran (Orange) 54-11
18 Gruber, Leo 9 Ocean View 52-04
19 Lopez, Ethan 9 Portola -ss 43-04
-- Gatta, Samuel 9 Portola -ss ND
-- Bashawaty, Jacob 9 Portola -ss ND
-- Celaya, Luis 10 Brea Olinda ND
-- Masselli, Anthony 11 Lutheran (Orange) ND
-- Roberts, Will 9 Yorba Linda ND
-- 18 Hernandez, Oscar 10 Costa Mesa ND
-- Wilson, Monson 10 La Quinta (W) ND
-- Lee, Geon 10 Irvine ND
-- Lezama, Juan 9 Ocean View ND
-- soovajian, ryon 10 Don Lugo ND
-- Williams, Edward 10 Katella ND
-- White, Cole 10 Corona Del Mar ND
-- Navarro, Alex 10 Don Lugo ND
6:01 AM
Event 54 Women Discus Throw F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lippert, Katelyn 9 Lutheran (Orange) 72-05 10
2 Rosales, Alejandra 9 Los Amigos 72-03 8
3 Sotelo, Kimberle 10 Oxford Academy 71-09.50 6
4 Ahmed, Sunya 10 Northwood 67-07 5
5 Sporn, Sarah 10 Oxford Academy 67-04.50 4
6 Lippert, Brianna 9 Lutheran (Orange) 65-11 3
7 Wilkinson, Praline 10 Ocean View 63-06.50 2
8 Diaz, Megan 9 Crean Lutheran 63-05.75 1
9 Rico, Jasmine 10 Katella 61-10
10 Rodriguez, Lesly 10 Santa Ana 59-07
11 Garis, Allie 9 Lutheran (Orange) 59-00
12 Rueda, Valeria 9 Santa Ana 58-02.50
13 Le, Tiana 9 Corona Del Mar 57-08
14 Larioza, Malia 9 Portola -ss 57-00.50
15 Morse, Karlie 9 Brea Olinda 56-06
16 Enriquez, Guadalup 10 La Quinta (W) 56-02.50
17 Carter, Reilly 10 Brea Olinda 55-07.50
18 Shields, Kyara 10 Brea Olinda 53-02.50
19 Johnston, Sydney 10 St. Margarets 52-08.50
20 Pryor, Estella 9 Corona Del Mar 50-07
21 Umniayan, Lugeen 9 Portola -ss 48-00
22 Pham, Cheryl 10 Yorba Linda 46-03.50
23 rodriguez, jadah 9 Don Lugo 46-03
24 Tran, Brooke 10 La Quinta (W) 43-08
25 olivas, myia 10 Don Lugo 39-04.50
26 Lozano, Nancy 10 Los Amigos 39-01
27 Cragun, Kylie 9 St. Margarets 34-03
28 Garg, Anika 9 Portola -ss 33-05
29 Ruiz, Kassandra 10 Don Lugo 25-06
-- Grossman, Sophie 10 Northwood ND
-- Amoukhteh, Stephan 10 St. Margarets ND
-- DeNuccio, Hailey 10 Yorba Linda ND
6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 55 Men Long Jump Varsity Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Malcolm 11 Santa Ana Valley 21-05.25 0.4 10
2 Chau, Richard 11 Oxford Academy 20-06.50 NWI 8
3 Sasaki, Lee 11 Oxford Academy 19-09.50 0.2 6
4 Macias, Damian 11 Santa Ana 19-08.50 NWI 5
5 Osorio, A.J. 11 Yorba Linda 19-07.75 0.1 3.50
5 Swanson, James 12 St. Margarets 19-07.75 -0.1 3.50
7 Wright, Charlie 10 Corona Del Mar 19-07.50 0.4 2
8 McTeggart, William 12 Brea Olinda 19-05.25 0.2 1
9 Meir, Luc 12 Laguna Beach 18-10.50 0.6
10 McCray, Kyle 10 Lutheran (Orange) 18-08.25 NWI
11 Hughes, Grant 12 Yorba Linda 18-08.00 0.1
12 Cooper, Anthony 11 Crean Lutheran 18-06.75 0.4
13 Nguyen, Darren 11 La Quinta (W) 18-06.50 0.2
14 Stupin, Ethan 10 Brea Olinda 18-03.50 0.4
15 McNerney, Patrick 11 Crean Lutheran 18-02.50 0.4
16 Rubin, Dontray 11 Lawndale 17-10.00 0.6
17 Nguyen, Steven k. 11 La Quinta (W) 17-07.00 0.5
18 Washington, Nathan 11 Ocean View 17-05.75 -0.1
19 Garcia, Alan 11 Don Lugo 17-04.50 0.1
20 Thompson-Mazzeo, J 11 Northwood 17-02.00 0.3
21 Williams, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 17-01.50 -0.2
22 Nietsch, Nils 10 Laguna Beach 17-01.00 0.1
23 Horgan, Tyler 12 St. Margarets 16-11.50 0.1
24 Shaw, Max 11 Lutheran (Orange) 16-11.00 0.2
25 Tran, Anthony 11 La Quinta (W) 16-10.00 -0.1
26 Djurasevic, Christ 11 Ocean View 16-06.00 -0.3
27 Brito, Josh 11 Santa Ana 16-00.75 0.3
28 Leyva, Elvis 11 Los Amigos 15-07.00 0.1
29 Ortega, Andrew 11 Los Amigos 15-05.50 0.2
30 Au, Thompson 12 Los Amigos 14-10.50 0.5
6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 56 Women Long Jump Varsity Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heckel, Sarah 11 Yorba Linda 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 Som, Jasmine 11 Cerritos 15-08.00 NWI 8
3 Chen, Rachel 12 Oxford Academy 15-06.50 NWI 6
4 Vo, Cassie 11 Oxford Academy J15-06.50 NWI 5
5 O'Banion, Lauren 11 Yorba Linda 15-05.00 NWI 4
6 Thomas, Jada 11 St. Margarets 15-01.50 NWI 3
7 Luciano, Mireya 12 Los Amigos 15-00.50 NWI 2
8 Kang, Anna 10 Brea Olinda 14-10.00 NWI 1
9 Struss, Lauren 11 Laguna Beach 14-06.50 NWI
10 Cao, Joanna 12 La Quinta (W) 14-04.00 NWI
11 Wellendorf, Chloe 12 Yorba Linda 13-09.50 NWI
12 Morales, Samantha 11 Los Amigos 13-09.00 NWI
13 Hamon, Madeleine 11 Irvine 13-08.00 NWI
14 Grudichak, Lily 10 Brea Olinda 13-07.00 NWI
15 Farquhar, Catherin 11 Lutheran (Orange) J13-07.00 NWI
16 Romero, Gabbi 12 La Quinta (W) 13-05.00 NWI
17 serrano, britney 11 Don Lugo 12-11.00 NWI
18 Liu, Florence 12 Irvine J12-11.00 NWI
19 Wilson, Gabriela 11 Santa Ana 12-08.50 NWI
20 Herrera, Peyton 11 St. Margarets 12-07.00 NWI
21 Enriquez, Maria 12 Santa Ana 12-05.50 NWI
22 Nguyen, Natalie 12 La Quinta (W) J12-05.50 NWI
23 Vera, Gaby 11 Katella 12-02.00 NWI
24 Serrano, Brianna 11 Cerritos 12-00.00 NWI
25 Rhodes, Shannon 11 Lutheran (Orange) 11-04.00 NWI
26 Nakamura, Tracey 11 Cerritos 11-02.00 NWI
27 Marquez, Angeles 11 Don Lugo 11-01.50 NWI
28 Buckelew, Delaney 12 Ocean View 10-08.50 NWI
29 Hall, Hannah 12 Lutheran (Orange) 10-05.50 NWI
30 Alcala, Selena 12 Los Amigos 10-01.00 NWI
6:01 AM
Event 57 Men High Jump F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 42 Villapando, Devin 10 Costa Mesa 5-08.00 10
2 Bentley, Ryan 9 Lutheran (Orange) 5-06.00 8
3 Wright, Conor 10 Irvine J5-06.00 6
4 Mendiola, Tykei 9 Ocean View J5-06.00 5
5 Angel, Javier 10 Katella 5-02.00 4
6 Bittner, Max 9 Yorba Linda J5-02.00 3
7 Nguyen, PJ 10 La Quinta (W) 5-00.00 2
8 Polis, Andrew 10 Laguna Beach J5-00.00 1
9 Salazar, Tyler 9 Brea Olinda J5-00.00
10 Kenner, Will 9 St. Margarets J5-00.00
11 54 Ezzeldine, Zayd 9 Irvine 4-10.00
11 Nishkian, Justin 10 Pacifica Chr 4-10.00
12 Ball, Kai 9 Laguna Beach J4-10.00
13 Tanaka, Harrison 10 St. Margarets J4-08.00
13 Nguyen, Kevin 10 La Quinta (W) J4-08.00
14 Clayton, Jack 10 Crean Lutheran 4-08.00
14 vanderburg, jacob 10 Don Lugo 4-08.00
15 barragan, josias 10 Don Lugo J4-08.00
16 Nguyen, Khoi 10 La Quinta (W) J4-06.00
17 Byoun, Hugh 9 Crean Lutheran J4-06.00
-- Brueske, Andrew 10 Brea Olinda NH
-- White, Billy 9 Crean Lutheran NH
-- 53 Ezzeldine, Yusuf 10 Irvine NH
-- Kennedy, Will 9 Portola -ss NH
-- Rameson, Cole 10 Corona Del Mar NH
-- Aleman, Jesus 10 Santa Ana NH
-- Abella, Humberto 10 Don Lugo NH
-- Hogan, Parker 9 St. Margarets NH
-- Gallegos, Noe 10 Brea Olinda NH
-- Vercueil, AJ 10 Northwood NH
6:01 AM
Event 58 Women High Jump F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glendinning, Rian 10 Ocean View 4-08.00 10
2 Legaspi, Skylar 9 Northwood 4-06.00 8
3 Bretz, Sammie 9 Brea Olinda 4-04.00 6
4 Williamson, Brenda 11 Katella J4-04.00 5
5 Reynolds, Helen 10 Ocean View J4-04.00 3.50
5 Tang, Lisa 10 Oxford Academy J4-04.00 3.50
6 Falwell, Jill 10 Brea Olinda J4-04.00 2
7 Nguyen, Angelina 9 Yorba Linda J4-04.00 1
8 Schoenbaum, Sarah 9 Corona Del Mar J4-02.00
8 Seok, Kieun 10 Irvine J4-02.00
9 Kim, Lydia 10 Irvine 4-02.00
10 Tran, Henny 10 La Quinta (W) J4-02.00
10 Nguyen, Cherish 10 La Quinta (W) J4-02.00
11 Arkian, Kimya 10 Irvine J4-02.00
11 Hamilton, Jade 10 Laguna Beach J4-02.00
12 Seth, Karina 10 Irvine J4-00.00
12 Rehman, Zyra 10 Yorba Linda J4-00.00
13 Masumoto, Melia 10 Crean Lutheran J4-00.00
14 Carlson, Corrinne 10 Pacifica Chr J4-00.00
15 Hoang, Celeste 10 Irvine J4-00.00
16 Fitzpatrick, Emily 9 Ocean View 4-00.00
17 Santiago, Naomi 10 Brea Olinda J3-10.00
-- Nguyen, Elizabeth 10 La Quinta (W) NH
-- Zamora, Stephany 9 Santa Ana NH
-- Orozco, Miriam 10 Santa Ana NH
6:01 AM
Event 59 Men Pole Vault F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashton, Zachary 9 Yorba Linda 10-00.00 10
2 beltran, justin 10 Don Lugo 9-06.00 8
3 Lo, Alvin 10 Don Lugo 8-06.00 6
4 Ohanesian, Alec 9 St. Margarets 7-06.00 5
5 45 Mullen, Chris St. Margarets J7-06.00 4
-- Barrett, Jaden 9 Cerritos NH
-- duran, nathan 10 Don Lugo NH
-- Soto, Nathan 9 St. Margarets NH
6:01 AM
Event 60 Women Pole Vault F/S Friday
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wellendorf, Avery 10 Yorba Linda 7-07.00 10
2 Nam, Jamie 10 Cerritos 6-06.00 8
3 Kwon, Melody 10 Cerritos J6-06.00 6
-- Kim, Alyssa 9 Cerritos NH
-- Rodebaugh, Kate 9 Crean Lutheran NH
-- O'Brien, Molly 10 Crean Lutheran NH
6:01 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 61 Men Triple Jump F/S Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lin, Jason 10 Brea Olinda 40-05.00 NWI 10
2 Oh, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 39-02.25 NWI 8
3 Alvarado, Richard 10 Don Lugo 36-09.00 NWI 6
4 Kennedy, Will 9 Portola -ss 36-07.00 NWI 5
5 Graver, Mitchel 10 Oxford Academy 35-05.00 NWI 4
6 Nguyen, PJ 10 La Quinta (W) 34-07.50 NWI 3
7 Juarez, Caleb 9 Santa Ana 34-07.00 NWI 2
8 Tanaka, Harrison 10 St. Margarets 34-01.00 NWI 1
9 Galan, Adonay 10 Los Amigos 33-02.00 NWI
10 Guardado, Nicolas 10 Katella 32-10.50 NWI
11 Gallegos, Noe 10 Brea Olinda 32-08.50 NWI
12 vasquez, rene 9 Don Lugo 32-02.00 NWI
13 Herrera, Andrew 10 Ocean View 32-00.00 NWI
14 Nguyen, Alex 10 La Quinta (W) 31-03.00 NWI
15 David, Cody 10 Northwood 30-07.50 NWI
16 Aguilera, Armando 9 Los Amigos 27-00.00 NWI
17 Horn, Kai 9 Portola -ss 25-11.00 NWI
18 Huynh, Brandon 10 La Quinta (W) 25-08.00 NWI
6:02 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 62 Women Triple Jump F/S Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzales, Sophia 10 Oxford Academy 33-10.00 NWI 10
2 Wilson, Lauryn 9 St. Margarets 32-03.00 NWI 8
3 Ho, Vy 10 Oxford Academy J32-03.00 NWI 6
4 Tang, Lisa 10 Oxford Academy 30-00.00 NWI 5
5 Seok, Kieun 10 Irvine 29-09.00 NWI 4
6 Bianchi, Laura 10 Laguna Beach 29-05.00 NWI 3
7 Hunt, Faith 9 Yorba Linda 28-11.00 NWI 2
8 Allee, Lucy 9 Yorba Linda 28-06.00 NWI 1
9 Zamora, Stephany 9 Santa Ana 27-03.00 NWI
10 Kuo, Yvonne 10 Cerritos 27-00.00 NWI
11 Otterbein, Lauren 10 St. Margarets J27-00.00 NWI
12 Nguyen, Grace 10 La Quinta (W) 26-00.00 NWI
13 Choung, Cris 9 Portola -ss 25-06.00 NWI
14 Nguyen, Kaylin 10 La Quinta (W) 25-05.50 NWI
15 Hopper, Karly 9 Portola -ss 25-02.00 NWI
16 Yousefi, Natasha 9 St. Margarets 24-07.00 NWI
17 Nguyen, Cherish 10 La Quinta (W) 24-05.50 NWI
18 Orozco, Miriam 10 Santa Ana 24-04.00 NWI
19 Bebawy, Joy 9 Portola -ss 23-06.00 NWI
20 Rodriguez, Lesly 10 Santa Ana J23-06.00 NWI
21 Bretz, Sammie 9 Brea Olinda 22-06.00 NWI
6:02 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 63 Women Triple Jump Varsity Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Som, Jasmine 11 Cerritos 32-10.50 NWI 10
2 Fallon, Sarah 11 Crean Lutheran 32-04.00 NWI 8
3 Gagnon, Angie 10 Oxford Academy 31-06.00 NWI 6
4 Luciano, Mireya 12 Los Amigos 31-05.00 NWI 5
5 Kang, Anna 10 Brea Olinda 31-02.00 NWI 4
6 Cao, Joanna 12 La Quinta (W) 31-00.50 NWI 3
7 Marquez, Jessica 12 Ocean View 30-00.00 NWI 2
8 Morales, Samantha 11 Los Amigos 29-08.50 NWI 1
9 Farquhar, Catherin 11 Lutheran (Orange) 29-07.00 NWI
9 Grudichak, Lily 10 Brea Olinda 29-07.00 NWI
11 Heckel, Sarah 11 Yorba Linda 28-01.50 NWI
12 Wellendorf, Chloe 12 Yorba Linda 27-10.50 NWI
13 Alcala, Selena 12 Los Amigos 27-08.00 NWI
14 Chu, Marie 11 Cerritos 27-06.00 NWI
15 Enriquez, Maria 12 Santa Ana 26-06.00 NWI
16 Hall, Hannah 12 Lutheran (Orange) 25-07.50 NWI
17 Peck, Brianna 10 Rancho Christian 24-06.50 NWI
18 Nguyen, Natalie 12 La Quinta (W) 24-03.00 NWI
6:02 AM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2017
Irvine, Ca
Event 64 Men Triple Jump Varsity Friday
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley, Malcolm 11 Santa Ana Valley 44-07.75 +0.0 10
2 McTeggart, William 12 Brea Olinda 41-05.50 +0.0 8
3 Chau, Richard 11 Oxford Academy 41-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Nguyen, Steven k. 11 La Quinta (W) 40-03.00 +0.0 5
5 Stupin, Ethan 10 Brea Olinda 39-00.75 +0.0 4
6 Swanson, James 12 St. Margarets 38-11.50 +0.0 3
7 Tran, Anthony 11 La Quinta (W) 38-03.00 +0.0 2
8 Sasaki, Lee 11 Oxford Academy 37-05.00 NWI 1
9 Sassounian, Seth 12 Don Lugo 35-06.50 NWI
10 Kamgar, Leo 11 St. Margarets 35-04.50 +0.0
11 Truong, Eric 12 Ocean View 34-05.50 NWI
12 Nguyen, Steven 12 La Quinta (W) 34-05.00 +0.0
13 Kim, Joshua 12 Cerritos 34-02.00 NWI
14 Ortega, Andrew 11 Los Amigos 33-03.50 +0.0
15 Au, Thompson 12 Los Amigos 33-01.25 NWI
16 Potyondy, Tyler 12 Lutheran (Orange) 32-09.50 NWI
17 Wu, Vince 11 Yorba Linda 32-05.50 +0.0
18 Ngo, Eric 11 Los Amigos 28-01.50 +0.0
-- Garcia, Sam 12 Brea Olinda ND NWI
-- Shaw, Max 11 Lutheran (Orange) ND NWI
-- Lu, Blake 10 Rancho Christian ND NWI
-- Garcia, Alan 11 Don Lugo ND NWI
-- Fahina, Naki 10 Lawndale ND NWI
-- Wright, Charlie 10 Corona Del Mar ND NWI
-- Mendoza, Victor 11 Katella ND NWI
-- Macias, Damian 11 Santa Ana ND NWI
-- Lam, Steven 11 Katella ND NWI
8:26 AM
Event 101 Women 1600 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Clarke, Autumn 9 Northwood 5:31.88 3
2 Eloe, Mackenzie 9 Beckman 5:41.95
3 Ruff, Ella 10 University Cty 5:44.51
4 Stark, Denie 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:46.97
5 Burke, Annie 9 Esperanza 5:48.58
6 Maxson, Sophia 10 Capo Valley 5:48.60
7 Smith, Virginia 10 San Juan Hills 5:51.90
8 Brian, Eliza 9 Dana Hills 5:52.32
9 Bentley, Grace 9 Aliso Niguel 5:53.82
10 Gitmed, Amy 10 Villa Park 5:57.74
11 Siegel, Paige 10 Murrieta Valley 5:59.39
12 Raetz, Natalie 10 Foothill -ss 6:15.44
13 Gomez, Valeria 10 Downey -ss 6:22.76
14 Murrietta, Natalia 9 Tustin 6:43.29
Section 2
1 Kroger, Hailey 9 Capo Valley 5:36.65
2 Valdez, Citlalli 10 Murrieta Valley 5:37.11
3 Knobbe, Olivia 9 Beckman 5:41.02
4 Motamedi, Raha 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:43.86
5 Garcia, Maxine 10 University Cty 5:48.22
6 Rea, Rebecca 10 Irvine 5:48.42
7 Bacon, Claire 10 Newport Harbor 5:52.27
8 Bremer, Robin 10 Esperanza 5:54.47
9 Piceno, Iliana 10 Silverado 5:55.17
10 Moncreif, Makenzie 9 San Juan Hills 5:56.22
11 Goode, Bella 10 Foothill -ss 5:57.50
12 Dahl, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 5:58.65
13 Crowley, Savannah 9 Edison -ss 6:00.34
14 Pei, Laura 9 Arcadia 6:01.57
15 Chen, Cindy 10 Arcadia 6:02.74
16 Black, Mimi 10 Elsinore 6:06.16
17 Slattery, Blaise 10 Villa Park 6:06.48
18 Howard, Brooke 9 Tesoro 6:07.02
19 Glezos, Malaya 9 Woodbridge 6:10.29
20 Doney, Karlie 10 Aliso Niguel 6:11.07
21 Hernandez, Desiree 10 Tustin 6:11.18
22 Hudson, Kayla 10 Chino Hills 6:11.70
23 Purdy, Madelyn 9 Chino Hills 6:14.67
Section 3
1 Billman, Caitlin 10 Murrieta Valley 5:19.72 10
2 Shepherd, Isabelle 10 University Cty 5:21.97 8
3 Carr, Ashling 9 Canyon (Ana) 5:25.25 6
4 Wu, Joyce 10 Arcadia 5:26.20 5
5 Matsunami, Mia 10 Newport Harbor 5:31.29 4
6 Cushing-murray, Rebecca 10 Foothill -ss 5:32.78 2
7 Neuman, Mia 9 Downey -ss 5:33.11 1
8 Kredo, Jada 10 Capo Valley 5:34.48
9 King, Mary 9 Northwood 5:38.29
10 Sherman, Jaylen 9 Edison -ss 5:42.06
11 Karner, Alexa 9 Dana Hills 5:44.36
12 Peutz, Lieke 10 Beckman 5:48.93
13 Chan, Megan 10 Colony 5:58.72
14 Judd, Madison 9 Aliso Niguel 5:58.81
15 Gehrich, Ashley 10 Tesoro 5:59.15
16 Laguna, Chloe 10 Esperanza 5:59.62
17 Ponce, Izzy 10 San Juan Hills 6:03.04
18 Masud, Mariam 10 Woodbridge 6:10.82
19 Aguilar, Camila 10 Downey -ss 6:11.01
20 Dorcey, Saeley 10 Villa Park 6:12.50
21 Autry, Zoe 10 Elsinore 6:16.58
22 Haislip, Charlize 9 Chino Hills 6:19.69
23 Rubio, Giovanna 10 Tustin 6:30.69
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Billman, Caitlin 10 Murrieta Valley 5:19.72 3 10
2 Shepherd, Isabelle 10 University Cty 5:21.97 3 8
3 Carr, Ashling 9 Canyon (Ana) 5:25.25 3 6
4 Wu, Joyce 10 Arcadia 5:26.20 3 5
5 Matsunami, Mia 10 Newport Harbor 5:31.29 3 4
6 Clarke, Autumn 9 Northwood 5:31.88 1 3
7 Cushing-murray, Rebecca 10 Foothill -ss 5:32.78 3 2
8 Neuman, Mia 9 Downey -ss 5:33.11 3 1
9 Kredo, Jada 10 Capo Valley 5:34.48 3
10 Kroger, Hailey 9 Capo Valley 5:36.65 2
11 Valdez, Citlalli 10 Murrieta Valley 5:37.11 2
12 King, Mary 9 Northwood 5:38.29 3
13 Knobbe, Olivia 9 Beckman 5:41.02 2
14 Eloe, Mackenzie 9 Beckman 5:41.95 1
15 Sherman, Jaylen 9 Edison -ss 5:42.06 3
16 Motamedi, Raha 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:43.86 2
17 Karner, Alexa 9 Dana Hills 5:44.36 3
18 Ruff, Ella 10 University Cty 5:44.51 1
19 Stark, Denie 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:46.97 1
20 Garcia, Maxine 10 University Cty 5:48.22 2
21 Rea, Rebecca 10 Irvine 5:48.42 2
22 Burke, Annie 9 Esperanza 5:48.58 1
23 Maxson, Sophia 10 Capo Valley 5:48.60 1
24 Peutz, Lieke 10 Beckman 5:48.93 3
25 Smith, Virginia 10 San Juan Hills 5:51.90 1
26 Bacon, Claire 10 Newport Harbor 5:52.27 2
27 Brian, Eliza 9 Dana Hills 5:52.32 1
28 Bentley, Grace 9 Aliso Niguel 5:53.82 1
29 Bremer, Robin 10 Esperanza 5:54.47 2
30 Piceno, Iliana 10 Silverado 5:55.17 2
31 Moncreif, Makenzie 9 San Juan Hills 5:56.22 2
32 Goode, Bella 10 Foothill -ss 5:57.50 2
33 Gitmed, Amy 10 Villa Park 5:57.74 1
34 Dahl, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 5:58.65 2
35 Chan, Megan 10 Colony 5:58.72 3
36 Judd, Madison 9 Aliso Niguel 5:58.81 3
37 Gehrich, Ashley 10 Tesoro 5:59.15 3
38 Siegel, Paige 10 Murrieta Valley 5:59.39 1
39 Laguna, Chloe 10 Esperanza 5:59.62 3
40 Crowley, Savannah 9 Edison -ss 6:00.34 2
41 Pei, Laura 9 Arcadia 6:01.57 2
42 Chen, Cindy 10 Arcadia 6:02.74 2
43 Ponce, Izzy 10 San Juan Hills 6:03.04 3
44 Black, Mimi 10 Elsinore 6:06.16 2
45 Slattery, Blaise 10 Villa Park 6:06.48 2
46 Howard, Brooke 9 Tesoro 6:07.02 2
47 Glezos, Malaya 9 Woodbridge 6:10.29 2
48 Masud, Mariam 10 Woodbridge 6:10.82 3
49 Aguilar, Camila 10 Downey -ss 6:11.01 3
50 Doney, Karlie 10 Aliso Niguel 6:11.07 2
51 Hernandez, Desiree 10 Tustin 6:11.18 2
52 Hudson, Kayla 10 Chino Hills 6:11.70 2
53 Dorcey, Saeley 10 Villa Park 6:12.50 3
54 Purdy, Madelyn 9 Chino Hills 6:14.67 2
55 Raetz, Natalie 10 Foothill -ss 6:15.44 1
56 Autry, Zoe 10 Elsinore 6:16.58 3
57 Haislip, Charlize 9 Chino Hills 6:19.69 3
58 Gomez, Valeria 10 Downey -ss 6:22.76 1
59 Rubio, Giovanna 10 Tustin 6:30.69 3
60 Murrietta, Natalia 9 Tustin 6:43.29 1
8:43 AM
Event 102 Men 1600 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brown, Hayden 10 Colony 4:57.22
2 Cox, Zane 10 Esperanza 4:59.58
3 Boyer, Kade 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:02.60
4 Robertson, Sean 9 Capo Valley 5:04.89
5 Altamira, Axel 9 Villa Park 5:05.39
6 Christianson, Aiden 10 Downey -ss 5:06.46
7 Nava, Sebastian 10 Tustin 5:08.23
8 Mairs, Sean 9 Capo Valley 5:10.49
9 Batra, Raja 9 University -ss 5:11.50
10 Alderete, Alejandro 10 Servite 5:12.40
11 Hess, Andrew 10 Murrieta Valley 5:13.37
12 Shadell, Steven 9 Tesoro 5:15.10
13 Baillie, Zack 10 Edison -ss 5:15.85
14 Laske, Seth 9 Esperanza 5:33.28
Section 2
1 Stone, Cory 9 Northwood 4:51.43
2 Trejo, Marcus 10 Elsinore 4:52.34
3 Rivas, Gabe 10 Chino Hills 4:52.64
4 Ogawa, Marcus 10 Murrieta Valley 4:53.83
5 Mettler, Caleb 9 San Clemente 4:57.47
6 Berard, Patric 10 University Cty 4:57.97
7 Garcia, Erik 9 Chino Hills 4:58.77
8 Harrington, Elliott 9 Newport Harbor 4:59.79
9 Angle, Jordan 10 Elsinore 4:59.80
10 Zarate, Jorge 10 Downey -ss 5:00.17
11 Sanchez, Adrian 10 Colony 5:00.31
12 Bernhard, Patrick 9 Tesoro 5:00.80
13 Piette, Reed 10 Esperanza 5:01.15
14 Larson, Justin 9 Northwood 5:06.73
15 Torijano, Angel 9 Huntington Beach 5:13.24
16 Lopez, Max 9 University Cty 5:15.11
17 Walt, Conrad 9 Huntington Beach 5:22.24
Section 3
1 Reihfeld, Noah 10 Chino Hills 4:42.04
2 Ortmayer, Will 10 Foothill -ss 4:43.19
3 Reese, Houston 10 Foothill -ss 4:43.83
4 Coney, Jackson 9 Canyon (Ana) 4:44.76
5 Aggarwal, Rahul 9 Beckman 4:45.06
6 Burdick, Blake 10 Beckman 4:46.37
7 Enriquez, Matthew 10 Downey -ss 4:47.41
8 Nguyen, Phillip 10 El Modena 4:50.68
9 Fredricksen, Keegan 9 Aliso Niguel 4:53.31
10 Neuhaus, Samuel 10 Aliso Niguel 4:53.38
11 Castellon, Andrew N. 9 Colony 4:53.88
12 Alfred, Mark 9 University Cty 4:54.08
13 Kim, Mark 10 Northwood 4:56.39
14 Oatman, Ethan 10 Silverado 4:56.62
15 Pantula, Adarsh 10 Irvine 5:02.91
16 Foy, Caden 10 San Juan Hills 5:13.46
17 Smith, Cole 10 San Juan Hills 5:14.80
18 Shahabi, Kameron 10 Woodbridge 5:24.48
19 Ranck, Devon 10 Tesoro 5:27.01
Section 4
1 McNee, William 10 San Clemente 4:34.61 10
2 Nagao, Sochiro 10 Arcadia 4:34.80 8
3 Ruan, Jack 10 Arcadia 4:35.84 6
4 Cruz-Portillo, Eduardo 10 Arcadia 4:36.88 5
5 Sech, Elijah 10 San Clemente 4:37.12 4
6 Groom, Cody 10 Edison -ss 4:37.39 3
7 Smith, Josh 10 Dana Hills 4:37.43 2
8 Suhr, Caleb 10 Beckman 4:39.17 1
9 Niednagel, Caleb 9 Dana Hills 4:40.40
10 Davey, Michael 10 Newport Harbor 4:41.22
11 Choi, Benjamin 10 Woodbridge 4:42.34
12 Underwood, Logan 10 Canyon (Ana) 4:42.34
13 Bramel, Conner 10 Foothill -ss 4:42.60
14 Morse, Jason 10 Murrieta Valley 4:44.48
15 Kipper, Jarad 10 Irvine 4:45.66
16 Ward, Liam 10 Servite 4:45.87
17 Garcia, Omar 9 Dana Hills 4:46.25
18 Navarro, Micah 10 Servite 4:53.48
19 Knutson, Brett 10 Woodbridge 4:58.15
20 Kelly, Brian 10 Aliso Niguel 5:00.79
21 Semone, Noah 10 Edison -ss 5:01.79
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McNee, William 10 San Clemente 4:34.61 4 10
2 Nagao, Sochiro 10 Arcadia 4:34.80 4 8
3 Ruan, Jack 10 Arcadia 4:35.84 4 6
4 Cruz-Portillo, Eduardo 10 Arcadia 4:36.88 4 5
5 Sech, Elijah 10 San Clemente 4:37.12 4 4
6 Groom, Cody 10 Edison -ss 4:37.39 4 3
7 Smith, Josh 10 Dana Hills 4:37.43 4 2
8 Suhr, Caleb 10 Beckman 4:39.17 4 1
9 Niednagel, Caleb 9 Dana Hills 4:40.40 4
10 Davey, Michael 10 Newport Harbor 4:41.22 4
11 Reihfeld, Noah 10 Chino Hills 4:42.04 3
12 Choi, Benjamin 10 Woodbridge 4:42.34 4
13 Underwood, Logan 10 Canyon (Ana) 4:42.34 4
14 Bramel, Conner 10 Foothill -ss 4:42.60 4
15 Ortmayer, Will 10 Foothill -ss 4:43.19 3
16 Reese, Houston 10 Foothill -ss 4:43.83 3
17 Morse, Jason 10 Murrieta Valley 4:44.48 4
18 Coney, Jackson 9 Canyon (Ana) 4:44.76 3
19 Aggarwal, Rahul 9 Beckman 4:45.06 3
20 Kipper, Jarad 10 Irvine 4:45.66 4
21 Ward, Liam 10 Servite 4:45.87 4
22 Garcia, Omar 9 Dana Hills 4:46.25 4
23 Burdick, Blake 10 Beckman 4:46.37 3
24 Enriquez, Matthew 10 Downey -ss 4:47.41 3
25 Nguyen, Phillip 10 El Modena 4:50.68 3
26 Stone, Cory 9 Northwood 4:51.43 2
27 Trejo, Marcus 10 Elsinore 4:52.34 2
28 Rivas, Gabe 10 Chino Hills 4:52.64 2
29 Fredricksen, Keegan 9 Aliso Niguel 4:53.31 3
30 Neuhaus, Samuel 10 Aliso Niguel 4:53.38 3
31 Navarro, Micah 10 Servite 4:53.48 4
32 Ogawa, Marcus 10 Murrieta Valley 4:53.83 2
33 Castellon, Andrew N. 9 Colony 4:53.88 3
34 Alfred, Mark 9 University Cty 4:54.08 3
35 Kim, Mark 10 Northwood 4:56.39 3
36 Oatman, Ethan 10 Silverado 4:56.62 3
37 Brown, Hayden 10 Colony 4:57.22 1
38 Mettler, Caleb 9 San Clemente 4:57.47 2
39 Berard, Patric 10 University Cty 4:57.97 2
40 Knutson, Brett 10 Woodbridge 4:58.15 4
41 Garcia, Erik 9 Chino Hills 4:58.77 2
42 Cox, Zane 10 Esperanza 4:59.58 1
43 Harrington, Elliott 9 Newport Harbor 4:59.79 2
44 Angle, Jordan 10 Elsinore 4:59.80 2
45 Zarate, Jorge 10 Downey -ss 5:00.17 2
46 Sanchez, Adrian 10 Colony 5:00.31 2
47 Kelly, Brian 10 Aliso Niguel 5:00.79 4
48 Bernhard, Patrick 9 Tesoro 5:00.80 2
49 Piette, Reed 10 Esperanza 5:01.15 2
50 Semone, Noah 10 Edison -ss 5:01.79 4
51 Boyer, Kade 10 Canyon (Ana) 5:02.60 1
52 Pantula, Adarsh 10 Irvine 5:02.91 3
53 Robertson, Sean 9 Capo Valley 5:04.89 1
54 Altamira, Axel 9 Villa Park 5:05.39 1
55 Christianson, Aiden 10 Downey -ss 5:06.46 1
56 Larson, Justin 9 Northwood 5:06.73 2
57 Nava, Sebastian 10 Tustin 5:08.23 1
58 Mairs, Sean 9 Capo Valley 5:10.49 1
59 Batra, Raja 9 University -ss 5:11.50 1
60 Alderete, Alejandro 10 Servite 5:12.40 1
61 Torijano, Angel 9 Huntington Beach 5:13.24 2
62 Hess, Andrew 10 Murrieta Valley 5:13.37 1
63 Foy, Caden 10 San Juan Hills 5:13.46 3
64 Smith, Cole 10 San Juan Hills 5:14.80 3
65 Shadell, Steven 9 Tesoro 5:15.10 1
66 Lopez, Max 9 University Cty 5:15.11 2
67 Baillie, Zack 10 Edison -ss 5:15.85 1
68 Walt, Conrad 9 Huntington Beach 5:22.24 2
69 Shahabi, Kameron 10 Woodbridge 5:24.48 3
70 Ranck, Devon 10 Tesoro 5:27.01 3
71 Laske, Seth 9 Esperanza 5:33.28 1
8:48 AM
Event 103 Women 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Capo Valley 'A' 54.78 2
2 Tesoro 'A' 55.71 1
3 Foothill -ss 'A' 55.78
-- Canyon (Ana) 'A' DQ
-- Downey -ss 'A' DQ
-- Beckman 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Aliso Niguel 'A' 52.48 10
2 Arcadia 'A' 52.48 8
3 Northwood 'A' 52.72 6
4 Chino Hills 'A' 52.75 5
5 Dana Hills 'A' 53.32 4
6 Silverado 'A' 53.35 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Aliso Niguel 'A' 52.48 2 10
2 Arcadia 'A' 52.48 2 8
3 Northwood 'A' 52.72 2 6
4 Chino Hills 'A' 52.75 2 5
5 Dana Hills 'A' 53.32 2 4
6 Silverado 'A' 53.35 2 3
7 Capo Valley 'A' 54.78 1 2
8 Tesoro 'A' 55.71 1 1
9 Foothill -ss 'A' 55.78 1
-- Downey -ss 'A' DQ 1
-- Canyon (Ana) 'A' DQ 1
-- Beckman 'A' DQ 1
8:57 AM
Event 104 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 University Cty 'A' 52.36
2 Esperanza 'A' 52.45
3 Colony 'A' 54.89
-- Foothill -ss 'A' DNF
Section 2
1 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 51.06 3
2 Huntington Beach 'A' 51.16 2
3 Aliso Niguel 'A' 51.82
4 San Juan Hills 'A' 52.89
-- Tesoro 'A' DNF
Section 3
1 Chino Hills 'A' 49.65 10
2 Silverado 'A' 49.78 8
3 Beckman 'A' 50.45 6
4 Woodbridge 'A' 50.49 5
5 Arcadia 'A' 50.98 4
6 University -ss 'A' 51.56 1
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chino Hills 'A' 49.65 3 10
2 Silverado 'A' 49.78 3 8
3 Beckman 'A' 50.45 3 6
4 Woodbridge 'A' 50.49 3 5
5 Arcadia 'A' 50.98 3 4
6 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 51.06 2 3
7 Huntington Beach 'A' 51.16 2 2
8 University -ss 'A' 51.56 3 1
9 Aliso Niguel 'A' 51.82 2
10 University Cty 'A' 52.36 1
11 Esperanza 'A' 52.45 1
12 San Juan Hills 'A' 52.89 2
13 Colony 'A' 54.89 1
-- Foothill -ss 'A' DNF 1
-- Tesoro 'A' DNF 2
9:09 AM
Event 105 Men 4x100 Meter Relay F/S Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Edison -ss 'A' 47.57 1
2 Colony 'A' 48.08
3 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 48.54
4 Foothill -ss 'A' 52.10
Section 2
1 Aliso Niguel 'A' 46.48 4
2 Dana Hills 'A' 47.55 2
3 Beckman 'A' 47.68
4 Villa Park 'A' 48.09
5 Tesoro 'A' 49.20
-- Silverado 'A' DQ
Section 3
1 Downey -ss 'A' 44.89 10
2 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.70 8
3 Woodbridge 'A' 45.91 6
4 Chino Hills 'A' 46.44 5
5 Arcadia 'A' 47.47 3
6 University Cty 'A' 47.66
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Downey -ss 'A' 44.89 3 10
2 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.70 3 8
3 Woodbridge 'A' 45.91 3 6
4 Chino Hills 'A' 46.44 3 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 46.48 2 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 47.47 3 3
7 Dana Hills 'A' 47.55 2 2
8 Edison -ss 'A' 47.57 1 1
9 University Cty 'A' 47.66 3
10 Beckman 'A' 47.68 2
11 Colony 'A' 48.08 1
12 Villa Park 'A' 48.09 2
13 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 48.54 1
14 Tesoro 'A' 49.20 2
15 Foothill -ss 'A' 52.10 1
-- Silverado 'A' DQ 2
9:18 AM
Event 106 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Silverado 'A' 44.45 4
2 Beckman 'A' 44.51 3
3 Edison -ss 'A' 45.50 2
4 University Cty 'A' 45.65 1
5 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.92
6 Downey -ss 'A' 46.66
7 Foothill -ss 'A' 48.59
Section 3
1 Colony 'A' 42.65 10
2 Servite 'A' 43.22 8
3 Elsinore 'A' 43.25 6
4 University -ss 'A' 43.93 5
-- Woodbridge 'A' DNF
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Colony 'A' 42.65 3 10
2 Servite 'A' 43.22 3 8
3 Elsinore 'A' 43.25 3 6
4 University -ss 'A' 43.93 3 5
5 Silverado 'A' 44.45 2 4
6 Beckman 'A' 44.51 2 3
7 Edison -ss 'A' 45.50 2 2
8 University Cty 'A' 45.65 2 1
9 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.92 2
10 Downey -ss 'A' 46.66 2
11 Foothill -ss 'A' 48.59 2
-- Woodbridge 'A' DNF 3
9:52 AM
Event 107 Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Ziranda, Justine 12 Silverado 5:40.77
2 Orozco, Brianna 12 Downey -ss 5:46.23
3 Himes, Lauren 10 Huntington Beach 5:53.06
4 Sanchez, Destiny 11 Murrieta Valley 5:54.21
5 Anderson, Zara 11 Canyon (Ana) 5:54.68
6 Peralta, Arlene 11 Tustin 5:54.80
7 Ramos, Jade 11 Beckman 5:56.61
8 Murphy, Chloe 12 Esperanza 5:57.95
9 Borsack, Hanna 11 San Juan Hills 5:58.89
10 Merida, Emiliana 11 Elsinore 6:06.51
11 Briggs, Taylor 12 Edison -ss 6:25.96
12 Tinsley, Emily 11 Aliso Niguel 6:29.82
Section 2
1 Land, Jayla 9 Woodbridge 5:20.37
2 Liang, Cindy 12 Arcadia 5:25.35
3 Hanson, Madison 12 Foothill -ss 5:31.38
4 Geiger, Megan 10 Dana Hills 5:34.32
5 Gurrola, Alexandra 12 Downey -ss 5:35.23
6 Grady, Amanda 10 Tesoro 5:40.32
7 Sovinsky, Amy 12 University Cty 5:40.78
8 Manneh, Leila 11 Beckman 5:42.46
9 Harlow, Lainey 10 Aliso Niguel 5:44.37
10 Obispo, Genesis 11 Elsinore 5:44.40
11 Gallegos, Serena 10 Chino Hills 5:51.79
12 Franke, Rachel 11 Silverado 5:54.42
13 Hernandez, Irlanda 11 Tustin 5:55.24
14 Brown, Jillian 12 Colony 5:59.45
Section 3
1 Yamane, Eryca 11 Arcadia 5:16.00 3
2 Reece, Arabella 11 Murrieta Valley 5:19.97
3 Higuera, Adriana 11 Downey -ss 5:26.30
4 Peterson, Raegan 11 Villa Park 5:28.86
5 Stevens, Alexis 11 Capo Valley 5:31.10
6 Brandt, Ray 12 San Juan Hills 5:31.49
7 Sanchez, Giselle 12 Silverado 5:33.86
8 Beaulieu, Christina 12 San Clemente 5:35.22
9 Ferro, Susana 11 Beckman 5:37.39
10 Lin, Jody 11 Woodbridge 5:37.53
11 Pai, Emily 12 Dana Hills 5:38.70
12 Caldwell, Sara 11 Foothill -ss 5:38.84
13 Hooper, Hannah 12 Edison -ss 5:42.64
14 Torre, Renee 11 University Cty 5:44.51
15 Mackellar, Shannon 12 Esperanza 6:04.54
16 Poulter, Pricilla 11 Chino Hills 6:06.00
Section 4
1 Herberg, Haley 11 Capo Valley 4:55.52 10
2 Boisvert, Elise 11 University Cty 5:06.21 8
3 Bautista, Alyssa 11 Capo Valley 5:07.85 6
4 Lung, Holly 12 Arcadia 5:10.17 5
5 Hansen, Katie 10 San Juan Hills 5:15.67 4
6 Dumaine, Hannah 10 Esperanza 5:16.29 2
7 Gonzalez, Lora 12 Woodbridge 5:19.29 1
8 Hall, Hannah 11 Foothill -ss 5:20.74
9 Powers, Raquel Corona Del Mar 5:23.26
10 Langlois, Cecilia 10 University -ss 5:24.78
11 Staton, Grace 11 Chino Hills 5:25.59
12 Navarro, Amanda 11 Elsinore 5:25.61
13 Murphy, Sami 12 Northwood 5:26.73
14 Haefele, Kim 12 Villa Park 5:36.41
15 Marquez, Mercedes 10 Tesoro 5:42.18
16 Turner, Keegan 11 Murrieta Valley 6:10.81
17 Thurman, Megan 12 Dana Hills 6:29.70
18 Arias, Michell 11 Colony 6:48.13
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Herberg, Haley 11 Capo Valley 4:55.52 4 10
2 Boisvert, Elise 11 University Cty 5:06.21 4 8
3 Bautista, Alyssa 11 Capo Valley 5:07.85 4 6
4 Lung, Holly 12 Arcadia 5:10.17 4 5
5 Hansen, Katie 10 San Juan Hills 5:15.67 4 4
6 Yamane, Eryca 11 Arcadia 5:16.00 3 3
7 Dumaine, Hannah 10 Esperanza 5:16.29 4 2
8 Gonzalez, Lora 12 Woodbridge 5:19.29 4 1
9 Reece, Arabella 11 Murrieta Valley 5:19.97 3
10 Land, Jayla 9 Woodbridge 5:20.37 2
11 Hall, Hannah 11 Foothill -ss 5:20.74 4
12 Powers, Raquel Corona Del Mar 5:23.26 4
13 Langlois, Cecilia 10 University -ss 5:24.78 4
14 Liang, Cindy 12 Arcadia 5:25.35 2
15 Staton, Grace 11 Chino Hills 5:25.59 4
16 Navarro, Amanda 11 Elsinore 5:25.61 4
17 Higuera, Adriana 11 Downey -ss 5:26.30 3
18 Murphy, Sami 12 Northwood 5:26.73 4
19 Peterson, Raegan 11 Villa Park 5:28.86 3
20 Stevens, Alexis 11 Capo Valley 5:31.10 3
21 Hanson, Madison 12 Foothill -ss 5:31.38 2
22 Brandt, Ray 12 San Juan Hills 5:31.49 3
23 Sanchez, Giselle 12 Silverado 5:33.86 3
24 Geiger, Megan 10 Dana Hills 5:34.32 2
25 Beaulieu, Christina 12 San Clemente 5:35.22 3
26 Gurrola, Alexandra 12 Downey -ss 5:35.23 2
27 Haefele, Kim 12 Villa Park 5:36.41 4
28 Ferro, Susana 11 Beckman 5:37.39 3
29 Lin, Jody 11 Woodbridge 5:37.53 3
30 Pai, Emily 12 Dana Hills 5:38.70 3
31 Caldwell, Sara 11 Foothill -ss 5:38.84 3
32 Grady, Amanda 10 Tesoro 5:40.32 2
33 Ziranda, Justine 12 Silverado 5:40.77 1
34 Sovinsky, Amy 12 University Cty 5:40.78 2
35 Marquez, Mercedes 10 Tesoro 5:42.18 4
36 Manneh, Leila 11 Beckman 5:42.46 2
37 Hooper, Hannah 12 Edison -ss 5:42.64 3
38 Harlow, Lainey 10 Aliso Niguel 5:44.37 2
39 Obispo, Genesis 11 Elsinore 5:44.40 2
40 Torre, Renee 11 University Cty 5:44.51 3
41 Orozco, Brianna 12 Downey -ss 5:46.23 1
42 Gallegos, Serena 10 Chino Hills 5:51.79 2
43 Himes, Lauren 10 Huntington Beach 5:53.06 1
44 Sanchez, Destiny 11 Murrieta Valley 5:54.21 1
45 Franke, Rachel 11 Silverado 5:54.42 2
46 Anderson, Zara 11 Canyon (Ana) 5:54.68 1
47 Peralta, Arlene 11 Tustin 5:54.80 1
48 Hernandez, Irlanda 11 Tustin 5:55.24 2
49 Ramos, Jade 11 Beckman 5:56.61 1
50 Murphy, Chloe 12 Esperanza 5:57.95 1
51 Borsack, Hanna 11 San Juan Hills 5:58.89 1
52 Brown, Jillian 12 Colony 5:59.45 2
53 Mackellar, Shannon 12 Esperanza 6:04.54 3
54 Poulter, Pricilla 11 Chino Hills 6:06.00 3
55 Merida, Emiliana 11 Elsinore 6:06.51 1
56 Turner, Keegan 11 Murrieta Valley 6:10.81 4
57 Briggs, Taylor 12 Edison -ss 6:25.96 1
58 Thurman, Megan 12 Dana Hills 6:29.70 4
59 Tinsley, Emily 11 Aliso Niguel 6:29.82 1
60 Arias, Michell 11 Colony 6:48.13 4
10:25 AM
Event 108 Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lasting, Julian 11 San Juan Hills 4:48.26
2 Guadarrama, Adrian 12 Tustin 4:50.07
3 Vankouwenberg, Chandler 11 Chino Hills 4:50.26
4 Dignan, Zach 12 University -ss 4:56.10
5 Kutsunai, Derek 11 Chino Hills 4:58.61
6 Uriostegui, Christian 11 Villa Park 5:01.80
7 Esquivel, Kenneth 11 Tustin 5:07.58
8 Shapen, Nicholas 12 Esperanza 5:12.99
9 Espinoza, Lucio 12 Capo Valley 5:23.37
10 Dehnke, Andrew 11 Capo Valley 5:28.39
11 Kiunke, Jacob 11 Capo Valley 5:35.63
Section 2
1 Steele, Nathaniel 12 Murrieta Valley 4:46.26
2 Muto, Ryan 10 Beckman 4:47.84
3 Zuniga, Fabian 11 Downey -ss 4:48.70
4 Casillas, Anthony 12 Downey -ss 4:49.09
5 Miller, Gavin 12 Murrieta Valley 4:51.52
6 Hernandez, Jason 11 San Juan Hills 4:51.86
7 Oswald, Joshua 11 Beckman 4:52.77
8 Tamagno, Noah 10 Brea Olinda 4:53.42
9 Kueker, Ryan 12 University Cty 4:55.45
10 Petty, Cole 11 Aliso Niguel 4:56.04
11 Nullmeyer, Joshua 11 San Clemente 4:56.91
12 Stevens, Jeremy 11 Murrieta Valley 5:01.70
Section 3
1 Mitchel, Lars 10 Huntington Beach 4:35.85
2 Linder, Jeremy 12 El Modena 4:36.34
3 Ipcizade, Bailey 10 Beckman 4:40.87
4 Tan, Edrick 11 Arcadia 4:41.19
5 Lopez, Miguel 12 Downey -ss 4:42.59
6 Anderson, Josh 11 Canyon (Ana) 4:42.99
7 Pfupajena, Sanjay 12 Arcadia 4:43.02
8 Villanueva, Adan 10 Brea Olinda 4:44.44
9 Bourne, Dalton 11 San Juan Hills 4:44.51
10 Sanchez, Brandon 11 Dana Hills 4:46.34
11 Mitchel, Alekos 12 Huntington Beach 4:47.17
12 Kanamori, Matt 12 Aliso Niguel 4:50.48
13 Fuller, Simmon 10 Dana Hills 4:51.18
14 Rodgers, Bobby 11 Dana Hills 4:55.36
Section 4
1 Hellgren, Leif Corona Del Mar 4:25.49 10
2 Belda, Ryan 11 Canyon (Ana) 4:29.53 8
3 Field, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 4:30.48 6
4 Vasquez, Joseph 12 Arcadia 4:30.64 5
5 Dempsey, John 11 Brea Olinda 4:30.69 4
6 Souther, Ryuya 12 Woodbridge 4:31.42 3
7 Sarino, Vincent 11 Servite 4:31.62 2
8 Hulme, David 12 Foothill -ss 4:35.32 1
9 Garcia, Alexis 10 Newport Harbor 4:37.06
10 Wilson, Ben 12 Newport Harbor 4:38.63
11 Arguelles, Drew 12 Woodbridge 4:43.08
12 Ware, Jason 12 Canyon (Ana) 4:43.45
13 Arvizu, Andrew 12 Chino Hills 4:45.35
14 Barajas, Adriel 12 Servite 4:52.24
15 Worth, William 12 Edison -ss 4:57.69
16 Kendall, Stuart 11 Foothill -ss 5:04.05
17 Holbrook, Matthew 12 Servite 5:09.88
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hellgren, Leif Corona Del Mar 4:25.49 4 10
2 Belda, Ryan 11 Canyon (Ana) 4:29.53 4 8
3 Field, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 4:30.48 4 6
4 Vasquez, Joseph 12 Arcadia 4:30.64 4 5
5 Dempsey, John 11 Brea Olinda 4:30.69 4 4
6 Souther, Ryuya 12 Woodbridge 4:31.42 4 3
7 Sarino, Vincent 11 Servite 4:31.62 4 2
8 Hulme, David 12 Foothill -ss 4:35.32 4 1
9 Mitchel, Lars 10 Huntington Beach 4:35.85 3
10 Linder, Jeremy 12 El Modena 4:36.34 3
11 Garcia, Alexis 10 Newport Harbor 4:37.06 4
12 Wilson, Ben 12 Newport Harbor 4:38.63 4
13 Ipcizade, Bailey 10 Beckman 4:40.87 3
14 Tan, Edrick 11 Arcadia 4:41.19 3
15 Lopez, Miguel 12 Downey -ss 4:42.59 3
16 Anderson, Josh 11 Canyon (Ana) 4:42.99 3
17 Pfupajena, Sanjay 12 Arcadia 4:43.02 3
18 Arguelles, Drew 12 Woodbridge 4:43.08 4
19 Ware, Jason 12 Canyon (Ana) 4:43.45 4
20 Villanueva, Adan 10 Brea Olinda 4:44.44 3
21 Bourne, Dalton 11 San Juan Hills 4:44.51 3
22 Arvizu, Andrew 12 Chino Hills 4:45.35 4
23 Steele, Nathaniel 12 Murrieta Valley 4:46.26 2
24 Sanchez, Brandon 11 Dana Hills 4:46.34 3
25 Mitchel, Alekos 12 Huntington Beach 4:47.17 3
26 Muto, Ryan 10 Beckman 4:47.84 2
27 Lasting, Julian 11 San Juan Hills 4:48.26 1
28 Zuniga, Fabian 11 Downey -ss 4:48.70 2
29 Casillas, Anthony 12 Downey -ss 4:49.09 2
30 Guadarrama, Adrian 12 Tustin 4:50.07 1
31 Vankouwenberg, Chandler 11 Chino Hills 4:50.26 1
32 Kanamori, Matt 12 Aliso Niguel 4:50.48 3
33 Fuller, Simmon 10 Dana Hills 4:51.18 3
34 Miller, Gavin 12 Murrieta Valley 4:51.52 2
35 Hernandez, Jason 11 San Juan Hills 4:51.86 2
36 Barajas, Adriel 12 Servite 4:52.24 4
37 Oswald, Joshua 11 Beckman 4:52.77 2
38 Tamagno, Noah 10 Brea Olinda 4:53.42 2
39 Rodgers, Bobby 11 Dana Hills 4:55.36 3
40 Kueker, Ryan 12 University Cty 4:55.45 2
41 Petty, Cole 11 Aliso Niguel 4:56.04 2
42 Dignan, Zach 12 University -ss 4:56.10 1
43 Nullmeyer, Joshua 11 San Clemente 4:56.91 2
44 Worth, William 12 Edison -ss 4:57.69 4
45 Kutsunai, Derek 11 Chino Hills 4:58.61 1
46 Stevens, Jeremy 11 Murrieta Valley 5:01.70 2
47 Uriostegui, Christian 11 Villa Park 5:01.80 1
48 Kendall, Stuart 11 Foothill -ss 5:04.05 4
49 Esquivel, Kenneth 11 Tustin 5:07.58 1
50 Holbrook, Matthew 12 Servite 5:09.88 4
51 Shapen, Nicholas 12 Esperanza 5:12.99 1
52 Espinoza, Lucio 12 Capo Valley 5:23.37 1
53 Dehnke, Andrew 11 Capo Valley 5:28.39 1
54 Kiunke, Jacob 11 Capo Valley 5:35.63 1
10:39 AM
Event 109 Women 100 Meter Hurdles F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.4
1 Ludwig, Crystal 9 Arcadia 17.65 6
2 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman 18.75
3 Achay (Aki), Cierra 9 Edison -ss 19.37
4 Kearns, Kendall 10 Capo Valley 21.89
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 Acosta, Valerie 10 Beckman 18.09 1
2 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 18.82
3 Rivera, Nikka 10 Villa Park 19.54
4 Reyes, Therese 10 Aliso Niguel 20.44
5 Varshochi, Nikisadat 9 University -ss 26.94
Section 3 Wind: -1.6
1 Bever, Kiana 10 Foothill -ss 18.51
2 Avalos, Melissa 10 Chino Hills 18.54
3 King, Caitlyn 10 Northwood 18.66
4 Allen, Kianna 10 Silverado 18.76
5 McNamara, Caroline 10 Woodbridge 18.98
6 Kader, Samira 10 Aliso Niguel 19.48
7 Weiss, Megan 9 Edison -ss 20.03
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Wade, Lynesha 10 Silverado 17.33 10
2 Tanner, Charlotte 10 Northwood 17.37 8
3 McRitchie, Jordan 9 Foothill -ss 17.74 5
4 Norman, Jessica 10 Villa Park 17.74 4
5 Mallo, Ysabell 9 Chino Hills 17.91 3
6 Arsenault, Amanda 10 Dana Hills 18.08 2
7 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 18.97
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wade, Lynesha 10 Silverado 17.33 -0.3 4 10
2 Tanner, Charlotte 10 Northwood 17.37 -0.3 4 8
3 Ludwig, Crystal 9 Arcadia 17.65 -2.4 1 6
4 McRitchie, Jordan 9 Foothill -ss 17.74 -0.3 4 5
5 Norman, Jessica 10 Villa Park 17.74 -0.3 4 4
6 Mallo, Ysabell 9 Chino Hills 17.91 -0.3 4 3
7 Arsenault, Amanda 10 Dana Hills 18.08 -0.3 4 2
8 Acosta, Valerie 10 Beckman 18.09 -0.1 2 1
9 Bever, Kiana 10 Foothill -ss 18.51 -1.6 3
10 Avalos, Melissa 10 Chino Hills 18.54 -1.6 3
11 King, Caitlyn 10 Northwood 18.66 -1.6 3
12 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman 18.75 -2.4 1
13 Allen, Kianna 10 Silverado 18.76 -1.6 3
14 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 18.82 -0.1 2
15 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 18.97 -0.3 4
16 McNamara, Caroline 10 Woodbridge 18.98 -1.6 3
17 Achay (Aki), Cierra 9 Edison -ss 19.37 -2.4 1
18 Kader, Samira 10 Aliso Niguel 19.48 -1.6 3
19 Rivera, Nikka 10 Villa Park 19.54 -0.1 2
20 Weiss, Megan 9 Edison -ss 20.03 -1.6 3
21 Reyes, Therese 10 Aliso Niguel 20.44 -0.1 2
22 Kearns, Kendall 10 Capo Valley 21.89 -2.4 1
23 Varshochi, Nikisadat 9 University -ss 26.94 -0.1 2
10:57 AM
Event 111 Men 110 Meter Hurdles F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Romero, Ben 10 Chino Hills 19.19 2
2 Cortez, Alex 10 Downey -ss 19.62 1
3 Heffes, Yarin 10 University -ss 19.86
4 White, Alex 9 San Juan Hills 20.41
5 Frank, Tyler 9 Esperanza 20.49
6 Lajoie, Trent 10 Beckman 23.48
7 Rodriguez, Manny 9 Downey -ss 29.62
Section 3 Wind: -0.7
1 Bray, Anthony 10 Silverado 18.36 3
2 Kell, Trevor 10 Villa Park 19.90
3 Haydel, Mike 9 Foothill -ss 20.38
4 Huetter, Hunter 9 Capo Valley 21.67
5 Eng, Justin 9 Foothill -ss 22.05
6 Bolling, Cade 9 San Juan Hills 24.34
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
1 Kimble, Kyle 10 Servite 15.95 10
2 Quan, Ryan 10 Northwood 17.02 8
3 Nash, Jacob 10 Woodbridge 17.92 6
4 Perelman, Nikolai 10 Aliso Niguel 18.20 5
5 Cooper, Christopher 10 Woodbridge 18.32 4
6 Spradlin, Kieren 10 Edison -ss 20.44
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kimble, Kyle 10 Servite 15.95 -1.0 4 10
2 Quan, Ryan 10 Northwood 17.02 -1.0 4 8
3 Nash, Jacob 10 Woodbridge 17.92 -1.0 4 6
4 Perelman, Nikolai 10 Aliso Niguel 18.20 -1.0 4 5
5 Cooper, Christopher 10 Woodbridge 18.32 -1.0 4 4
6 Bray, Anthony 10 Silverado 18.36 -0.7 3 3
7 Romero, Ben 10 Chino Hills 19.19 -0.4 2 2
8 Cortez, Alex 10 Downey -ss 19.62 -0.4 2 1
9 Heffes, Yarin 10 University -ss 19.86 -0.4 2
10 Kell, Trevor 10 Villa Park 19.90 -0.7 3
11 Haydel, Mike 9 Foothill -ss 20.38 -0.7 3
12 White, Alex 9 San Juan Hills 20.41 -0.4 2
13 Spradlin, Kieren 10 Edison -ss 20.44 -1.0 4
14 Frank, Tyler 9 Esperanza 20.49 -0.4 2
15 Huetter, Hunter 9 Capo Valley 21.67 -0.7 3
16 Eng, Justin 9 Foothill -ss 22.05 -0.7 3
17 Lajoie, Trent 10 Beckman 23.48 -0.4 2
18 Bolling, Cade 9 San Juan Hills 24.34 -0.7 3
19 Rodriguez, Manny 9 Downey -ss 29.62 -0.4 2
11:16 AM
Event 113 Women 400 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Peters, Elizabeth 9 Newport Harbor 1:03.73
2 Hodges, Keaton 10 San Juan Hills 1:05.81
3 Kobayashi, Jenna 9 Canyon (Ana) 1:06.41
4 Rangel, Marie 10 Silverado 1:08.91
5 Lopez, Isabel 10 Downey -ss 1:13.87
6 Abundis, Clarissa 10 Downey -ss 1:15.15
Section 3
1 Werner, Madison 10 Capo Valley 1:01.81 5
2 Vaskovich, Ashley 10 Tesoro 1:01.86 4
3 McCann, Lily 9 Aliso Niguel 1:03.63
4 Minasian, Meline 10 Arcadia 1:04.08
5 Gates, Erin 10 Foothill -ss 1:05.13
6 Cotton, Milan 9 Irvine 1:06.57
7 Ross, Kelly 9 Beckman 1:06.92
8 Fields, Demi 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:07.62
Section 4
1 Ortega, Madison 9 Woodbridge 1:02.31 3
2 Hill, Jocelyn 10 Beckman 1:02.48 2
3 Reskey, Grace 9 Dana Hills 1:03.70
4 Lattin, Claire 10 Aliso Niguel 1:04.79
5 Beckford, Paris 10 Silverado 1:04.88
6 Khelenbeck, Ella 9 Capo Valley 1:07.14
7 Lawrence, Maya 10 Tesoro 1:07.21
8 Cato, Shelby 10 Chino Hills 1:11.30
Section 5
1 Ferguson, Caitlyn 9 Dana Hills 1:00.80 10
2 Gopaul, Alexis 10 Northwood 1:01.06 8
3 Taylor, Jillian 10 Arcadia 1:01.37 6
4 Greene, Emma 10 Villa Park 1:03.47 1
5 Coyne, Helen 10 Newport Harbor 1:03.62
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Caitlyn 9 Dana Hills 1:00.80 5 10
2 Gopaul, Alexis 10 Northwood 1:01.06 5 8
3 Taylor, Jillian 10 Arcadia 1:01.37 5 6
4 Werner, Madison 10 Capo Valley 1:01.81 3 5
5 Vaskovich, Ashley 10 Tesoro 1:01.86 3 4
6 Ortega, Madison 9 Woodbridge 1:02.31 4 3
7 Hill, Jocelyn 10 Beckman 1:02.48 4 2
8 Greene, Emma 10 Villa Park 1:03.47 5 1
9 Coyne, Helen 10 Newport Harbor 1:03.62 5
10 McCann, Lily 9 Aliso Niguel 1:03.63 3
11 Reskey, Grace 9 Dana Hills 1:03.70 4
12 Peters, Elizabeth 9 Newport Harbor 1:03.73 2
13 Minasian, Meline 10 Arcadia 1:04.08 3
14 Lattin, Claire 10 Aliso Niguel 1:04.79 4
15 Beckford, Paris 10 Silverado 1:04.88 4
16 Gates, Erin 10 Foothill -ss 1:05.13 3
17 Hodges, Keaton 10 San Juan Hills 1:05.81 2
18 Kobayashi, Jenna 9 Canyon (Ana) 1:06.41 2
19 Cotton, Milan 9 Irvine 1:06.57 3
20 Ross, Kelly 9 Beckman 1:06.92 3
21 Khelenbeck, Ella 9 Capo Valley 1:07.14 4
22 Lawrence, Maya 10 Tesoro 1:07.21 4
23 Fields, Demi 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:07.62 3
24 Rangel, Marie 10 Silverado 1:08.91 2
25 Cato, Shelby 10 Chino Hills 1:11.30 4
26 Lopez, Isabel 10 Downey -ss 1:13.87 2
27 Abundis, Clarissa 10 Downey -ss 1:15.15 2
11:28 AM
Event 114 Women 400 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Bates, Kelly 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:06.13
2 O'Brien, Bailey 12 Foothill -ss 1:07.28
3 Kapongo, Muadi 11 Downey -ss 1:07.30
4 Newland, Kera 11 Newport Harbor 1:07.70
5 Laske, Alyssa 11 Esperanza 1:07.82
6 Thomas, Marissa 12 Aliso Niguel 1:09.47
Section 3
1 Vergara, Citlali 11 Tustin 1:03.37
2 Cowell, Julia 11 University Cty 1:03.60
3 Nash, Dalia 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:04.01
4 Sugihara, Kellie 11 Aliso Niguel 1:04.59
5 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 1:04.61
6 Figueroa Correa, Neitany 11 Arcadia 1:05.07
Section 4
1 Cooper, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 58.95 5
2 Savage, Brooke 10 Chino Hills 59.46 3
3 Ahmed, Hurya 11 Northwood 1:01.04 2
4 Fox, Jenna 10 Beckman 1:01.74
5 Murphy, Sabrina 11 Tesoro 1:04.91
6 Donat, Kasey 12 Esperanza 1:05.44
Section 5
1 Meaders, Zani 11 Chino Hills 55.87 10
2 Malec, Milana 10 Woodbridge 58.18 8
3 Shepherd, Laurel 12 Irvine 58.53 6
4 Goerlinger, Madison 10 Villa Park 59.40 4
5 Moore, Dorian 12 Silverado 1:01.50 1
6 Willcot, Cora 11 Silverado 1:02.66
7 Grigaux, Sophie 12 San Juan Hills 1:03.61
8 Koval, Alyssa 11 Foothill -ss 1:14.24
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Meaders, Zani 11 Chino Hills 55.87 5 10
2 Malec, Milana 10 Woodbridge 58.18 5 8
3 Shepherd, Laurel 12 Irvine 58.53 5 6
4 Cooper, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 58.95 4 5
5 Goerlinger, Madison 10 Villa Park 59.40 5 4
6 Savage, Brooke 10 Chino Hills 59.46 4 3
7 Ahmed, Hurya 11 Northwood 1:01.04 4 2
8 Moore, Dorian 12 Silverado 1:01.50 5 1
9 Fox, Jenna 10 Beckman 1:01.74 4
10 Willcot, Cora 11 Silverado 1:02.66 5
11 Vergara, Citlali 11 Tustin 1:03.37 3
12 Cowell, Julia 11 University Cty 1:03.60 3
13 Grigaux, Sophie 12 San Juan Hills 1:03.61 5
14 Nash, Dalia 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:04.01 3
15 Sugihara, Kellie 11 Aliso Niguel 1:04.59 3
16 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 1:04.61 3
17 Murphy, Sabrina 11 Tesoro 1:04.91 4
18 Figueroa Correa, Neitany 11 Arcadia 1:05.07 3
19 Donat, Kasey 12 Esperanza 1:05.44 4
20 Bates, Kelly 10 Canyon (Ana) 1:06.13 2
21 O'Brien, Bailey 12 Foothill -ss 1:07.28 2
22 Kapongo, Muadi 11 Downey -ss 1:07.30 2
23 Newland, Kera 11 Newport Harbor 1:07.70 2
24 Laske, Alyssa 11 Esperanza 1:07.82 2
25 Thomas, Marissa 12 Aliso Niguel 1:09.47 2
26 Koval, Alyssa 11 Foothill -ss 1:14.24 5
11:44 AM
Event 115 Men 400 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fox, Cameron 9 San Juan Hills 57.33
2 Krantz, Justin 10 Foothill -ss 58.40
3 Ruiz, Hector 9 Tesoro 58.91
4 Parker, Jahmai A. 9 Colony 1:01.33
5 Soto, Joseph 10 Esperanza 1:01.51
6 Soto, Joshua 9 University -ss 1:01.52
Section 2
1 Heo, Peter 10 Beckman 56.06
2 McNair, Sean 9 Capo Valley 56.79
3 Wander, Nathan 10 Tustin 57.23
4 Salcedo, James 9 Esperanza 57.33
5 Paschal, Elijah 9 Canyon (Ana) 57.65
6 Jackman, Garrett 10 Foothill -ss 57.80
Section 3
1 Murdoch, Cole 9 Beckman 55.15
2 Sanson, Jesse 10 Downey -ss 55.53
3 Mawlawi, Ryan 9 Aliso Niguel 55.56
4 Christian, Preston 9 Capo Valley 58.02
5 Guerrier, Jordan 10 Canyon (Ana) 58.15
Section 4
1 Keesee, Jaiden K 10 Colony 54.33 2.50
2 Williams, Cameron 10 Edison -ss 55.32
3 Alcerro, Anthony 9 Villa Park 56.37
4 Liu, Soloman 9 Chino Hills 56.80
5 Caragao, Justin 9 San Juan Hills 58.13
6 Gandy, Devin 9 Silverado 58.96
Section 5
1 Kam, Tony 10 Woodbridge 53.53 8
2 Rong, Randy 10 Arcadia 54.11 5
3 Hayes, Keagan 10 Servite 54.23 4
4 Puspos, Tyler 10 University Cty 55.25
5 Espinoza, Christian 9 Aliso Niguel 55.26
6 Courson, Caleb 10 Chino Hills 56.29
7 Vuong, Jordan 9 Dana Hills 56.69
Section 6
1 Guerrero, Jacob 10 Downey -ss 52.39 10
2 Ritscher, Kyle 9 Tesoro 53.56 6
3 Doverspike, Kyler 10 Irvine 54.33 2.50
4 Remeyer, Trevor 10 Dana Hills 54.57 1
5 Hashimoto, Kai 9 Woodbridge 55.32
6 Torres, Angel 10 Arcadia 57.86
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Guerrero, Jacob 10 Downey -ss 52.39 6 10
2 Kam, Tony 10 Woodbridge 53.53 5 8
3 Ritscher, Kyle 9 Tesoro 53.56 6 6
4 Rong, Randy 10 Arcadia 54.11 5 5
5 Hayes, Keagan 10 Servite 54.23 5 4
6 Doverspike, Kyler 10 Irvine 54.33 6 2.50
6 Keesee, Jaiden K 10 Colony 54.33 4 2.50
8 Remeyer, Trevor 10 Dana Hills 54.57 6 1
9 Murdoch, Cole 9 Beckman 55.15 3
10 Puspos, Tyler 10 University Cty 55.25 5
11 Espinoza, Christian 9 Aliso Niguel 55.26 5
12 Williams, Cameron 10 Edison -ss 55.32 4
13 Hashimoto, Kai 9 Woodbridge 55.32 6
14 Sanson, Jesse 10 Downey -ss 55.53 3
15 Mawlawi, Ryan 9 Aliso Niguel 55.56 3
16 Heo, Peter 10 Beckman 56.06 2
17 Courson, Caleb 10 Chino Hills 56.29 5
18 Alcerro, Anthony 9 Villa Park 56.37 4
19 Vuong, Jordan 9 Dana Hills 56.69 5
20 McNair, Sean 9 Capo Valley 56.79 2
21 Liu, Soloman 9 Chino Hills 56.80 4
22 Wander, Nathan 10 Tustin 57.23 2
23 Fox, Cameron 9 San Juan Hills 57.33 1
24 Salcedo, James 9 Esperanza 57.33 2
25 Paschal, Elijah 9 Canyon (Ana) 57.65 2
26 Jackman, Garrett 10 Foothill -ss 57.80 2
27 Torres, Angel 10 Arcadia 57.86 6
28 Christian, Preston 9 Capo Valley 58.02 3
29 Caragao, Justin 9 San Juan Hills 58.13 4
30 Guerrier, Jordan 10 Canyon (Ana) 58.15 3
31 Krantz, Justin 10 Foothill -ss 58.40 1
32 Ruiz, Hector 9 Tesoro 58.91 1
33 Gandy, Devin 9 Silverado 58.96 4
34 Parker, Jahmai A. 9 Colony 1:01.33 1
35 Soto, Joseph 10 Esperanza 1:01.51 1
36 Soto, Joshua 9 University -ss 1:01.52 1
12:01 PM
Event 116 Men 400 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Fatigati, Quentin 11 Beckman 54.79
2 Gonzalez, Aaron 11 Foothill -ss 55.15
3 Fox, Noah 11 University Cty 55.84
4 Mallory, Brooks 11 Foothill -ss 56.13
5 Vichis, Daniel 11 University -ss 56.49
6 Tamayo, Louis 12 Tustin 57.20
7 Kim, James 12 Esperanza 1:00.76
8 Tran, Vu 11 University -ss 1:01.70
Section 3
1 Haley, Jacob 10 Irvine 53.14
2 Gary, Brodey 11 Beckman 53.77
3 Amarasinghe, Dinuk 12 Villa Park 54.64
4 Pavlik, Chad 11 Edison -ss 57.47
Section 4
1 Carmichael, Jack 11 Edison -ss 52.29
2 Van Zanten, Elijah 12 San Juan Hills 53.42
3 Chen, Zach 12 Tesoro 54.67
4 Hayata, Justin 12 Arcadia 55.70
Section 6
1 Weedon, Matt 12 Servite 51.80 3
2 Victoria, Chris 10 Woodbridge 52.27 1
3 Whitney, Nicholas 11 Downey -ss 53.06
4 Villalon, Jonathan 11 Irvine 53.09
5 Angier, Jake 10 El Modena 53.33
6 Weller, Nicholas 12 Arcadia 53.64
7 Reynolds, Mykael 10 Esperanza 54.11
8 Harring, Csavion 12 Silverado 54.83
Section 7
1 Reyes, Anthony 12 Elsinore 50.39 10
2 Ray, Micah 12 San Juan Hills 50.49 8
3 Rainford, Bradley P. 11 Colony 51.21 6
4 Edgerson, Davion 12 Silverado 51.55 5
5 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 51.55 4
6 Jablonski, Benjamin 11 Woodbridge 52.07 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Reyes, Anthony 12 Elsinore 50.39 7 10
2 Ray, Micah 12 San Juan Hills 50.49 7 8
3 Rainford, Bradley P. 11 Colony 51.21 7 6
4 Edgerson, Davion 12 Silverado 51.55 7 5
5 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 51.55 7 4
6 Weedon, Matt 12 Servite 51.80 6 3
7 Jablonski, Benjamin 11 Woodbridge 52.07 7 2
8 Victoria, Chris 10 Woodbridge 52.27 6 1
9 Carmichael, Jack 11 Edison -ss 52.29 4
10 Whitney, Nicholas 11 Downey -ss 53.06 6
11 Villalon, Jonathan 11 Irvine 53.09 6
12 Haley, Jacob 10 Irvine 53.14 3
13 Angier, Jake 10 El Modena 53.33 6
14 Van Zanten, Elijah 12 San Juan Hills 53.42 4
15 Weller, Nicholas 12 Arcadia 53.64 6
16 Gary, Brodey 11 Beckman 53.77 3
17 Reynolds, Mykael 10 Esperanza 54.11 6
18 Amarasinghe, Dinuk 12 Villa Park 54.64 3
19 Chen, Zach 12 Tesoro 54.67 4
20 Fatigati, Quentin 11 Beckman 54.79 2
21 Harring, Csavion 12 Silverado 54.83 6
22 Gonzalez, Aaron 11 Foothill -ss 55.15 2
23 Hayata, Justin 12 Arcadia 55.70 4
24 Fox, Noah 11 University Cty 55.84 2
25 Mallory, Brooks 11 Foothill -ss 56.13 2
26 Vichis, Daniel 11 University -ss 56.49 2
27 Tamayo, Louis 12 Tustin 57.20 2
28 Pavlik, Chad 11 Edison -ss 57.47 3
29 Kim, James 12 Esperanza 1:00.76 2
30 Tran, Vu 11 University -ss 1:01.70 2
12:18 PM
Event 117 Women 100 Meter Dash F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2 Wind: -1.2
1 Bautista, Evelyn 9 Tustin 13.47 6
2 Wilkerson, Jamie 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.84
3 Scott, Peyton 10 Chino Hills 14.19
4 Durham, Delaney 10 Esperanza 14.44
5 Pitchess, Saidel 9 Newport Harbor 14.57
-- Laskey, Georgia 9 Tesoro FS
Section 3 Wind: -1.9
1 Podres, Brooke 10 Dana Hills 13.65 1
2 Marolia, Radhika 9 Aliso Niguel 13.73
3 Trigo, Makenzie 9 Newport Harbor 13.84
4 Ayer, Ashlee 10 Tesoro 14.25
5 Partible, Rya 9 Foothill -ss 14.52
6 Gibson, Aliza B. 9 Colony 14.79
7 Contreras, Alaura 9 Esperanza 15.34
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Javier, Sabina 10 Beckman 13.56 3
2 Bohl, Mariah 10 San Juan Hills 13.57 2
3 Danskin, Hailey 10 Chino Hills 13.72
4 Novida, Jade 10 Aliso Niguel 13.81
5 Fabrizio, Amy 10 Capo Valley 14.08
6 Hoon, Cameron 9 Arcadia 14.27
7 Juarez, Angel R. 10 Colony 14.85
8 Gonzalez, Kacie 10 Foothill -ss 16.16
Section 5 Wind: -2.0
1 Huetter, Mya 9 Capo Valley 13.40 8
2 Laster, Laylonni 10 Beckman 13.77
3 Borden, Pashens 9 Silverado 13.81
4 Johnson, Kim 10 Villa Park 13.98
5 Ek, Caroline 10 Tustin 14.38
6 John, Oluwatamilore 9 Woodbridge 14.52
7 Fischer, Mia 9 Downey -ss 15.09
8 Brandi, AzureBleu 9 University -ss 15.21
Section 6 Wind: -0.8
1 Overbaugh, Kathleen 9 Northwood 13.22 10
2 Plummer, Ayala 10 Arcadia 13.53 5
3 Burke, Preslee 10 Villa Park 13.54 4
4 Tilimon, Terra 10 Dana Hills 13.70
5 Brooks, Nyah 10 University Cty 13.76
6 Coleman, Kamrin 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.87
7 Coney, Kmai 10 Silverado 13.96
8 Castillo, Amaya 9 Woodbridge 13.97
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Overbaugh, Kathleen 9 Northwood 13.22 -0.8 6 10
2 Huetter, Mya 9 Capo Valley 13.40 -2.0 5 8
3 Bautista, Evelyn 9 Tustin 13.47 -1.2 2 6
4 Plummer, Ayala 10 Arcadia 13.53 -0.8 6 5
5 Burke, Preslee 10 Villa Park 13.54 -0.8 6 4
6 Javier, Sabina 10 Beckman 13.56 -0.3 4 3
7 Bohl, Mariah 10 San Juan Hills 13.57 -0.3 4 2
8 Podres, Brooke 10 Dana Hills 13.65 -1.9 3 1
9 Tilimon, Terra 10 Dana Hills 13.70 -0.8 6
10 Danskin, Hailey 10 Chino Hills 13.72 -0.3 4
11 Marolia, Radhika 9 Aliso Niguel 13.73 -1.9 3
12 Brooks, Nyah 10 University Cty 13.76 -0.8 6
13 Laster, Laylonni 10 Beckman 13.77 -2.0 5
14 Novida, Jade 10 Aliso Niguel 13.81 -0.3 4
15 Borden, Pashens 9 Silverado 13.81 -2.0 5
16 Wilkerson, Jamie 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.84 -1.2 2
17 Trigo, Makenzie 9 Newport Harbor 13.84 -1.9 3
18 Coleman, Kamrin 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.87 -0.8 6
19 Coney, Kmai 10 Silverado 13.96 -0.8 6
20 Castillo, Amaya 9 Woodbridge 13.97 -0.8 6
21 Johnson, Kim 10 Villa Park 13.98 -2.0 5
22 Fabrizio, Amy 10 Capo Valley 14.08 -0.3 4
23 Scott, Peyton 10 Chino Hills 14.19 -1.2 2
24 Ayer, Ashlee 10 Tesoro 14.25 -1.9 3
25 Hoon, Cameron 9 Arcadia 14.27 -0.3 4
26 Ek, Caroline 10 Tustin 14.38 -2.0 5
27 Durham, Delaney 10 Esperanza 14.44 -1.2 2
28 Partible, Rya 9 Foothill -ss 14.52 -1.9 3
29 John, Oluwatamilore 9 Woodbridge 14.52 -2.0 5
30 Pitchess, Saidel 9 Newport Harbor 14.57 -1.2 2
31 Gibson, Aliza B. 9 Colony 14.79 -1.9 3
32 Juarez, Angel R. 10 Colony 14.85 -0.3 4
33 Fischer, Mia 9 Downey -ss 15.09 -2.0 5
34 Brandi, AzureBleu 9 University -ss 15.21 -2.0 5
35 Contreras, Alaura 9 Esperanza 15.34 -1.9 3
36 Gonzalez, Kacie 10 Foothill -ss 16.16 -0.3 4
-- Laskey, Georgia 9 Tesoro FS -1.2 2
12:29 PM
Event 118 Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Collier, Tamarre 12 San Juan Hills 13.75
2 Every, Cherish 12 Colony 14.23
3 Jimenez, Samantha 11 San Juan Hills 14.44
4 O'Brien, Molly 11 Foothill -ss 14.66
5 Vile, Gabby 10 Foothill -ss 15.42
6 Garcia, Yiani 11 Tustin 15.68
Section 3 Wind: -1.8
1 Thompson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 13.50
2 Vladic, JayCee 9 Tesoro 13.53
3 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 14.07
4 Hall, Erika 11 Esperanza 14.11
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
1 Mendez, Maya 12 Chino Hills 13.35
2 Moore, Sicily 12 Downey -ss 13.38
3 Baldo, Madison 11 Aliso Niguel 13.68
4 Saouma, Sophie 12 Esperanza 13.68
5 Borrego, Allie 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.98
6 Hicks, Janelle 11 University Cty 14.63
Section 5 Wind: -0.9
1 Dames, Deja 12 Silverado 13.08 4
2 Jackson, Shellexus 11 Beckman 13.09 3
3 Gbye, Tatyanna 12 Tesoro 13.28
4 Barbarosh, Jessica 11 Woodbridge 13.28
5 Kong, Brooke 11 Northwood 13.44
6 Bahou, Samira 12 Canyon (Ana) 13.46
7 Morris, Cailtin 11 Arcadia 13.64
Section 6 Wind: -2.5
1 Buehner, Lauren 11 Arcadia 12.83 10
2 Carr, Sydney 12 El Modena 12.84 8
3 Bonner, Tamia 12 Chino Hills 12.84 6
4 Anwar, Rayne 10 Capo Valley 12.95 5
5 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge 13.12 2
6 Nguyen, Bethany 10 Beckman 13.14 1
7 Esquivel, Kelly 12 Newport Harbor 14.24
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Buehner, Lauren 11 Arcadia 12.83 -2.5 6 10
2 Carr, Sydney 12 El Modena 12.84 -2.5 6 8
3 Bonner, Tamia 12 Chino Hills 12.84 -2.5 6 6
4 Anwar, Rayne 10 Capo Valley 12.95 -2.5 6 5
5 Dames, Deja 12 Silverado 13.08 -0.9 5 4
6 Jackson, Shellexus 11 Beckman 13.09 -0.9 5 3
7 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge 13.12 -2.5 6 2
8 Nguyen, Bethany 10 Beckman 13.14 -2.5 6 1
9 Gbye, Tatyanna 12 Tesoro 13.28 -0.9 5
10 Barbarosh, Jessica 11 Woodbridge 13.28 -0.9 5
11 Mendez, Maya 12 Chino Hills 13.35 -1.0 4
12 Moore, Sicily 12 Downey -ss 13.38 -1.0 4
13 Kong, Brooke 11 Northwood 13.44 -0.9 5
14 Bahou, Samira 12 Canyon (Ana) 13.46 -0.9 5
15 Thompson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 13.50 -1.8 3
16 Vladic, JayCee 9 Tesoro 13.53 -1.8 3
17 Morris, Cailtin 11 Arcadia 13.64 -0.9 5
18 Baldo, Madison 11 Aliso Niguel 13.68 -1.0 4
19 Saouma, Sophie 12 Esperanza 13.68 -1.0 4
20 Collier, Tamarre 12 San Juan Hills 13.75 -0.8 2
21 Borrego, Allie 10 Canyon (Ana) 13.98 -1.0 4
22 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 14.07 -1.8 3
23 Hall, Erika 11 Esperanza 14.11 -1.8 3
24 Every, Cherish 12 Colony 14.23 -0.8 2
25 Esquivel, Kelly 12 Newport Harbor 14.24 -2.5 6
26 Jimenez, Samantha 11 San Juan Hills 14.44 -0.8 2
27 Hicks, Janelle 11 University Cty 14.63 -1.0 4
28 O'Brien, Molly 11 Foothill -ss 14.66 -0.8 2
29 Vile, Gabby 10 Foothill -ss 15.42 -0.8 2
30 Garcia, Yiani 11 Tustin 15.68 -0.8 2
12:39 PM
Event 119 Men 100 Meter Dash F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.4
1 Briwick, Travis 11 Capo Valley 12.38
2 McMann, Travis 10 University Cty 12.67
3 Irshad, Umer 10 Tustin 13.02
4 Sieverding, Giano 9 Foothill -ss 13.11
5 Sebuliba, Theo 9 Esperanza 13.73
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Panganiban, Bryan 10 Arcadia 12.28
2 Wander, Nathan 10 Tustin 12.53
3 Resurreccion, Isaac 10 Canyon (Ana) 12.77
4 Dyer, Vladimir 9 Esperanza 14.11
Section 3 Wind: -2.4
1 Peterson, Taylor 9 Irvine 12.38
2 Aaron, Bullock 10 Silverado 13.30
3 Zavalza, Nathan 10 Foothill -ss 13.69
-- Situ, Lyndon 10 Arcadia DQ
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
1 Heim, Jaden 10 Northwood 12.04
2 Sichantha, Jack 10 University Cty 12.33
3 Kraushaar, Nicholas 9 Dana Hills 12.36
4 Pollard, Joshua 9 Silverado 12.43
5 Azevedo, Jacob 10 Edison -ss 12.46
6 McIntosh, Dylan 9 Woodbridge 12.85
Section 5 Wind: -0.2
1 Nash, Blake 10 Villa Park 12.33
2 Cheu, Michael 10 Beckman 12.57
3 Hempill, Garrett 10 Edison -ss 12.71
Section 6 Wind: -0.5
1 Harris, Keith 9 Downey -ss 11.80 4
2 Snell, Jose 10 San Juan Hills 12.11
3 Chang, Chris 10 Beckman 12.24
4 Yang, Isaac 9 Northwood 12.24
5 Heil, Max 10 Servite 12.35
6 Bermudez, Yanosy 10 Colony 12.40
7 Carl III, Walter 10 Chino Hills 12.50
Section 7 Wind: -0.9
1 Maddox, Kamari 10 Elsinore 11.33 10
2 Nguyen, Drake 10 Woodbridge 11.55 8
3 Averruz, Evertz 10 Downey -ss 11.74 6
4 Bender, Darren 10 Colony 11.78 5
5 Jung, Daniel 10 Aliso Niguel 11.80 3
6 Isles, Giovanni 10 Chino Hills 11.91 2
7 Shank, Ethan 10 Irvine 11.93 1
8 Lacson, Nathan 10 Servite 11.98
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddox, Kamari 10 Elsinore 11.33 -0.9 7 10
2 Nguyen, Drake 10 Woodbridge 11.55 -0.9 7 8
3 Averruz, Evertz 10 Downey -ss 11.74 -0.9 7 6
4 Bender, Darren 10 Colony 11.78 -0.9 7 5
5 Harris, Keith 9 Downey -ss 11.80 -0.5 6 4
6 Jung, Daniel 10 Aliso Niguel 11.80 -0.9 7 3
7 Isles, Giovanni 10 Chino Hills 11.91 -0.9 7 2
8 Shank, Ethan 10 Irvine 11.93 -0.9 7 1
9 Lacson, Nathan 10 Servite 11.98 -0.9 7
10 Heim, Jaden 10 Northwood 12.04 -1.0 4
11 Snell, Jose 10 San Juan Hills 12.11 -0.5 6
12 Chang, Chris 10 Beckman 12.24 -0.5 6
13 Yang, Isaac 9 Northwood 12.24 -0.5 6
14 Panganiban, Bryan 10 Arcadia 12.28 -0.6 2
15 Nash, Blake 10 Villa Park 12.33 -0.2 5
16 Sichantha, Jack 10 University Cty 12.33 -1.0 4
17 Heil, Max 10 Servite 12.35 -0.5 6
18 Kraushaar, Nicholas 9 Dana Hills 12.36 -1.0 4
19 Peterson, Taylor 9 Irvine 12.38 -2.4 3
19 Briwick, Travis 11 Capo Valley 12.38 -2.4 1
21 Bermudez, Yanosy 10 Colony 12.40 -0.5 6
22 Pollard, Joshua 9 Silverado 12.43 -1.0 4
23 Azevedo, Jacob 10 Edison -ss 12.46 -1.0 4
24 Carl III, Walter 10 Chino Hills 12.50 -0.5 6
25 Wander, Nathan 10 Tustin 12.53 -0.6 2
26 Cheu, Michael 10 Beckman 12.57 -0.2 5
27 McMann, Travis 10 University Cty 12.67 -2.4 1
28 Hempill, Garrett 10 Edison -ss 12.71 -0.2 5
29 Resurreccion, Isaac 10 Canyon (Ana) 12.77 -0.6 2
30 McIntosh, Dylan 9 Woodbridge 12.85 -1.0 4
31 Irshad, Umer 10 Tustin 13.02 -2.4 1
32 Sieverding, Giano 9 Foothill -ss 13.11 -2.4 1
33 Aaron, Bullock 10 Silverado 13.30 -2.4 3
34 Zavalza, Nathan 10 Foothill -ss 13.69 -2.4 3
35 Sebuliba, Theo 9 Esperanza 13.73 -2.4 1
36 Dyer, Vladimir 9 Esperanza 14.11 -0.6 2
-- Situ, Lyndon 10 Arcadia DQ -2.4 3
1:15 PM
Event 121 Women 800 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brian, Eliza 9 Dana Hills 2:36.18
2 Siegel, Paige 10 Murrieta Valley 2:39.05
3 Rogers, Rebecca 9 University Cty 2:39.28
4 Dahl, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 2:39.83
5 McGaffigan, Payton 9 Foothill -ss 2:40.11
6 Autry, Zoe 10 Elsinore 2:46.01
7 Cano, Cayedelen 10 Chino Hills 2:46.39
8 Woolbert, Avery 9 San Juan Hills 2:46.72
9 Barreto, Kaylah 10 Beckman 2:47.53
10 Nevarez, Yalexis 9 Downey -ss 2:48.40
11 Burton, Emma 10 Capo Valley 2:48.71
12 Schempp, Jessica 9 Canyon (Ana) 2:49.54
13 Murrietta, Natalia 9 Tustin 2:50.38
14 Davis, Summer 10 Esperanza 2:51.70
15 Anderson, Sarah 10 Edison -ss 2:54.04
16 Rodriquez, Brianna 9 Colony 2:57.81
Section 2
1 Steinbock, Sophia 9 Murrieta Valley 2:31.56 4
2 Crafoord, Greta 10 Aliso Niguel 2:35.12 1
3 Olmos, Estrella 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:35.89
4 Mordy, Haley 10 Capo Valley 2:36.32
5 Ma, Mandi 10 Arcadia 2:38.59
6 Davenport, Lily 9 Foothill -ss 2:38.66
7 Larson, Megan 10 Edison -ss 2:44.25
8 Borsack, Lilly 10 San Juan Hills 2:45.16
9 Ormsby, Katelyn 10 University Cty 2:46.29
10 Ramirez, Jillian 10 Downey -ss 2:46.67
11 Shaver, Sierra 9 Woodbridge 2:47.13
12 Black, Mimi 10 Elsinore 2:48.86
13 Grooters, Lauren 10 Tesoro 2:49.22
14 Nemtoc, Agnes 9 Esperanza 2:52.37
15 Haislip, Charlize 9 Chino Hills 2:53.59
16 Rodriquez, Adriana 9 Colony 2:54.33
17 Rubio, Giovanna 10 Tustin 2:56.97
Section 3
1 Graves, Kira 9 Arcadia 2:25.59 10
2 Wong, Nikki 9 Arcadia 2:26.21 8
3 Valdez, Citlalli 10 Murrieta Valley 2:27.61 6
4 Knox, Josie 9 Edison -ss 2:30.75 5
5 Piceno, Iliana 10 Silverado 2:33.45 3
6 Clarke, Autumn 9 Northwood 2:33.62 2
7 Jin, Isabella 10 Capo Valley 2:36.70
8 Retiguin, Graciela 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:37.36
9 Jamil, Sarah 10 Tesoro 2:38.47
10 Hunnicutt, Corinne 9 San Juan Hills 2:40.08
11 Raetz, Natalie 10 Foothill -ss 2:41.43
12 Glezos, Malaya 9 Woodbridge 2:44.58
13 Coyne, Helen 10 Newport Harbor 2:44.59
14 Quinones, Magdalena 9 Downey -ss 2:44.85
15 Seo, Ellen 10 Aliso Niguel 2:46.62
16 Hernandez, Desiree 10 Tustin 2:49.01
17 Boland, Madison 10 University Cty 2:52.23
18 VanKouwenberg, Madison 9 Chino Hills 3:04.98
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Graves, Kira 9 Arcadia 2:25.59 3 10
2 Wong, Nikki 9 Arcadia 2:26.21 3 8
3 Valdez, Citlalli 10 Murrieta Valley 2:27.61 3 6
4 Knox, Josie 9 Edison -ss 2:30.75 3 5
5 Steinbock, Sophia 9 Murrieta Valley 2:31.56 2 4
6 Piceno, Iliana 10 Silverado 2:33.45 3 3
7 Clarke, Autumn 9 Northwood 2:33.62 3 2
8 Crafoord, Greta 10 Aliso Niguel 2:35.12 2 1
9 Olmos, Estrella 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:35.89 2
10 Brian, Eliza 9 Dana Hills 2:36.18 1
11 Mordy, Haley 10 Capo Valley 2:36.32 2
12 Jin, Isabella 10 Capo Valley 2:36.70 3
13 Retiguin, Graciela 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:37.36 3
14 Jamil, Sarah 10 Tesoro 2:38.47 3
15 Ma, Mandi 10 Arcadia 2:38.59 2
16 Davenport, Lily 9 Foothill -ss 2:38.66 2
17 Siegel, Paige 10 Murrieta Valley 2:39.05 1
18 Rogers, Rebecca 9 University Cty 2:39.28 1
19 Dahl, Madeline 9 Woodbridge 2:39.83 1
20 Hunnicutt, Corinne 9 San Juan Hills 2:40.08 3
21 McGaffigan, Payton 9 Foothill -ss 2:40.11 1
22 Raetz, Natalie 10 Foothill -ss 2:41.43 3
23 Larson, Megan 10 Edison -ss 2:44.25 2
24 Glezos, Malaya 9 Woodbridge 2:44.58 3
25 Coyne, Helen 10 Newport Harbor 2:44.59 3
26 Quinones, Magdalena 9 Downey -ss 2:44.85 3
27 Borsack, Lilly 10 San Juan Hills 2:45.16 2
28 Autry, Zoe 10 Elsinore 2:46.01 1
29 Ormsby, Katelyn 10 University Cty 2:46.29 2
30 Cano, Cayedelen 10 Chino Hills 2:46.39 1
31 Seo, Ellen 10 Aliso Niguel 2:46.62 3
32 Ramirez, Jillian 10 Downey -ss 2:46.67 2
33 Woolbert, Avery 9 San Juan Hills 2:46.72 1
34 Shaver, Sierra 9 Woodbridge 2:47.13 2
35 Barreto, Kaylah 10 Beckman 2:47.53 1
36 Nevarez, Yalexis 9 Downey -ss 2:48.40 1
37 Burton, Emma 10 Capo Valley 2:48.71 1
38 Black, Mimi 10 Elsinore 2:48.86 2
39 Hernandez, Desiree 10 Tustin 2:49.01 3
40 Grooters, Lauren 10 Tesoro 2:49.22 2
41 Schempp, Jessica 9 Canyon (Ana) 2:49.54 1
42 Murrietta, Natalia 9 Tustin 2:50.38 1
43 Davis, Summer 10 Esperanza 2:51.70 1
44 Boland, Madison 10 University Cty 2:52.23 3
45 Nemtoc, Agnes 9 Esperanza 2:52.37 2
46 Haislip, Charlize 9 Chino Hills 2:53.59 2
47 Anderson, Sarah 10 Edison -ss 2:54.04 1
48 Rodriquez, Adriana 9 Colony 2:54.33 2
49 Rubio, Giovanna 10 Tustin 2:56.97 2
50 Rodriquez, Brianna 9 Colony 2:57.81 1
51 VanKouwenberg, Madison 9 Chino Hills 3:04.98 3
1:26 PM
Event 122 Women 800 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Land, Jayla 9 Woodbridge 2:22.43 5
2 Johnson, Heather 11 San Juan Hills 2:28.27
3 Staton, Grace 11 Chino Hills 2:29.31
4 Mackellar, Shannon 12 Esperanza 2:33.09
5 Franco, Tabitha 11 Dana Hills 2:33.67
6 Acosta, Paige 11 Arcadia 2:34.53
7 Keough, Julia 11 Edison -ss 2:37.84
8 Vanda, Vanessa 11 Downey -ss 2:39.80
9 Guiterrez, Brianna 11 Colony 2:40.14
10 Amirghahari, Natasha 11 Aliso Niguel 2:41.34
11 Hallisey, Ryan 12 University Cty 2:44.82
12 Merida, Emiliana 11 Elsinore 2:47.73
13 Moreria, Paola 12 Capo Valley 2:50.52
14 Duardo, Andrea 12 Silverado 2:55.00
Section 2
1 Hall, Hannah 11 Foothill -ss 2:19.58 8
2 Malec, Milana 10 Woodbridge 2:23.14 4
3 Bolger, Amanda 12 Northwood 2:26.31
4 Okoroma, Ngozi 12 Downey -ss 2:27.89
5 Murphy, Sabrina 11 Tesoro 2:29.81
6 Arthur, Grace 12 Capo Valley 2:31.31
7 Geiger, Megan 10 Dana Hills 2:32.01
8 Wilson, Katelyn 11 Esperanza 2:32.18
9 Dorff, Avery 11 Edison -ss 2:34.13
10 Huang, Joy 12 Arcadia 2:36.92
11 Gallegos, Serena 10 Chino Hills 2:37.36
12 Madera, Maribel 12 Elsinore 2:40.87
13 Sarmiento, Solei 10 San Juan Hills 2:42.22
14 Brown, Jillian 12 Colony 2:46.83
15 Sanchez, Destiny 11 Murrieta Valley 2:48.71
16 Collins, Jordan 12 University Cty 2:58.18
Section 3
1 Bautista, Alyssa 11 Capo Valley 2:17.22 10
2 Oefelein, Meagan 12 Woodbridge 2:19.80 6
3 Dumaine, Hannah 10 Esperanza 2:23.85 3
4 Gallegos, Hannah 11 Edison -ss 2:24.19 2
5 Good, Megan 12 San Juan Hills 2:24.47 1
6 Hanson, Madison 12 Foothill -ss 2:27.59
7 Delgado, Elsa 12 Downey -ss 2:28.14
8 Yamane, Eryca 11 Arcadia 2:29.83
9 Ziranda, Justine 12 Silverado 2:30.82
10 Azpetia, Monique 12 El Modena 2:30.97
11 Sunagawa, Rachel 11 Chino Hills 2:32.71
12 Murray, Naomi 12 University Cty 2:33.57
13 Praet, Marina 12 Irvine 2:34.35
14 Davis, Aija D. 11 Colony 2:34.71
15 Obispo, Genesis 11 Elsinore 2:37.07
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bautista, Alyssa 11 Capo Valley 2:17.22 3 10
2 Hall, Hannah 11 Foothill -ss 2:19.58 2 8
3 Oefelein, Meagan 12 Woodbridge 2:19.80 3 6
4 Land, Jayla 9 Woodbridge 2:22.43 1 5
5 Malec, Milana 10 Woodbridge 2:23.14 2 4
6 Dumaine, Hannah 10 Esperanza 2:23.85 3 3
7 Gallegos, Hannah 11 Edison -ss 2:24.19 3 2
8 Good, Megan 12 San Juan Hills 2:24.47 3 1
9 Bolger, Amanda 12 Northwood 2:26.31 2
10 Hanson, Madison 12 Foothill -ss 2:27.59 3
11 Okoroma, Ngozi 12 Downey -ss 2:27.89 2
12 Delgado, Elsa 12 Downey -ss 2:28.14 3
13 Johnson, Heather 11 San Juan Hills 2:28.27 1
14 Staton, Grace 11 Chino Hills 2:29.31 1
15 Murphy, Sabrina 11 Tesoro 2:29.81 2
16 Yamane, Eryca 11 Arcadia 2:29.83 3
17 Ziranda, Justine 12 Silverado 2:30.82 3
18 Azpetia, Monique 12 El Modena 2:30.97 3
19 Arthur, Grace 12 Capo Valley 2:31.31 2
20 Geiger, Megan 10 Dana Hills 2:32.01 2
21 Wilson, Katelyn 11 Esperanza 2:32.18 2
22 Sunagawa, Rachel 11 Chino Hills 2:32.71 3
23 Mackellar, Shannon 12 Esperanza 2:33.09 1
24 Murray, Naomi 12 University Cty 2:33.57 3
25 Franco, Tabitha 11 Dana Hills 2:33.67 1
26 Dorff, Avery 11 Edison -ss 2:34.13 2
27 Praet, Marina 12 Irvine 2:34.35 3
28 Acosta, Paige 11 Arcadia 2:34.53 1
29 Davis, Aija D. 11 Colony 2:34.71 3
30 Huang, Joy 12 Arcadia 2:36.92 2
31 Obispo, Genesis 11 Elsinore 2:37.07 3
32 Gallegos, Serena 10 Chino Hills 2:37.36 2
33 Keough, Julia 11 Edison -ss 2:37.84 1
34 Vanda, Vanessa 11 Downey -ss 2:39.80 1
35 Guiterrez, Brianna 11 Colony 2:40.14 1
36 Madera, Maribel 12 Elsinore 2:40.87 2
37 Amirghahari, Natasha 11 Aliso Niguel 2:41.34 1
38 Sarmiento, Solei 10 San Juan Hills 2:42.22 2
39 Hallisey, Ryan 12 University Cty 2:44.82 1
40 Brown, Jillian 12 Colony 2:46.83 2
41 Merida, Emiliana 11 Elsinore 2:47.73 1
42 Sanchez, Destiny 11 Murrieta Valley 2:48.71 2
43 Moreria, Paola 12 Capo Valley 2:50.52 1
44 Duardo, Andrea 12 Silverado 2:55.00 1
45 Collins, Jordan 12 University Cty 2:58.18 2
4:25 PM
Event 123 Men 800 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Stone, Cory 9 Northwood 2:12.14
2 Ciccone, Mark 10 Tesoro 2:14.72
3 Navarro, Micah 10 Servite 2:16.52
4 Fritz, Eric 9 San Juan Hills 2:16.86
5 Lopez, Brandon 9 Chino Hills 2:18.27
6 Paschal, Elijah 9 Canyon (Ana) 2:19.06
7 McCormick, Brady 9 Aliso Niguel 2:19.47
8 Thomas, Nick 10 Murrieta Valley 2:20.88
9 Herrera, Israel 10 Tustin 2:23.20
10 Quinn, Parker 10 Capo Valley 2:23.75
11 Downing, Connor 10 Esperanza 2:31.31
Section 2
1 Maloney, Drake 10 Arcadia 2:06.57 8
2 Kan, Riley 9 Irvine 2:06.95 5
3 Jolly, Ethan 10 San Clemente 2:07.05 4
4 Callen, Grant 10 Foothill -ss 2:07.94
5 Baird, Tyler 10 Edison -ss 2:08.41
6 Niednagel, Caleb 9 Dana Hills 2:09.21
7 Aggarwal, Rahul 9 Beckman 2:09.56
8 Sanhamel, Josh 10 Chino Hills 2:14.02
9 Yepez, Julian 9 Downey -ss 2:15.77
10 Abdali, Han 9 Aliso Niguel 2:17.31
11 Shahabi, Kameron 10 Woodbridge 2:17.83
12 Kuczynski, Connor 10 San Juan Hills 2:20.06
13 Lieu, Timonthy 10 University Cty 2:20.58
14 Manes, Ryan 9 Esperanza 2:22.10
15 Harrington, Elliott 9 Newport Harbor 2:22.92
Section 3
1 Davey, Michael 10 Newport Harbor 2:07.59 2
2 Sanson, Jesse 10 Downey -ss 2:08.99
3 Reese, Houston 10 Foothill -ss 2:09.07
4 Suhr, Caleb 10 Beckman 2:09.47
5 Larson, Justin 9 Northwood 2:09.91
6 Cooper, Christopher 10 Woodbridge 2:10.70
7 Byers, Cody 10 Irvine 2:10.78
8 Ai, Brian 10 Arcadia 2:11.22
9 Collins, Conrad 9 San Clemente 2:12.20
10 Ogawa, Marcus 10 Murrieta Valley 2:12.51
11 Campbell, Broderick 10 Servite 2:12.90
12 Talbott, Cooper 10 University Cty 2:13.32
13 Glessner, Michael 10 Capo Valley 2:13.75
14 Hough, Garrett 10 Dana Hills 2:15.39
15 Piette, Reed 10 Esperanza 2:16.01
16 Flores, Johnny 9 Edison -ss 2:16.90
Section 4
1 Baker, Sean 10 Aliso Niguel 2:06.12 10
2 Denker, Carrick 9 Dana Hills 2:06.94 6
3 Redmond, Walker 10 San Clemente 2:07.09 3
4 Tanikawa, Bryce 10 Irvine 2:07.69 1
5 Christianson, Aiden 10 Downey -ss 2:07.72
6 Lee, Caleb 10 Beckman 2:09.21
7 Ortmayer, Will 10 Foothill -ss 2:09.59
8 Kushen, Oliver 10 Tesoro 2:09.66
9 Lazo, Joe 10 Servite 2:10.82
10 Crowley, Sean 10 Woodbridge 2:11.27
11 Weuve, Parker 9 Edison -ss 2:11.30
12 Rivas, Gabe 10 Chino Hills 2:12.87
13 Nguyen, Justin 10 San Juan Hills 2:14.85
14 Ruan, Jack 10 Arcadia 2:17.24
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Sean 10 Aliso Niguel 2:06.12 4 10
2 Maloney, Drake 10 Arcadia 2:06.57 2 8
3 Denker, Carrick 9 Dana Hills 2:06.94 4 6
4 Kan, Riley 9 Irvine 2:06.95 2 5
5 Jolly, Ethan 10 San Clemente 2:07.05 2 4
6 Redmond, Walker 10 San Clemente 2:07.09 4 3
7 Davey, Michael 10 Newport Harbor 2:07.59 3 2
8 Tanikawa, Bryce 10 Irvine 2:07.69 4 1
9 Christianson, Aiden 10 Downey -ss 2:07.72 4
10 Callen, Grant 10 Foothill -ss 2:07.94 2
11 Baird, Tyler 10 Edison -ss 2:08.41 2
12 Sanson, Jesse 10 Downey -ss 2:08.99 3
13 Reese, Houston 10 Foothill -ss 2:09.07 3
14 Niednagel, Caleb 9 Dana Hills 2:09.21 2
15 Lee, Caleb 10 Beckman 2:09.21 4
16 Suhr, Caleb 10 Beckman 2:09.47 3
17 Aggarwal, Rahul 9 Beckman 2:09.56 2
18 Ortmayer, Will 10 Foothill -ss 2:09.59 4
19 Kushen, Oliver 10 Tesoro 2:09.66 4
20 Larson, Justin 9 Northwood 2:09.91 3
21 Cooper, Christopher 10 Woodbridge 2:10.70 3
22 Byers, Cody 10 Irvine 2:10.78 3
23 Lazo, Joe 10 Servite 2:10.82 4
24 Ai, Brian 10 Arcadia 2:11.22 3
25 Crowley, Sean 10 Woodbridge 2:11.27 4
26 Weuve, Parker 9 Edison -ss 2:11.30 4
27 Stone, Cory 9 Northwood 2:12.14 1
28 Collins, Conrad 9 San Clemente 2:12.20 3
29 Ogawa, Marcus 10 Murrieta Valley 2:12.51 3
30 Rivas, Gabe 10 Chino Hills 2:12.87 4
31 Campbell, Broderick 10 Servite 2:12.90 3
32 Talbott, Cooper 10 University Cty 2:13.32 3
33 Glessner, Michael 10 Capo Valley 2:13.75 3
34 Sanhamel, Josh 10 Chino Hills 2:14.02 2
35 Ciccone, Mark 10 Tesoro 2:14.72 1
36 Nguyen, Justin 10 San Juan Hills 2:14.85 4
37 Hough, Garrett 10 Dana Hills 2:15.39 3
38 Yepez, Julian 9 Downey -ss 2:15.77 2
39 Piette, Reed 10 Esperanza 2:16.01 3
40 Navarro, Micah 10 Servite 2:16.52 1
41 Fritz, Eric 9 San Juan Hills 2:16.86 1
42 Flores, Johnny 9 Edison -ss 2:16.90 3
43 Ruan, Jack 10 Arcadia 2:17.24 4
44 Abdali, Han 9 Aliso Niguel 2:17.31 2
45 Shahabi, Kameron 10 Woodbridge 2:17.83 2
46 Lopez, Brandon 9 Chino Hills 2:18.27 1
47 Paschal, Elijah 9 Canyon (Ana) 2:19.06 1
48 McCormick, Brady 9 Aliso Niguel 2:19.47 1
49 Kuczynski, Connor 10 San Juan Hills 2:20.06 2
50 Lieu, Timonthy 10 University Cty 2:20.58 2
51 Thomas, Nick 10 Murrieta Valley 2:20.88 1
52 Manes, Ryan 9 Esperanza 2:22.10 2
53 Harrington, Elliott 9 Newport Harbor 2:22.92 2
54 Herrera, Israel 10 Tustin 2:23.20 1
55 Quinn, Parker 10 Capo Valley 2:23.75 1
56 Downing, Connor 10 Esperanza 2:31.31 1
1:56 PM
Event 124 Men 800 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Spicer, Tyler 11 Brea Olinda 2:01.98
2 Fuchs, Zachary 11 Servite 2:07.02
3 Duarte, Preston 11 Foothill -ss 2:07.69
4 Schipper, Josh 11 Murrieta Valley 2:07.82
5 Collins, Michael 12 Tesoro 2:08.36
6 Azzam, Andrew 11 Canyon (Ana) 2:09.49
7 Nair, Ayush 11 University -ss 2:09.81
8 Arias, Sebastian 11 Dana Hills 2:11.04
9 Ileto, Kyle 12 Chino Hills 2:11.25
10 Mc Farland, Joshua 11 Huntington Beach 2:12.39
11 Wilch, Jesse 12 Esperanza 2:12.80
12 Simpson, Jay 12 Edison -ss 2:13.41
13 Wang, Kevin 11 Arcadia 2:13.42
14 Lopez, Miguel 12 Downey -ss 2:14.92
15 Olmos, Michael 12 San Clemente 2:15.45
Section 2
1 Sarino, Vincent 11 Servite 1:58.52 10
2 Che, Dylan 12 Arcadia 2:00.86 5
3 Orellana, Gio 12 Brea Olinda 2:01.64 2
4 Garcia, Alexis 10 Newport Harbor 2:05.11
5 Munoz, Francisco 11 El Modena 2:05.46
6 Talbott, Hunter 12 Esperanza 2:05.59
7 Adel, Omar 11 Woodbridge 2:05.71
8 Ogawa, Gabriel 12 Murrieta Valley 2:06.70
9 Olthoff, Jacob 11 Tesoro 2:06.81
10 Ipcizade, Bailey 10 Beckman 2:07.12
11 Cota, Grant 11 Dana Hills 2:07.70
12 Yartz, Connor 12 San Juan Hills 2:08.37
13 Williams, Cole 12 Northwood 2:09.45
14 Zuniga, Fabian 11 Downey -ss 2:10.47
15 Picone, Nick 11 Foothill -ss 2:11.14
16 Garcia, Jose 12 University Cty 2:12.97
17 Perry, Aaron 11 Chino Hills 2:14.63
18 Hass, Greg 11 Edison -ss 2:17.01
19 Rutherford, John 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:20.98
Section 3
1 Kredo, Kyle 12 Capo Valley 1:58.96 8
2 Dempsey, John 11 Brea Olinda 1:59.57 6
3 Field, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 2:00.95 4
4 Barajas, Adriel 12 Servite 2:01.00 3
5 Smith, Davis 12 Edison -ss 2:01.91 1
6 Hart, Kyle 12 Canyon (Ana) 2:02.90
7 Hernandez, Lizandro 12 El Modena 2:03.02
8 Hulme, David 12 Foothill -ss 2:03.03
9 Vu, Jeffrey 11 Woodbridge 2:04.04
10 Gibbon, Chad 12 Woodbridge 2:05.70
11 Steele, Nathaniel 12 Murrieta Valley 2:05.77
12 Freeman, Noah 12 Esperanza 2:06.36
13 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 2:07.64
14 Bustos, Alex 11 University Cty 2:07.80
15 Amarasinghe, Dinuk 12 Villa Park 2:08.31
16 Davolt, Izaq 12 Arcadia 2:12.65
17 Denker, Caden 11 Dana Hills 2:15.63
18 Kutsunai, Derek 11 Chino Hills 2:16.55
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sarino, Vincent 11 Servite 1:58.52 2 10
2 Kredo, Kyle 12 Capo Valley 1:58.96 3 8
3 Dempsey, John 11 Brea Olinda 1:59.57 3 6
4 Che, Dylan 12 Arcadia 2:00.86 2 5
5 Field, Mark 12 Newport Harbor 2:00.95 3 4
6 Barajas, Adriel 12 Servite 2:01.00 3 3
7 Orellana, Gio 12 Brea Olinda 2:01.64 2 2
8 Smith, Davis 12 Edison -ss 2:01.91 3 1
9 Spicer, Tyler 11 Brea Olinda 2:01.98 1
10 Hart, Kyle 12 Canyon (Ana) 2:02.90 3
11 Hernandez, Lizandro 12 El Modena 2:03.02 3
12 Hulme, David 12 Foothill -ss 2:03.03 3
13 Vu, Jeffrey 11 Woodbridge 2:04.04 3
14 Garcia, Alexis 10 Newport Harbor 2:05.11 2
15 Munoz, Francisco 11 El Modena 2:05.46 2
16 Talbott, Hunter 12 Esperanza 2:05.59 2
17 Gibbon, Chad 12 Woodbridge 2:05.70 3
18 Adel, Omar 11 Woodbridge 2:05.71 2
19 Steele, Nathaniel 12 Murrieta Valley 2:05.77 3
20 Freeman, Noah 12 Esperanza 2:06.36 3
21 Ogawa, Gabriel 12 Murrieta Valley 2:06.70 2
22 Olthoff, Jacob 11 Tesoro 2:06.81 2
23 Fuchs, Zachary 11 Servite 2:07.02 1
24 Ipcizade, Bailey 10 Beckman 2:07.12 2
25 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 2:07.64 3
26 Duarte, Preston 11 Foothill -ss 2:07.69 1
27 Cota, Grant 11 Dana Hills 2:07.70 2
28 Bustos, Alex 11 University Cty 2:07.80 3
29 Schipper, Josh 11 Murrieta Valley 2:07.82 1
30 Amarasinghe, Dinuk 12 Villa Park 2:08.31 3
31 Collins, Michael 12 Tesoro 2:08.36 1
32 Yartz, Connor 12 San Juan Hills 2:08.37 2
33 Williams, Cole 12 Northwood 2:09.45 2
34 Azzam, Andrew 11 Canyon (Ana) 2:09.49 1
35 Nair, Ayush 11 University -ss 2:09.81 1
36 Zuniga, Fabian 11 Downey -ss 2:10.47 2
37 Arias, Sebastian 11 Dana Hills 2:11.04 1
38 Picone, Nick 11 Foothill -ss 2:11.14 2
39 Ileto, Kyle 12 Chino Hills 2:11.25 1
40 Mc Farland, Joshua 11 Huntington Beach 2:12.39 1
41 Davolt, Izaq 12 Arcadia 2:12.65 3
42 Wilch, Jesse 12 Esperanza 2:12.80 1
43 Garcia, Jose 12 University Cty 2:12.97 2
44 Simpson, Jay 12 Edison -ss 2:13.41 1
45 Wang, Kevin 11 Arcadia 2:13.42 1
46 Perry, Aaron 11 Chino Hills 2:14.63 2
47 Lopez, Miguel 12 Downey -ss 2:14.92 1
48 Olmos, Michael 12 San Clemente 2:15.45 1
49 Denker, Caden 11 Dana Hills 2:15.63 3
50 Kutsunai, Derek 11 Chino Hills 2:16.55 3
51 Hass, Greg 11 Edison -ss 2:17.01 2
52 Rutherford, John 10 Canyon (Ana) 2:20.98 2
2:07 PM
Event 125 Women 300 Meter Hurdles F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mallo, Ysabell 9 Chino Hills 54.40
2 Reyes, Therese 10 Aliso Niguel 55.12
3 Contreras, Alaura 9 Esperanza 59.63
4 Velasco, Gianna 10 San Juan Hills 1:01.08
Section 2
1 Stradford, Kiana 9 Trabuco Hills 49.81 10
2 Rivera, Nikka 10 Villa Park 51.79 1
3 Siciliani, Natalie 10 Aliso Niguel 54.52
4 Avalos, Melissa 10 Chino Hills 55.10
5 Achay (Aki), Cierra 9 Edison -ss 56.82
6 Manukian, Sonah 10 Foothill -ss 59.64
Section 3
1 McRitchie, Jordan 9 Foothill -ss 50.78 4
2 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 51.76 3
3 Tellier, Aubree 10 Tesoro 51.87
4 King, Caitlyn 10 Northwood 52.98
5 Lin, Jamie 9 Woodbridge 56.15
6 Jordan, Grace 9 Edison -ss 56.75
7 Allen, Kianna 10 Silverado 58.30
Section 4
1 Norman, Jessica 10 Villa Park 50.15 8
2 Handler, Kaitlin 10 Trabuco Hills 50.26 6
3 Acosta, Valerie 10 Beckman 50.57 5
4 Pompay, Ava 9 Woodbridge 51.78 2
5 Wade, Lynesha 10 Silverado 51.94
6 Tanner, Charlotte 10 Northwood 53.35
7 Arsenault, Amanda 10 Dana Hills 53.96
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Stradford, Kiana 9 Trabuco Hills 49.81 2 10
2 Norman, Jessica 10 Villa Park 50.15 4 8
3 Handler, Kaitlin 10 Trabuco Hills 50.26 4 6
4 Acosta, Valerie 10 Beckman 50.57 4 5
5 McRitchie, Jordan 9 Foothill -ss 50.78 3 4
6 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 51.76 3 3
7 Pompay, Ava 9 Woodbridge 51.78 4 2
8 Rivera, Nikka 10 Villa Park 51.79 2 1
9 Tellier, Aubree 10 Tesoro 51.87 3
10 Wade, Lynesha 10 Silverado 51.94 4
11 King, Caitlyn 10 Northwood 52.98 3
12 Tanner, Charlotte 10 Northwood 53.35 4
13 Arsenault, Amanda 10 Dana Hills 53.96 4
14 Mallo, Ysabell 9 Chino Hills 54.40 1
15 Siciliani, Natalie 10 Aliso Niguel 54.52 2
16 Avalos, Melissa 10 Chino Hills 55.10 2
17 Reyes, Therese 10 Aliso Niguel 55.12 1
18 Lin, Jamie 9 Woodbridge 56.15 3
19 Jordan, Grace 9 Edison -ss 56.75 3
20 Achay (Aki), Cierra 9 Edison -ss 56.82 2
21 Allen, Kianna 10 Silverado 58.30 3
22 Contreras, Alaura 9 Esperanza 59.63 1
23 Manukian, Sonah 10 Foothill -ss 59.64 2
24 Velasco, Gianna 10 San Juan Hills 1:01.08 1
2:12 PM
Event 126 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Sepulveda, Alexandra 11 Downey -ss 51.90
2 Schofield, Samantha 10 Tesoro 52.56
3 Moyer, Abbi 11 San Juan Hills 52.70
4 MacNeish, Frances 11 Newport Harbor 57.72
5 Romo, Precious 12 Esperanza 1:02.43
Section 3
1 Okereke, Kristine 11 Foothill -ss 48.85 8
2 Vergara, Citlali 11 Tustin 49.38 4
3 Koos, Victoria 12 Canyon (Ana) 50.68 1
4 Harvard, Alanah 11 Silverado 52.40
5 Nunn, Tiana 12 Irvine 53.63
6 Nemis, Corrinne 12 Chino Hills 56.07
7 Gayer, Taylor 11 Canyon (Ana) 58.77
Section 4
1 Schrader, Amanda 11 Edison -ss 49.07 5
2 Vahey, Claire 11 Capo Valley 50.55 2
3 Thong, Sarah Irvine 51.55
4 Gomez, Samantha 11 Woodbridge 51.83
5 Duke, Hayley 10 Tesoro 53.49
6 Constanzo, Alexandria 12 Arcadia 53.65
Section 5
1 Garner, Emily 10 Woodbridge 47.49 10
2 Herrington, Amanda 12 Edison -ss 48.97 6
3 Decker, Emily 12 Esperanza 49.82 3
4 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 51.88
5 Carnahan, Brooke 12 Chino Hills 52.96
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Garner, Emily 10 Woodbridge 47.49 5 10
2 Okereke, Kristine 11 Foothill -ss 48.85 3 8
3 Herrington, Amanda 12 Edison -ss 48.97 5 6
4 Schrader, Amanda 11 Edison -ss 49.07 4 5
5 Vergara, Citlali 11 Tustin 49.38 3 4
6 Decker, Emily 12 Esperanza 49.82 5 3
7 Vahey, Claire 11 Capo Valley 50.55 4 2
8 Koos, Victoria 12 Canyon (Ana) 50.68 3 1
9 Thong, Sarah Irvine 51.55 4
10 Gomez, Samantha 11 Woodbridge 51.83 4
11 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 51.88 5
12 Sepulveda, Alexandra 11 Downey -ss 51.90 2
13 Harvard, Alanah 11 Silverado 52.40 3
14 Schofield, Samantha 10 Tesoro 52.56 2
15 Moyer, Abbi 11 San Juan Hills 52.70 2
16 Carnahan, Brooke 12 Chino Hills 52.96 5
17 Duke, Hayley 10 Tesoro 53.49 4
18 Nunn, Tiana 12 Irvine 53.63 3
19 Constanzo, Alexandria 12 Arcadia 53.65 4
20 Nemis, Corrinne 12 Chino Hills 56.07 3
21 MacNeish, Frances 11 Newport Harbor 57.72 2
22 Gayer, Taylor 11 Canyon (Ana) 58.77 3
23 Romo, Precious 12 Esperanza 1:02.43 2
2:32 PM
Event 128 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Tritz, Chris 11 Tesoro 44.72
2 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 Tustin 45.52
3 Silva, Ian 11 Foothill -ss 45.95
4 Correa, Francisco 12 Downey -ss 45.99
5 Barrett, McCade 11 Edison -ss 47.45
6 Saxena, Raaghav 11 Canyon (Ana) 50.36
Section 2
1 Patrick, Armon 11 Colony 42.55 1
2 Kane, Grant 12 Chino Hills 43.09
3 Huynh, Derek 12 Northwood 44.09
4 Kao, Ryan 11 Woodbridge 45.15
5 Chen, Justin 10 Beckman 45.33
6 Cisneros, Emmanuel 12 Tustin 51.00
Section 3
1 Tagle, Marc 11 Capo Valley 41.20 5
2 Kim, Jonah 10 Aliso Niguel 43.39
3 Villamar, Jeremiah 12 Edison -ss 44.63
4 Difilippo, Sam 11 San Juan Hills 45.73
5 Richards, Pierce 12 Chino Hills 46.45
6 Castro, Oscar 11 Foothill -ss 46.72
Section 4
1 Sandoval, Kyle 12 Servite 41.41 4
2 Pippens, Marcus 12 Silverado 41.53 3
3 Beas, Edgar 12 Downey -ss 42.70
4 Villalon, Jonathan 11 Irvine 43.24
5 Manibusan, Nathan 11 Esperanza 44.63
6 Cintron, Adam 12 Aliso Niguel 44.77
7 Puente, Jacob 11 Beckman 46.74
Section 5
1 Ward, Ian 12 Servite 39.98 10
2 Porter, Derek 11 Silverado 40.29 8
3 Moore, Kaelin 12 Canyon (Ana) 41.13 6
4 Hendley, Stefan 12 Northwood 41.84 2
5 Li, Derek 11 Arcadia 47.66
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Ian 12 Servite 39.98 5 10
2 Porter, Derek 11 Silverado 40.29 5 8
3 Moore, Kaelin 12 Canyon (Ana) 41.13 5 6
4 Tagle, Marc 11 Capo Valley 41.20 3 5
5 Sandoval, Kyle 12 Servite 41.41 4 4
6 Pippens, Marcus 12 Silverado 41.53 4 3
7 Hendley, Stefan 12 Northwood 41.84 5 2
8 Patrick, Armon 11 Colony 42.55 2 1
9 Beas, Edgar 12 Downey -ss 42.70 4
10 Kane, Grant 12 Chino Hills 43.09 2
11 Villalon, Jonathan 11 Irvine 43.24 4
12 Kim, Jonah 10 Aliso Niguel 43.39 3
13 Huynh, Derek 12 Northwood 44.09 2
14 Manibusan, Nathan 11 Esperanza 44.63 4
15 Villamar, Jeremiah 12 Edison -ss 44.63 3
16 Tritz, Chris 11 Tesoro 44.72 1
17 Cintron, Adam 12 Aliso Niguel 44.77 4
18 Kao, Ryan 11 Woodbridge 45.15 2
19 Chen, Justin 10 Beckman 45.33 2
20 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 Tustin 45.52 1
21 Difilippo, Sam 11 San Juan Hills 45.73 3
22 Silva, Ian 11 Foothill -ss 45.95 1
23 Correa, Francisco 12 Downey -ss 45.99 1
24 Richards, Pierce 12 Chino Hills 46.45 3
25 Castro, Oscar 11 Foothill -ss 46.72 3
26 Puente, Jacob 11 Beckman 46.74 4
27 Barrett, McCade 11 Edison -ss 47.45 1
28 Li, Derek 11 Arcadia 47.66 5
29 Saxena, Raaghav 11 Canyon (Ana) 50.36 1
30 Cisneros, Emmanuel 12 Tustin 51.00 2
3:20 PM
Event 129 Women 3200 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Olmos, Estrella 10 Canyon (Ana) 11:39.16 10
2 King, Mary 9 Northwood 12:00.50 2
3 Aguilar, Camila 10 Downey -ss 12:01.36 1
4 Retiguin, Graciela 10 Canyon (Ana) 12:36.25
5 Burke, Annie 9 Esperanza 12:40.56
6 Steinbock, Sophia 9 Murrieta Valley 12:43.48
7 Bacon, Claire 10 Newport Harbor 12:46.93
8 Ransom, Julia 10 San Juan Hills 13:00.29
9 Knobbe, Olivia 9 Beckman 13:06.37
10 Kamae, Piper 9 Arcadia 13:10.54
11 Euyoque, Victoria 9 Dana Hills 13:13.89
12 Garabedian, Elizabeth 9 Capo Valley 13:15.56
13 DeMarco, Isabelle 10 University Cty 13:16.81
14 Gomez, Valeria 10 Downey -ss 13:31.86
15 Hulse, Amy 10 Tesoro 13:44.53
16 Park, Sarah 9 Aliso Niguel 13:47.92
17 Stucky, Angela 10 Foothill -ss 14:09.67
18 Schempp, Jessica 9 Canyon (Ana) 14:12.50
19 Lindquist, Makena 9 Foothill -ss 14:23.03
20 Dives, Samantha 9 Chino Hills 14:39.66
21 Trejo, Leslie S. 9 Colony 15:27.52
Section 2
1 Billman, Caitlin 10 Murrieta Valley 11:43.84 8
2 Neuman, Mia 9 Downey -ss 11:44.51 6
3 Brehmer, Kirsten 9 San Juan Hills 11:51.95 5
4 Wu, Joyce 10 Arcadia 11:55.73 4
5 Corsinta, Carley 9 Capo Valley 11:58.55 3
6 Matsunami, Mia 10 Newport Harbor 12:05.61
7 Schuerger, Carly 9 Aliso Niguel 12:39.54
8 Barham, Emily 10 Tesoro 12:42.35
9 Rocke, Samantha 10 Esperanza 12:49.54
10 Chen, Cindy 10 Arcadia 12:55.19
11 Heine, Christina 10 Aliso Niguel 12:56.01
12 To, Katelyn 10 Beckman 13:13.33
13 Thrall, Emily 9 San Juan Hills 13:14.55
14 Chan, Megan 10 Colony 13:24.53
15 Ward, Alexandra 10 Tesoro 13:50.83
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Olmos, Estrella 10 Canyon (Ana) 11:39.16 1 10
2 Billman, Caitlin 10 Murrieta Valley 11:43.84 2 8
3 Neuman, Mia 9 Downey -ss 11:44.51 2 6
4 Brehmer, Kirsten 9 San Juan Hills 11:51.95 2 5
5 Wu, Joyce 10 Arcadia 11:55.73 2 4
6 Corsinta, Carley 9 Capo Valley 11:58.55 2 3
7 King, Mary 9 Northwood 12:00.50 1 2
8 Aguilar, Camila 10 Downey -ss 12:01.36 1 1
9 Matsunami, Mia 10 Newport Harbor 12:05.61 2
10 Retiguin, Graciela 10 Canyon (Ana) 12:36.25 1
11 Schuerger, Carly 9 Aliso Niguel 12:39.54 2
12 Burke, Annie 9 Esperanza 12:40.56 1
13 Barham, Emily 10 Tesoro 12:42.35 2
14 Steinbock, Sophia 9 Murrieta Valley 12:43.48 1
15 Bacon, Claire 10 Newport Harbor 12:46.93 1
16 Rocke, Samantha 10 Esperanza 12:49.54 2
17 Chen, Cindy 10 Arcadia 12:55.19 2
18 Heine, Christina 10 Aliso Niguel 12:56.01 2
19 Ransom, Julia 10 San Juan Hills 13:00.29 1
20 Knobbe, Olivia 9 Beckman 13:06.37 1
21 Kamae, Piper 9 Arcadia 13:10.54 1
22 To, Katelyn 10 Beckman 13:13.33 2
23 Euyoque, Victoria 9 Dana Hills 13:13.89 1
24 Thrall, Emily 9 San Juan Hills 13:14.55 2
25 Garabedian, Elizabeth 9 Capo Valley 13:15.56 1
26 DeMarco, Isabelle 10 University Cty 13:16.81 1
27 Chan, Megan 10 Colony 13:24.53 2
28 Gomez, Valeria 10 Downey -ss 13:31.86 1
29 Hulse, Amy 10 Tesoro 13:44.53 1
30 Park, Sarah 9 Aliso Niguel 13:47.92 1
31 Ward, Alexandra 10 Tesoro 13:50.83 2
32 Stucky, Angela 10 Foothill -ss 14:09.67 1
33 Schempp, Jessica 9 Canyon (Ana) 14:12.50 1
34 Lindquist, Makena 9 Foothill -ss 14:23.03 1
35 Dives, Samantha 9 Chino Hills 14:39.66 1
36 Trejo, Leslie S. 9 Colony 15:27.52 1
3:46 PM
Event 130 Men 3200 Meter Run F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brown, Hayden 10 Colony 10:45.13
2 Libell, Aaron 10 Servite 10:55.19
3 Hsu, Jacob 9 Arcadia 10:58.13
4 Angle, Jordan 10 Elsinore 10:58.48
5 Umipig, Ryan 10 Canyon (Ana) 10:59.27
6 Camerena, Carlos 9 Foothill -ss 10:59.38
7 Batra, Raja 9 University -ss 11:00.08
8 Torres, Isaiah 10 Tesoro 11:03.84
9 Sumimoto, Michi 9 Aliso Niguel 11:03.93
10 Thomas, Nick 10 Murrieta Valley 11:06.92
11 Bosch, Egan 10 Beckman 11:13.10
12 Christus, Ethan 10 Capo Valley 11:15.51
13 Jacobo, Emiliano 10 Downey -ss 11:20.24
14 Nelms, Tyler 10 Edison -ss 11:25.64
15 Murphy, Cedric 9 Esperanza 11:27.96
16 Molotla, Noel 10 Tustin 11:33.52
17 Kueker, Bryce 9 University Cty 11:33.55
18 Savely, Matt 10 Capo Valley 11:44.54
19 Medeiros, Hayden 9 Edison -ss 11:54.04
20 Olivares, Julian 9 San Clemente 11:56.17
21 Pschaidt, Fabio 9 San Clemente 13:21.84
Section 2
1 Nagao, Sochiro 10 Arcadia 10:05.37 10
2 Riley, Patrick 10 San Clemente 10:13.13 8
3 Stein, Hayden 10 Dana Hills 10:17.67 6
4 Reihfeld, Noah 10 Chino Hills 10:19.54 5
5 Castellon, Andrew N. 9 Colony 10:25.81 4
6 Morse, Jason 10 Murrieta Valley 10:25.96 3
7 McLain, Richard 10 Capo Valley 10:30.80 2
8 Bramel, Conner 10 Foothill -ss 10:31.50 1
9 Welch, John 10 Esperanza 10:34.98
10 Ward, Liam 10 Servite 10:35.55
11 Oatman, Ethan 10 Silverado 10:37.02
12 Davis, Evan 10 Dana Hills 10:41.86
13 Havourd, Jared 10 Tesoro 10:44.35
14 Kim, Mark 10 Northwood 10:45.02
15 O'Melveney, John 9 Dana Hills 10:49.04
16 Chavez, Angel 10 El Modena 10:52.16
17 Gambill, Justin 10 Beckman 10:55.41
18 Pedroza, Julian 9 Beckman 10:59.07
19 Sgountzos, Joseph 9 San Juan Hills 11:05.83
20 Trejo, Marcus 10 Elsinore 11:06.95
21 Enriquez, Matthew 10 Downey -ss 11:09.11
22 Zarate, Jorge 10 Downey -ss 11:12.81
23 Nava, Sebastian 10 Tustin 11:13.22
24 Wheeler, Cameron 9 Edison -ss 11:30.67
25 Serrano, Abraham 10 Foothill -ss 11:32.16
26 Melendez-Perdomo, David 9 University Cty 11:42.79
27 Denk, Joshua 9 Aliso Niguel 11:52.64
28 Vega, Bradley E. 10 Colony 11:58.45
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nagao, Sochiro 10 Arcadia 10:05.37 2 10
2 Riley, Patrick 10 San Clemente 10:13.13 2 8
3 Stein, Hayden 10 Dana Hills 10:17.67 2 6
4 Reihfeld, Noah 10 Chino Hills 10:19.54 2 5
5 Castellon, Andrew N. 9 Colony 10:25.81 2 4
6 Morse, Jason 10 Murrieta Valley 10:25.96 2 3
7 McLain, Richard 10 Capo Valley 10:30.80 2 2
8 Bramel, Conner 10 Foothill -ss 10:31.50 2 1
9 Welch, John 10 Esperanza 10:34.98 2
10 Ward, Liam 10 Servite 10:35.55 2
11 Oatman, Ethan 10 Silverado 10:37.02 2
12 Davis, Evan 10 Dana Hills 10:41.86 2
13 Havourd, Jared 10 Tesoro 10:44.35 2
14 Kim, Mark 10 Northwood 10:45.02 2
15 Brown, Hayden 10 Colony 10:45.13 1
16 O'Melveney, John 9 Dana Hills 10:49.04 2
17 Chavez, Angel 10 El Modena 10:52.16 2
18 Libell, Aaron 10 Servite 10:55.19 1
19 Gambill, Justin 10 Beckman 10:55.41 2
20 Hsu, Jacob 9 Arcadia 10:58.13 1
21 Angle, Jordan 10 Elsinore 10:58.48 1
22 Pedroza, Julian 9 Beckman 10:59.07 2
23 Umipig, Ryan 10 Canyon (Ana) 10:59.27 1
24 Camerena, Carlos 9 Foothill -ss 10:59.38 1
25 Batra, Raja 9 University -ss 11:00.08 1
26 Torres, Isaiah 10 Tesoro 11:03.84 1
27 Sumimoto, Michi 9 Aliso Niguel 11:03.93 1
28 Sgountzos, Joseph 9 San Juan Hills 11:05.83 2
29 Thomas, Nick 10 Murrieta Valley 11:06.92 1
30 Trejo, Marcus 10 Elsinore 11:06.95 2
31 Enriquez, Matthew 10 Downey -ss 11:09.11 2
32 Zarate, Jorge 10 Downey -ss 11:12.81 2
33 Bosch, Egan 10 Beckman 11:13.10 1
34 Nava, Sebastian 10 Tustin 11:13.22 2
35 Christus, Ethan 10 Capo Valley 11:15.51 1
36 Jacobo, Emiliano 10 Downey -ss 11:20.24 1
37 Nelms, Tyler 10 Edison -ss 11:25.64 1
38 Murphy, Cedric 9 Esperanza 11:27.96 1
39 Wheeler, Cameron 9 Edison -ss 11:30.67 2
40 Serrano, Abraham 10 Foothill -ss 11:32.16 2
41 Molotla, Noel 10 Tustin 11:33.52 1
42 Kueker, Bryce 9 University Cty 11:33.55 1
43 Melendez-Perdomo, David 9 University Cty 11:42.79 2
44 Savely, Matt 10 Capo Valley 11:44.54 1
45 Denk, Joshua 9 Aliso Niguel 11:52.64 2
46 Medeiros, Hayden 9 Edison -ss 11:54.04 1
47 Olivares, Julian 9 San Clemente 11:56.17 1
48 Vega, Bradley E. 10 Colony 11:58.45 2
49 Pschaidt, Fabio 9 San Clemente 13:21.84 1
3:56 PM
Event 131 Women 200 Meter Dash F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Gopaul, Alexis 10 Northwood 27.94
2 Ek, Caroline 10 Tustin 29.82
3 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 30.35
4 Wade, Zyria 9 Colony 31.14
5 Briones, Jasmine 10 Downey -ss 32.54
6 Vazirizand, Daria 10 Foothill -ss 33.31
Section 2 Wind: -1.1
1 Adams, Hailey 9 Tustin 28.22
2 Lazaro, Tania 9 Foothill -ss 29.76
3 Ayer, Ashlee 10 Tesoro 30.02
4 Meaders, Zani 11 Chino Hills 30.74
Section 3 Wind: -1.3
1 Peters, Elizabeth 9 Newport Harbor 28.88
2 Cotton, Milan 9 Irvine 29.24
3 Onestinghel, Lauren 9 Canyon (Ana) 29.95
4 Durham, Delaney 10 Esperanza 30.66
Section 4 Wind: -0.6
1 Rooten, Melanie 10 San Juan Hills 27.64 6
2 Marolia, Radhika 9 Aliso Niguel 27.89 1
3 Fabrizio, Amy 10 Capo Valley 28.95
4 Kutnyak, Skylar 9 Tesoro 28.96
5 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 29.09
6 Morales, Nydia 10 Downey -ss 30.97
Section 5 Wind: -2.1
1 Overbaugh, Kathleen 9 Northwood 27.08 10
2 Taylor, Jillian 10 Arcadia 27.46 8
3 Danskin, Hailey 10 Chino Hills 27.73 5
4 Huetter, Mya 9 Capo Valley 27.78 4
5 Javier, Sabina 10 Beckman 27.82 3
6 Chedotte, Jasmine 10 Aliso Niguel 27.86 2
7 Coney, Kmai 10 Silverado 28.32
8 Ortega, Madison 9 Woodbridge 28.61
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Overbaugh, Kathleen 9 Northwood 27.08 -2.1 5 10
2 Taylor, Jillian 10 Arcadia 27.46 -2.1 5 8
3 Rooten, Melanie 10 San Juan Hills 27.64 -0.6 4 6
4 Danskin, Hailey 10 Chino Hills 27.73 -2.1 5 5
5 Huetter, Mya 9 Capo Valley 27.78 -2.1 5 4
6 Javier, Sabina 10 Beckman 27.82 -2.1 5 3
7 Chedotte, Jasmine 10 Aliso Niguel 27.86 -2.1 5 2
8 Marolia, Radhika 9 Aliso Niguel 27.89 -0.6 4 1
9 Gopaul, Alexis 10 Northwood 27.94 -1.2 1
10 Adams, Hailey 9 Tustin 28.22 -1.1 2
11 Coney, Kmai 10 Silverado 28.32 -2.1 5
12 Ortega, Madison 9 Woodbridge 28.61 -2.1 5
13 Peters, Elizabeth 9 Newport Harbor 28.88 -1.3 3
14 Fabrizio, Amy 10 Capo Valley 28.95 -0.6 4
15 Kutnyak, Skylar 9 Tesoro 28.96 -0.6 4
16 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 29.09 -0.6 4
17 Cotton, Milan 9 Irvine 29.24 -1.3 3
18 Lazaro, Tania 9 Foothill -ss 29.76 -1.1 2
19 Ek, Caroline 10 Tustin 29.82 -1.2 1
20 Onestinghel, Lauren 9 Canyon (Ana) 29.95 -1.3 3
21 Ayer, Ashlee 10 Tesoro 30.02 -1.1 2
22 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 30.35 -1.2 1
23 Durham, Delaney 10 Esperanza 30.66 -1.3 3
24 Meaders, Zani 11 Chino Hills 30.74 -1.1 2
25 Morales, Nydia 10 Downey -ss 30.97 -0.6 4
26 Wade, Zyria 9 Colony 31.14 -1.2 1
27 Briones, Jasmine 10 Downey -ss 32.54 -1.2 1
28 Vazirizand, Daria 10 Foothill -ss 33.31 -1.2 1
4:02 PM
Event 132 Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Bolger, Amanda 12 Northwood 27.03 2
2 Baldo, Madison 11 Aliso Niguel 28.27
3 Murray, Kylin 11 Esperanza 29.42
4 Vile, Gabby 10 Foothill -ss 30.38
5 Kapongo, Muadi 11 Downey -ss 30.71
Section 2 Wind: -0.7
1 Thompson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 28.18
2 Markillie, Nicole 12 Esperanza 28.98
3 O'Brien, Bailey 12 Foothill -ss 29.00
4 Andoh Kesson, Lily 12 Tustin 30.39
Section 3 Wind: -1.5
1 Moore, Sicily 12 Downey -ss 27.10 1
2 Dixon, Dani 11 Beckman 27.11
3 Matienzo, Sonja 12 San Juan Hills 28.02
4 Jones, Keianah D. 10 Colony 28.03
5 Vladic, JayCee 9 Tesoro 28.21
6 Sosin, Kayla 10 Canyon (Ana) 28.61
Section 4 Wind: -1.1
1 Cooper, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 26.68 3
2 Fox, Jenna 10 Beckman 27.11
3 Guerrier, Jasmine 12 Canyon (Ana) 27.60
4 Ahmed, Hurya 11 Northwood 27.75
5 Ayala, Toni 10 Chino Hills 28.03
6 Barnes, Sophia 12 Irvine 28.42
7 Chan, Courtney 11 Arcadia 28.46
8 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 28.94
Section 5 Wind: -1.6
1 Bonner, Tamia 12 Chino Hills 25.51 10
2 Buehner, Lauren 11 Arcadia 25.72 8
3 Anwar, Rayne 10 Capo Valley 26.38 6
4 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge 26.55 5
5 Shepherd, Laurel 12 Irvine 26.57 4
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bonner, Tamia 12 Chino Hills 25.51 -1.6 5 10
2 Buehner, Lauren 11 Arcadia 25.72 -1.6 5 8
3 Anwar, Rayne 10 Capo Valley 26.38 -1.6 5 6
4 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge 26.55 -1.6 5 5
5 Shepherd, Laurel 12 Irvine 26.57 -1.6 5 4
6 Cooper, Hannah 9 Woodbridge 26.68 -1.1 4 3
7 Bolger, Amanda 12 Northwood 27.03 -0.9 1 2
8 Moore, Sicily 12 Downey -ss 27.10 -1.5 3 1
9 Fox, Jenna 10 Beckman 27.11 -1.1 4
10 Dixon, Dani 11 Beckman 27.11 -1.5 3
11 Guerrier, Jasmine 12 Canyon (Ana) 27.60 -1.1 4
12 Ahmed, Hurya 11 Northwood 27.75 -1.1 4
13 Matienzo, Sonja 12 San Juan Hills 28.02 -1.5 3
14 Jones, Keianah D. 10 Colony 28.03 -1.5 3
15 Ayala, Toni 10 Chino Hills 28.03 -1.1 4
16 Thompson, Madeline 10 Aliso Niguel 28.18 -0.7 2
17 Vladic, JayCee 9 Tesoro 28.21 -1.5 3
18 Baldo, Madison 11 Aliso Niguel 28.27 -0.9 1
19 Barnes, Sophia 12 Irvine 28.42 -1.1 4
20 Chan, Courtney 11 Arcadia 28.46 -1.1 4
21 Sosin, Kayla 10 Canyon (Ana) 28.61 -1.5 3
22 Malfavon, Jessica 11 Capo Valley 28.94 -1.1 4
23 Markillie, Nicole 12 Esperanza 28.98 -0.7 2
24 O'Brien, Bailey 12 Foothill -ss 29.00 -0.7 2
25 Murray, Kylin 11 Esperanza 29.42 -0.9 1
26 Vile, Gabby 10 Foothill -ss 30.38 -0.9 1
27 Andoh Kesson, Lily 12 Tustin 30.39 -0.7 2
28 Kapongo, Muadi 11 Downey -ss 30.71 -0.9 1
4:26 PM
Event 133 Men 200 Meter Dash F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Tang, Matt 9 University -ss 24.84
2 Reed, Earl D. 9 Colony 25.98
3 Beale, Clayton 9 Tesoro 26.04
4 Shapiro, Brenden 10 Foothill -ss 26.06
5 Irshad, Umer 10 Tustin 26.74
6 Griffin, Jacob 9 Esperanza 27.01
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Heim, Jaden 10 Northwood 24.54 2
2 Zavalza, Nathan 10 Foothill -ss 24.63
3 Keesee, Jaiden K 10 Colony 25.17
3 Bullock, Aaron 10 Silverado 25.17
5 Ritscher, Kyle 9 Tesoro 25.56
6 Bradford, Justin 9 Canyon (Ana) 25.98
7 Salgado, Anthony 9 Esperanza 29.02
Section 3 Wind: -1.5
1 Chang, Chris 10 Beckman 24.78
2 Yang, Isaac 9 Northwood 24.80
3 Rangel, Jake 9 Aliso Niguel 24.81
4 Burks, Will 10 Capo Valley 24.88
5 Sova, Algird 10 Canyon (Ana) 25.09
6 Puspos, Tyler 10 University Cty 25.83
-- Williams, Cameron 10 Edison -ss DQ
Section 4 Wind: -1.4
1 Barber, Jonathan 10 San Juan Hills 24.58 1
2 Vuong, Jordan 9 Dana Hills 24.66
3 Situ, Lyndon 10 Arcadia 24.88
4 Peterson, Taylor 9 Irvine 24.89
5 Cheu, Michael 10 Beckman 24.93
6 Hempill, Garrett 10 Edison -ss 25.70
7 Pollard, Joshua 9 Silverado 25.98
Section 5 Wind: -0.6
1 Kipers, Gabe 9 Aliso Niguel 23.88 5
2 Guerrero, Jacob 10 Downey -ss 23.96 3
3 Hayes, Keagan 10 Servite 24.62
4 Hashimoto, Kai 9 Woodbridge 24.67
5 Kraushaar, Nicholas 9 Dana Hills 24.68
6 Panganiban, Bryan 10 Arcadia 24.73
7 Hayes, Hunter 9 Chino Hills 25.43
Section 6 Wind: -0.7
1 Maddox, Kamari 10 Elsinore 23.20 10
2 Caragao, Justin 9 San Juan Hills 23.62 8
3 Harris, Keith 9 Downey -ss 23.74 6
4 Nguyen, Drake 10 Woodbridge 23.92 4
5 Gandy, Devin 9 Silverado 25.04
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddox, Kamari 10 Elsinore 23.20 -0.7 6 10
2 Caragao, Justin 9 San Juan Hills 23.62 -0.7 6 8
3 Harris, Keith 9 Downey -ss 23.74 -0.7 6 6
4 Kipers, Gabe 9 Aliso Niguel 23.88 -0.6 5 5
5 Nguyen, Drake 10 Woodbridge 23.92 -0.7 6 4
6 Guerrero, Jacob 10 Downey -ss 23.96 -0.6 5 3
7 Heim, Jaden 10 Northwood 24.54 -0.8 2 2
8 Barber, Jonathan 10 San Juan Hills 24.58 -1.4 4 1
9 Hayes, Keagan 10 Servite 24.62 -0.6 5
10 Zavalza, Nathan 10 Foothill -ss 24.63 -0.8 2
11 Vuong, Jordan 9 Dana Hills 24.66 -1.4 4
12 Hashimoto, Kai 9 Woodbridge 24.67 -0.6 5
13 Kraushaar, Nicholas 9 Dana Hills 24.68 -0.6 5
14 Panganiban, Bryan 10 Arcadia 24.73 -0.6 5
15 Chang, Chris 10 Beckman 24.78 -1.5 3
16 Yang, Isaac 9 Northwood 24.80 -1.5 3
17 Rangel, Jake 9 Aliso Niguel 24.81 -1.5 3
18 Tang, Matt 9 University -ss 24.84 -1.3 1
19 Situ, Lyndon 10 Arcadia 24.88 -1.4 4
20 Burks, Will 10 Capo Valley 24.88 -1.5 3
21 Peterson, Taylor 9 Irvine 24.89 -1.4 4
22 Cheu, Michael 10 Beckman 24.93 -1.4 4
23 Gandy, Devin 9 Silverado 25.04 -0.7 6
24 Sova, Algird 10 Canyon (Ana) 25.09 -1.5 3
25 Keesee, Jaiden K 10 Colony 25.17 -0.8 2
25 Bullock, Aaron 10 Silverado 25.17 -0.8 2
27 Hayes, Hunter 9 Chino Hills 25.43 -0.6 5
28 Ritscher, Kyle 9 Tesoro 25.56 -0.8 2
29 Hempill, Garrett 10 Edison -ss 25.70 -1.4 4
30 Puspos, Tyler 10 University Cty 25.83 -1.5 3
31 Reed, Earl D. 9 Colony 25.98 -1.3 1
32 Bradford, Justin 9 Canyon (Ana) 25.98 -0.8 2
33 Pollard, Joshua 9 Silverado 25.98 -1.4 4
34 Beale, Clayton 9 Tesoro 26.04 -1.3 1
35 Shapiro, Brenden 10 Foothill -ss 26.06 -1.3 1
36 Irshad, Umer 10 Tustin 26.74 -1.3 1
37 Griffin, Jacob 9 Esperanza 27.01 -1.3 1
38 Salgado, Anthony 9 Esperanza 29.02 -0.8 2
-- Williams, Cameron 10 Edison -ss DQ -1.5 3
4:32 PM
Event 134 Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Tantiyavat, Tino 11 Aliso Niguel 24.66
2 Valdivia, Jeremiah 11 Tesoro 25.23
3 Martinez, Nick 12 Foothill -ss 25.40
4 Vendange, Davonte 12 Esperanza 27.36
Section 2 Wind: -1.1
1 Canary, Ryan 11 San Juan Hills 24.43
2 Lu, Peyton 11 Arcadia 25.45
3 Schlaf, Brocton 11 Canyon (Ana) 26.70
4 Walston, Alijah 12 Foothill -ss 26.73
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 McIntyre, Kyi 12 Elsinore 23.82 1
2 Kim, Daniel 12 Northwood 24.14
3 Nguyen, Austin 11 Beckman 24.16
4 Gastelum, Nick 12 Canyon (Ana) 24.18
5 Eley, Josh 11 Edison -ss 24.39
6 Gaut, Dajae J 12 El Modena 24.64
7 Dexter, Daniel 12 Silverado 24.67
Section 4 Wind: -1.2
1 Chen, Christopher 12 Beckman 23.66 4
2 Carmichael, Jack 11 Edison -ss 23.90
3 O'Dell, Colton 12 Woodbridge 23.98
4 Payne, Brandon 12 Elsinore 24.04
5 Plummer, Claine 12 Arcadia 24.22
6 Chen, Zach 12 Tesoro 24.42
7 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 Tustin 24.51
8 Campos, Dylan 12 Newport Harbor 24.60
Section 5 Wind: -1.1
1 Sylvia, Justin 12 Woodbridge 23.17 6
2 Hedendal, Lars 12 Newport Harbor 23.81 2
3 Reynolds, Mykael 10 Esperanza 24.00
4 Hurt, Delon 11 Servite 24.13
5 Angier, Jake 10 El Modena 24.45
6 Anderson, Quincy 12 Silverado 24.81
7 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 25.79
Section 6 Wind: -1.0
1 Moya-Chapron, Ryan 12 Colony 22.10 10
2 Baker, Harry 12 University -ss 22.40 8
3 Chambers, Michael 11 Northwood 23.44 5
4 Williams, Jaden 12 Silverado 23.74 3
-- Cooper, Francisco Downey -ss DNF
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moya-Chapron, Ryan 12 Colony 22.10 -1.0 6 10
2 Baker, Harry 12 University -ss 22.40 -1.0 6 8
3 Sylvia, Justin 12 Woodbridge 23.17 -1.1 5 6
4 Chambers, Michael 11 Northwood 23.44 -1.0 6 5
5 Chen, Christopher 12 Beckman 23.66 -1.2 4 4
6 Williams, Jaden 12 Silverado 23.74 -1.0 6 3
7 Hedendal, Lars 12 Newport Harbor 23.81 -1.1 5 2
8 McIntyre, Kyi 12 Elsinore 23.82 -0.5 3 1
9 Carmichael, Jack 11 Edison -ss 23.90 -1.2 4
10 O'Dell, Colton 12 Woodbridge 23.98 -1.2 4
11 Reynolds, Mykael 10 Esperanza 24.00 -1.1 5
12 Payne, Brandon 12 Elsinore 24.04 -1.2 4
13 Hurt, Delon 11 Servite 24.13 -1.1 5
14 Kim, Daniel 12 Northwood 24.14 -0.5 3
15 Nguyen, Austin 11 Beckman 24.16 -0.5 3
16 Gastelum, Nick 12 Canyon (Ana) 24.18 -0.5 3
17 Plummer, Claine 12 Arcadia 24.22 -1.2 4
18 Eley, Josh 11 Edison -ss 24.39 -0.5 3
19 Chen, Zach 12 Tesoro 24.42 -1.2 4
20 Canary, Ryan 11 San Juan Hills 24.43 -1.1 2
21 Angier, Jake 10 El Modena 24.45 -1.1 5
22 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 Tustin 24.51 -1.2 4
23 Campos, Dylan 12 Newport Harbor 24.60 -1.2 4
24 Gaut, Dajae J 12 El Modena 24.64 -0.5 3
25 Tantiyavat, Tino 11 Aliso Niguel 24.66 -0.9 1
26 Dexter, Daniel 12 Silverado 24.67 -0.5 3
27 Anderson, Quincy 12 Silverado 24.81 -1.1 5
28 Valdivia, Jeremiah 11 Tesoro 25.23 -0.9 1
29 Martinez, Nick 12 Foothill -ss 25.40 -0.9 1
30 Lu, Peyton 11 Arcadia 25.45 -1.1 2
31 Marsetti, Mario 11 Downey -ss 25.79 -1.1 5
32 Schlaf, Brocton 11 Canyon (Ana) 26.70 -1.1 2
33 Walston, Alijah 12 Foothill -ss 26.73 -1.1 2
34 Vendange, Davonte 12 Esperanza 27.36 -0.9 1
-- Cooper, Francisco Downey -ss DNF -1.0 6
5:08 PM
Event 135 Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Liang, Cindy 12 Arcadia 11:31.11 2
2 Anzalone, Alyssa 11 San Juan Hills 11:42.70
3 Weyland, Ariana 11 Canyon (Ana) 11:48.01
4 Higuera, Adriana 11 Downey -ss 11:52.06
5 Navarro, Amanda 11 Elsinore 12:00.64
6 O'Connell, Micaela 10 Northwood 12:14.95
7 Orozco, Brianna 12 Downey -ss 12:19.49
8 Poulter, Pricilla 11 Chino Hills 12:21.51
9 Oden, Desiree 11 Esperanza 12:33.25
10 Beaulieu, Christina 12 San Clemente 12:35.99
11 Boehm, Kayla 11 Edison -ss 12:44.49
12 Morales, Holly 11 Dana Hills 12:49.52
13 Peralta, Arlene 11 Tustin 12:56.61
14 Villar, Sarah 12 Tesoro 13:05.72
15 Marx, Katie 10 Tesoro 13:09.10
16 Brom, Juli 11 University -ss 13:28.47
17 Lais, Alejandra 12 Colony 15:08.17
Section 2
1 Herberg, Haley 11 Capo Valley 10:38.45 10
2 Lung, Holly 12 Arcadia 11:16.73 8
3 Dholakia, Sapna 12 Esperanza 11:23.04 6
4 Reece, Arabella 11 Murrieta Valley 11:23.57 5
5 Hansen, Katie 10 San Juan Hills 11:26.47 4
6 Huang, Joy 12 Arcadia 11:29.16 3
7 Murphy, Sami 12 Northwood 11:35.70 1
8 Venegas, Morelia 12 Downey -ss 11:36.39
9 Gonzalez, Lora 12 Woodbridge 11:37.36
10 Reeves, Lauren 11 Esperanza 11:38.60
11 Salen, Ashley 11 San Juan Hills 11:47.12
12 Gaitan, Marisa 9 Dana Hills 12:02.99
13 Brentlinger, Rilee 10 Tesoro 12:03.38
14 Fodor, Anna 9 Dana Hills 12:03.48
-- Hernandez, Irlanda 11 Tustin DNF
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Herberg, Haley 11 Capo Valley 10:38.45 2 10
2 Lung, Holly 12 Arcadia 11:16.73 2 8
3 Dholakia, Sapna 12 Esperanza 11:23.04 2 6
4 Reece, Arabella 11 Murrieta Valley 11:23.57 2 5
5 Hansen, Katie 10 San Juan Hills 11:26.47 2 4
6 Huang, Joy 12 Arcadia 11:29.16 2 3
7 Liang, Cindy 12 Arcadia 11:31.11 1 2
8 Murphy, Sami 12 Northwood 11:35.70 2 1
9 Venegas, Morelia 12 Downey -ss 11:36.39 2
10 Gonzalez, Lora 12 Woodbridge 11:37.36 2
11 Reeves, Lauren 11 Esperanza 11:38.60 2
12 Anzalone, Alyssa 11 San Juan Hills 11:42.70 1
13 Salen, Ashley 11 San Juan Hills 11:47.12 2
14 Weyland, Ariana 11 Canyon (Ana) 11:48.01 1
15 Higuera, Adriana 11 Downey -ss 11:52.06 1
16 Navarro, Amanda 11 Elsinore 12:00.64 1
17 Gaitan, Marisa 9 Dana Hills 12:02.99 2
18 Brentlinger, Rilee 10 Tesoro 12:03.38 2
19 Fodor, Anna 9 Dana Hills 12:03.48 2
20 O'Connell, Micaela 10 Northwood 12:14.95 1
21 Orozco, Brianna 12 Downey -ss 12:19.49 1
22 Poulter, Pricilla 11 Chino Hills 12:21.51 1
23 Oden, Desiree 11 Esperanza 12:33.25 1
24 Beaulieu, Christina 12 San Clemente 12:35.99 1
25 Boehm, Kayla 11 Edison -ss 12:44.49 1
26 Morales, Holly 11 Dana Hills 12:49.52 1
27 Peralta, Arlene 11 Tustin 12:56.61 1
28 Villar, Sarah 12 Tesoro 13:05.72 1
29 Marx, Katie 10 Tesoro 13:09.10 1
30 Brom, Juli 11 University -ss 13:28.47 1
31 Lais, Alejandra 12 Colony 15:08.17 1
-- Hernandez, Irlanda 11 Tustin DNF 2
5:36 PM
Event 136 Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Perez, Daniel 12 Brea Olinda 9:38.13 8
2 Tan, Edrick 11 Arcadia 9:58.00
3 Polk, Patrick 12 Canyon (Ana) 10:18.72
4 Alan, Sanchez 11 El Modena 10:27.60
5 Miller, Gavin 12 Murrieta Valley 10:28.79
6 Hartstein, Jack 11 Tesoro 10:29.00
7 Bui, Chris 12 Villa Park 10:42.01
8 Dignan, Zach 12 University -ss 10:42.51
9 Kipper, Jarad 10 Irvine 10:44.84
10 Flechner, Hayden 10 Beckman 10:50.75
11 Abila, Ruben 12 Murrieta Valley 10:53.07
12 Bourgeault, Erl 12 Downey -ss 10:53.22
13 Tagle, Brian 12 Foothill -ss 10:55.00
14 Tran, Michael 12 Woodbridge 11:02.38
15 Guzman, Frederick 11 Downey -ss 11:03.40
16 Miranda, Luis 12 Chino Hills 11:04.38
17 Cislaw, Trevor 11 Newport Harbor 11:12.30
18 Sharp, Brandon 11 Edison -ss 11:19.03
19 Thoms, Jonathan 11 Beckman 11:20.39
20 Lagura, Nero 11 Chino Hills 11:22.06
21 Esquivel, Kenneth 11 Tustin 11:30.20
Section 2
1 Kuciemba, Richard 12 Capo Valley 9:36.88 10
2 Metoyer, Brayden 11 El Modena 9:42.35 6
3 Rodgers, Jacob 11 Foothill -ss 9:42.87 5
4 Myers, Caleb 12 Brea Olinda 9:43.56 4
5 Vasquez, Joseph 12 Arcadia 9:45.34 3
6 Wilson, Ben 12 Newport Harbor 9:46.76 2
7 Oatman, Kristian 12 Silverado 9:47.45 1
8 Arroyo, Antonio 12 Arcadia 9:49.45
9 Orozco, Nolan 10 Brea Olinda 9:55.84
10 Savely, Ty 10 Capo Valley 9:56.41
11 Bosch, Kenton 12 Beckman 9:58.45
12 Bergmann, Jake 10 Chino Hills 10:04.64
13 Stevens, Jeremy 11 Murrieta Valley 10:06.06
14 Mordy, Spencer 11 Capo Valley 10:06.53
15 Jensen, Garrick 11 Canyon (Ana) 10:07.64
16 Crampton, David 11 Northwood 10:08.86
17 Rosales, Mauro 11 Servite 10:08.89
18 Stephanos, Gus 11 University Cty 10:14.03
19 Tanner, Dalton 12 Canyon (Ana) 10:15.58
20 Sgonzos, Socrates 11 San Juan Hills 10:16.25
21 McConville, Sean 12 Woodbridge 10:22.70
22 Guadarrama, Adrian 12 Tustin 10:28.57
23 Ray, Brody 12 San Juan Hills 10:31.93
24 Holbrook, Matthew 12 Servite 10:33.60
25 Lima-Sabatini, Mike 11 Esperanza 10:33.70
26 Kendall, Stuart 11 Foothill -ss 10:39.80
27 Medina, Martin 11 Downey -ss 10:47.80
28 Sohoni, Jordan 11 Edison -ss 10:57.92
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kuciemba, Richard 12 Capo Valley 9:36.88 2 10
2 Perez, Daniel 12 Brea Olinda 9:38.13 1 8
3 Metoyer, Brayden 11 El Modena 9:42.35 2 6
4 Rodgers, Jacob 11 Foothill -ss 9:42.87 2 5
5 Myers, Caleb 12 Brea Olinda 9:43.56 2 4
6 Vasquez, Joseph 12 Arcadia 9:45.34 2 3
7 Wilson, Ben 12 Newport Harbor 9:46.76 2 2
8 Oatman, Kristian 12 Silverado 9:47.45 2 1
9 Arroyo, Antonio 12 Arcadia 9:49.45 2
10 Orozco, Nolan 10 Brea Olinda 9:55.84 2
11 Savely, Ty 10 Capo Valley 9:56.41 2
12 Tan, Edrick 11 Arcadia 9:58.00 1
13 Bosch, Kenton 12 Beckman 9:58.45 2
14 Bergmann, Jake 10 Chino Hills 10:04.64 2
15 Stevens, Jeremy 11 Murrieta Valley 10:06.06 2
16 Mordy, Spencer 11 Capo Valley 10:06.53 2
17 Jensen, Garrick 11 Canyon (Ana) 10:07.64 2
18 Crampton, David 11 Northwood 10:08.86 2
19 Rosales, Mauro 11 Servite 10:08.89 2
20 Stephanos, Gus 11 University Cty 10:14.03 2
21 Tanner, Dalton 12 Canyon (Ana) 10:15.58 2
22 Sgonzos, Socrates 11 San Juan Hills 10:16.25 2
23 Polk, Patrick 12 Canyon (Ana) 10:18.72 1
24 McConville, Sean 12 Woodbridge 10:22.70 2
25 Alan, Sanchez 11 El Modena 10:27.60 1
26 Guadarrama, Adrian 12 Tustin 10:28.57 2
27 Miller, Gavin 12 Murrieta Valley 10:28.79 1
28 Hartstein, Jack 11 Tesoro 10:29.00 1
29 Ray, Brody 12 San Juan Hills 10:31.93 2
30 Holbrook, Matthew 12 Servite 10:33.60 2
31 Lima-Sabatini, Mike 11 Esperanza 10:33.70 2
32 Kendall, Stuart 11 Foothill -ss 10:39.80 2
33 Bui, Chris 12 Villa Park 10:42.01 1
34 Dignan, Zach 12 University -ss 10:42.51 1
35 Kipper, Jarad 10 Irvine 10:44.84 1
36 Medina, Martin 11 Downey -ss 10:47.80 2
37 Flechner, Hayden 10 Beckman 10:50.75 1
38 Abila, Ruben 12 Murrieta Valley 10:53.07 1
39 Bourgeault, Erl 12 Downey -ss 10:53.22 1
40 Tagle, Brian 12 Foothill -ss 10:55.00 1
41 Sohoni, Jordan 11 Edison -ss 10:57.92 2
42 Tran, Michael 12 Woodbridge 11:02.38 1
43 Guzman, Frederick 11 Downey -ss 11:03.40 1
44 Miranda, Luis 12 Chino Hills 11:04.38 1
45 Cislaw, Trevor 11 Newport Harbor 11:12.30 1
46 Sharp, Brandon 11 Edison -ss 11:19.03 1
47 Thoms, Jonathan 11 Beckman 11:20.39 1
48 Lagura, Nero 11 Chino Hills 11:22.06 1
49 Esquivel, Kenneth 11 Tustin 11:30.20 1
5:47 PM
Event 137 Women 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 San Juan Hills 'A' 4:23.29 5
2 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:23.41 4
3 Silverado 'A' 4:27.62 2
4 Capo Valley 'A' 4:31.34 1
5 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:46.53
6 Downey -ss 'A' 4:49.82
7 Colony 'A' 5:22.23
Section 2
1 Arcadia 'A' 4:10.48 10
2 Northwood 'A' 4:15.59 8
3 Woodbridge 'A' 4:21.75 6
4 Chino Hills 'A' 4:24.27 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arcadia 'A' 4:10.48 2 10
2 Northwood 'A' 4:15.59 2 8
3 Woodbridge 'A' 4:21.75 2 6
4 San Juan Hills 'A' 4:23.29 1 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:23.41 1 4
6 Chino Hills 'A' 4:24.27 2 3
7 Silverado 'A' 4:27.62 1 2
8 Capo Valley 'A' 4:31.34 1 1
9 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:46.53 1
10 Downey -ss 'A' 4:49.82 1
11 Colony 'A' 5:22.23 1
5:55 PM
Event 138 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:58.54 10
2 Chino Hills 'A' 4:01.63 8
3 Arcadia 'A' 4:10.04 6
4 Silverado 'A' 4:16.02 5
5 Colony 'A' 4:25.01 4
6 Downey -ss 'A' 4:32.51 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:58.54 2 10
2 Chino Hills 'A' 4:01.63 2 8
3 Arcadia 'A' 4:10.04 2 6
4 Silverado 'A' 4:16.02 2 5
5 Colony 'A' 4:25.01 2 4
6 Downey -ss 'A' 4:32.51 2 3
6:21 PM
Event 139 Men 4x400 Meter Relay F/S Sat
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Downey -ss 'A' 3:38.11 8
2 Silverado 'A' 3:48.79 4
3 Capo Valley 'A' 3:56.63 2
4 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:05.60 1
5 Colony 'A' 4:06.93
Section 2
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:37.58 10
2 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:41.46 6
3 Arcadia 'A' 3:43.06 5
4 Chino Hills 'A' 3:53.55 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:37.58 2 10
2 Downey -ss 'A' 3:38.11 1 8
3 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:41.46 2 6
4 Arcadia 'A' 3:43.06 2 5
5 Silverado 'A' 3:48.79 1 4
6 Chino Hills 'A' 3:53.55 2 3
7 Capo Valley 'A' 3:56.63 1 2
8 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:05.60 1 1
9 Colony 'A' 4:06.93 1
10:22 AM
Event 160 Women Pole Vault F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wong, Madison 10 Woodbridge 9-00.00 10
2 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman J9-00.00 8
3 Klopstock, Victoria 10 Aliso Niguel 8-00.00 6
4 Cheng, Sydney 10 Capo Valley J8-00.00 5
5 Peebles, Madison 10 Dana Hills 7-06.00 4
6 Fitzgerald, Alison 10 Capo Valley J7-06.00 3
7 Patron, Danielle 9 Foothill -ss J7-06.00 2
8 Meyers, Paige 10 Aliso Niguel J7-06.00 1
9 Baxter, Caitlin 9 Villa Park J7-06.00
10 Deutsch, Jessica 10 Capo Valley J7-06.00
11 Rogers, Vanessa 9 University Cty J7-06.00
12 Sanders, LauraMae 9 Newport Harbor 6-09.00
12 Casey, Mariah 9 Tesoro 6-09.00
13 Quan, Jazzmyn 9 Foothill -ss J6-09.00
14 Rogers, Rebecca 9 University Cty J6-00.00
14 Vigouroux, Noelle 9 Tesoro J6-00.00
-- Florian, Britney 10 Downey -ss NH
-- Harritt, Ashley 9 Foothill -ss NH
-- Arciga, Gabriella 10 Downey -ss NH
-- Meehan, Fiona 9 Tesoro NH
12:42 PM
Event 159 Men Pole Vault F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perelman, Nikolai 10 Aliso Niguel 12-00.00 10
2 Nguyen, Jacob 10 Aliso Niguel 11-06.00 8
3 Wright, Nathaniel 10 Foothill -ss 10-06.00 6
4 Muirbrook, Austin 10 Aliso Niguel 10-00.00 5
5 Peters, Max 10 Foothill -ss J10-00.00 4
6 Norton, Derek 10 Foothill -ss J10-00.00 3
7 Pellini, Nathan 10 Dana Hills J10-00.00 2
8 Wills, Brock 10 Servite 9-06.00 1
9 Blachowski, Nolan 9 Servite 9-00.00
10 Fowler, Addison 10 Servite J9-00.00
11 Testa, Andrew 10 Newport Harbor 8-06.00
12 Tom, Matthew 9 Arcadia J8-06.00
13 Ilano, David 9 Capo Valley 8-00.00
-- Speetzen, Trevor 9 Capo Valley NH
-- Flores, Juan 10 Downey -ss NH
1:42 PM
Event 148 Women Long Jump F/S Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Davidson, Reese 10 Trabuco Hills 16-07.00 NWI 10
2 Spencer, Elizabeth 9 Foothill -ss 14-08.50 NWI
3 Anselmo, Kendall 10 Trabuco Hills 14-03.00 NWI
4 Anno, Casey 10 Trabuco Hills 14-01.50 NWI
5 Patron, Danielle 9 Foothill -ss 13-10.00 NWI
6 Fernandez, Gabbie 9 San Juan Hills 13-03.00 NWI
7 Pitchess, Saidel 9 Newport Harbor 12-10.00 NWI
8 Macedo, Arely 9 Downey -ss 12-09.50 NWI
9 Johnson, Madison 9 Tesoro 11-02.00 NWI
10 Velasquez, Ariel 10 Downey -ss 10-03.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Kader, Samira 10 Aliso Niguel 16-03.00 NWI 8
2 Chedotte, Jasmine 10 Aliso Niguel 15-06.00 NWI 5
3 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 15-00.00 NWI 1
4 Burke, Preslee 10 Villa Park 14-07.00 NWI
5 Pacheco-Amaro, Andrea 10 Arcadia 14-06.00 NWI
6 Trigo, Makenzie 9 Newport Harbor 14-01.00 NWI
7 Hall, Elyse 9 San Juan Hills 13-09.00 NWI
8 Minasian, Meline 10 Arcadia 13-08.50 NWI
9 Garcia, Samantha 9 Capo Valley J13-03.00 NWI
10 Wehrli, Brooke 9 Tesoro 13-02.00 NWI
11 Colarossi, Ellison 9 Tesoro 12-10.50 NWI
12 Richardson, Kaylah 9 Beckman 12-06.50 NWI
Flight 3
1 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman 15-08.00 NWI 6
2 Brown, Kalea 9 Chino Hills J15-04.00 NWI 3
2 White, Arriyon 10 Downey -ss 15-04.00 NWI 4
4 Novida, Jade 10 Aliso Niguel 15-02.00 NWI 2
5 Ferguson, Caitlyn 9 Dana Hills 14-09.00 NWI
6 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 14-08.00 NWI
7 Castillo, Amaya 9 Woodbridge 12-07.00 NWI
8 Park, Sophia 9 Beckman 12-02.50 NWI
9 Takenaka, Sara 10 Chino Hills 11-09.00 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Reese 10 Trabuco Hills 16-07.00 NWI 10
2 Kader, Samira 10 Aliso Niguel 16-03.00 NWI 8
3 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman 15-08.00 NWI 6
4 Chedotte, Jasmine 10 Aliso Niguel 15-06.00 NWI 5
5 White, Arriyon 10 Downey -ss 15-04.00 NWI 4
6 Brown, Kalea 9 Chino Hills J15-04.00 NWI 3
7 Novida, Jade 10 Aliso Niguel 15-02.00 NWI 2
8 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 15-00.00 NWI 1
9 Ferguson, Caitlyn 9 Dana Hills 14-09.00 NWI
10 Spencer, Elizabeth 9 Foothill -ss 14-08.50 NWI
11 Boskovich, Leah 9 Dana Hills 14-08.00 NWI
12 Burke, Preslee 10 Villa Park 14-07.00 NWI
13 Pacheco-Amaro, Andrea 10 Arcadia 14-06.00 NWI
14 Anselmo, Kendall 10 Trabuco Hills 14-03.00 NWI
15 Anno, Casey 10 Trabuco Hills 14-01.50 NWI
16 Trigo, Makenzie 9 Newport Harbor 14-01.00 NWI
17 Patron, Danielle 9 Foothill -ss 13-10.00 NWI
18 Hall, Elyse 9 San Juan Hills 13-09.00 NWI
19 Minasian, Meline 10 Arcadia 13-08.50 NWI
20 Fernandez, Gabbie 9 San Juan Hills 13-03.00 NWI
21 Garcia, Samantha 9 Capo Valley J13-03.00 NWI
22 Wehrli, Brooke 9 Tesoro 13-02.00 NWI
23 Colarossi, Ellison 9 Tesoro 12-10.50 NWI
24 Pitchess, Saidel 9 Newport Harbor 12-10.00 NWI
25 Macedo, Arely 9 Downey -ss 12-09.50 NWI
26 Castillo, Amaya 9 Woodbridge 12-07.00 NWI
27 Richardson, Kaylah 9 Beckman 12-06.50 NWI
28 Park, Sophia 9 Beckman 12-02.50 NWI
29 Takenaka, Sara 10 Chino Hills 11-09.00 NWI
30 Johnson, Madison 9 Tesoro 11-02.00 NWI
31 Velasquez, Ariel 10 Downey -ss 10-03.00 NWI
10:53 AM
Event 149 Men High Jump Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wiseman, Jack 10 Huntington Beach 6-06.00 10
2 Clark, Trevon 12 Silverado 6-04.00 8
3 Pacetti, John 12 Foothill -ss 6-02.00 6
4 Huynh, Derek 12 Northwood 6-00.00 5
5 O'Conner, Luke 12 Capo Valley 5-08.00 4
6 Sidles, Cole 12 San Juan Hills J5-08.00 3
7 Struss, Daniel 12 Foothill -ss J5-08.00 2
8 Dexter, Daniel 12 Silverado J5-08.00 1
9 Chak, Zahir 10 Tesoro J5-08.00
10 Kim, David 11 Northwood 5-06.00
11 Harrison, Jaquan 12 Silverado J5-06.00
12 Vasquez, Michael 12 Servite J5-06.00
13 Angier, Jake 10 El Modena J5-06.00
14 Sjoberg, Adam 12 Foothill -ss J5-06.00
15 Zuniga, Louis 12 Downey -ss J5-06.00
16 Weller, Nicholas 12 Arcadia 5-04.00
17 Agustin, Sean 11 Chino Hills J5-04.00
18 Edeson, Jordan 12 Chino Hills J5-04.00
19 Gomi, Donavan 11 Beckman 5-02.00
19 Marino, Jesus 12 Downey -ss 5-02.00
20 Whitney, Nicholas 11 Downey -ss J5-02.00
21 Hopf, Travis 11 Arcadia J5-02.00
22 Gensler, Aaron 11 Chino Hills J5-02.00
-- Guth, Sean 12 Tesoro NH
-- Lindsay, Thomas 11 Aliso Niguel NH
10:38 AM
Event 150 Women High Jump Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harvard, Nicole 12 Silverado 5-02.00 10
2 Okereke, Kristine 11 Foothill -ss J5-02.00 8
3 Robinson, Jolie 10 Capo Valley J5-02.00 6
4 Sawyer, Alaysia 11 Silverado 4-10.00 4.50
4 Raymundo-Link, Maraian 10 Chino Hills 4-10.00 4.50
5 Goerlinger, Madison 10 Villa Park J4-08.00 3
6 Whitten, Rachel 11 San Juan Hills 4-08.00 2
7 Bardin, Anna 12 Aliso Niguel J4-08.00 1
8 Mariano, Julie 12 Newport Harbor J4-08.00
9 Koval, Alyssa 11 Foothill -ss J4-06.00
10 Abril, Issy 11 Chino Hills 4-06.00
11 Hernandez, Paulina 10 Tesoro J4-06.00
12 Kong, Brooke 11 Northwood J4-06.00
12 May, Kellie 12 Northwood J4-06.00
12 Bastardi, Stephanie 10 Tesoro J4-06.00
13 Read, Christina 12 Arcadia J4-06.00
14 Casey, Peyton 11 Tesoro J4-06.00
15 Newland, Kera 11 Newport Harbor J4-04.00
15 O'Connor, Abby 11 Woodbridge J4-04.00
16 Acholonu, Sarahgazelle 11 Downey -ss J4-04.00
17 Gonzalez, Lizette 12 Downey -ss J4-02.00
-- Toscano, Sandra 11 Downey -ss NH
-- Bourgouin, Bridgette 12 Chino Hills NH
12:00 PM
Event 152 Women Shot Put Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wilde, Julianne 11 Dana Hills 33-04.00 10
2 Tyler, Natalie 11 Beckman 27-00.00
3 Doan-Le, Juliana 12 Irvine 26-07.00
4 Duregger, Macy 11 Woodbridge 25-08.00
5 Simon, Sydni 11 Tustin 25-04.00
6 Futch, Payten 11 Aliso Niguel 24-01.00
7 Balogh, Hailey 10 Capo Valley 23-04.00
8 Guillermety, Raquel 12 Canyon (Ana) 23-00.00
9 Garreton, Emily 12 Capo Valley 21-02.00
10 Lambiase, Zoe 11 San Juan Hills 20-01.00
11 Solis, Vanessa 10 Esperanza 19-04.00
12 Garcia, Jania 11 Esperanza 16-03.00
Flight 2
1 May, Kellie 12 Northwood 31-11.00 5
2 Wang, Aerin 12 Arcadia J28-07.00
3 Corrales, Rachael 12 Arcadia 27-11.00
4 Solomua, Simonne 12 Aliso Niguel 27-06.00
5 Wyngaarden, Ana 12 Valencia (Pl) 26-08.00
6 Johnson, Chaunise 12 Downey -ss J26-04.00
7 Faucette, Saida N. 12 Colony 26-02.00
8 Casteneda, Amanda 12 Chino Hills 26-00.00
9 Witting, Grace 12 Foothill -ss 25-10.00
10 Olsen, Keziah 11 Foothill -ss 24-11.00
Flight 3
1 Dalpe, Zoe 11 Canyon (Ana) 32-03.00 8
2 Williams, Madison 11 Elsinore 32-00.00 6
3 Lymon, Soley 10 Elsinore 31-03.00 4
4 Khandhadia, Saloni 9 Beckman J30-05.00 2
4 Kiley, Jadyn 11 Beckman 30-05.00 3
6 Casillas, Sabrina 10 Downey -ss 30-03.00 1
7 Carriera, Kamalani 10 Capo Valley 29-08.00
8 Huston, Marquel 11 Foothill -ss 29-05.00
9 Alvarez, Noemi 12 Valencia (Pl) 28-07.00
10 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 28-03.00
11 Tuipala, Maselina 12 Valencia (Pl) 27-08.00
12 Cardenas, Brianna 12 Woodbridge 27-03.00
13 Shavers, Destiny 11 Silverado 26-09.00
14 Wallace, Gabrielle 11 Chino Hills 26-04.00
15 Lloyd, Emma 11 Canyon (Ana) 25-00.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wilde, Julianne 11 Dana Hills 33-04.00 10
2 Dalpe, Zoe 11 Canyon (Ana) 32-03.00 8
3 Williams, Madison 11 Elsinore 32-00.00 6
4 May, Kellie 12 Northwood 31-11.00 5
5 Lymon, Soley 10 Elsinore 31-03.00 4
6 Kiley, Jadyn 11 Beckman 30-05.00 3
7 Khandhadia, Saloni 9 Beckman J30-05.00 2
8 Casillas, Sabrina 10 Downey -ss 30-03.00 1
9 Carriera, Kamalani 10 Capo Valley 29-08.00
10 Huston, Marquel 11 Foothill -ss 29-05.00
11 Alvarez, Noemi 12 Valencia (Pl) 28-07.00
12 Wang, Aerin 12 Arcadia J28-07.00
13 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 28-03.00
14 Corrales, Rachael 12 Arcadia 27-11.00
15 Tuipala, Maselina 12 Valencia (Pl) 27-08.00
16 Solomua, Simonne 12 Aliso Niguel 27-06.00
17 Cardenas, Brianna 12 Woodbridge 27-03.00
18 Tyler, Natalie 11 Beckman 27-00.00
19 Shavers, Destiny 11 Silverado 26-09.00
20 Wyngaarden, Ana 12 Valencia (Pl) 26-08.00
21 Doan-Le, Juliana 12 Irvine 26-07.00
21 Johnson, Chaunise 12 Downey -ss J26-04.00
22 Wallace, Gabrielle 11 Chino Hills 26-04.00
24 Faucette, Saida N. 12 Colony 26-02.00
25 Casteneda, Amanda 12 Chino Hills 26-00.00
26 Witting, Grace 12 Foothill -ss 25-10.00
27 Duregger, Macy 11 Woodbridge 25-08.00
28 Simon, Sydni 11 Tustin 25-04.00
29 Lloyd, Emma 11 Canyon (Ana) 25-00.00
30 Olsen, Keziah 11 Foothill -ss 24-11.00
31 Futch, Payten 11 Aliso Niguel 24-01.00
32 Balogh, Hailey 10 Capo Valley 23-04.00
33 Guillermety, Raquel 12 Canyon (Ana) 23-00.00
34 Garreton, Emily 12 Capo Valley 21-02.00
35 Lambiase, Zoe 11 San Juan Hills 20-01.00
36 Solis, Vanessa 10 Esperanza 19-04.00
37 Garcia, Jania 11 Esperanza 16-03.00
12:34 PM
Event 151 Men Shot Put Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Christensen, Joseph 11 Servite 43-07.00
2 Yep, Jacob 10 Colony 38-09.00
3 Garcia, Jose 12 Foothill -ss 37-00.00
3 Curry, Adam 12 Foothill -ss J37-00.00
5 Rubio, Mike 12 Edison -ss 36-03.00
6 Barajas, Richard 12 Foothill -ss 36-02.00
7 Thurston, Parker 12 Edison -ss 35-10.00
8 Smith, Ryan 12 San Juan Hills 35-07.00
9 Macareno, Edwin B. 10 Colony 35-06.00
10 Contreras, Cameron 11 Chino Hills J35-05.00
11 Faucette, Samuel D. 10 Colony 35-03.00
12 Hanson, John 12 Canyon (Ana) J35-00.00
13 Lieberman, Ben 11 Woodbridge 34-08.00
14 Lopez, Ryan 11 Beckman 33-09.00
15 Eskraus, John 12 Downey -ss J33-02.00
16 Jensen, Cole 10 Woodbridge 33-00.00
17 Enriquez, Andrew 12 Downey -ss 32-05.00
18 Patel, Samir 11 Canyon (Ana) 30-05.00
Flight 2
1 Liu, Sebastian 11 Beckman 41-09.00
2 Lepper, Jackson 11 Edison -ss 41-04.00
3 Herrera, Harvey 11 Beckman 38-07.00
4 Tan, Joshua 11 Arcadia J38-05.00
4 Edwards, Elijah 12 Tustin J38-05.00
6 Dunbar, Brian 12 Arcadia 37-08.00
7 Gentry, Travis 12 San Juan Hills 37-03.00
8 Diaz, Drake 12 Aliso Niguel 37-01.50
9 Ross, Mister 11 Silverado 37-01.00
10 Gifford, Austin 11 San Juan Hills 36-07.00
10 Ashcraft, Evan 12 Irvine J36-07.00
12 George, Jake 11 Capo Valley 36-06.00
13 Hertogh, Luke 11 Tesoro J35-05.00
14 Hernandez, Dominic 11 Aliso Niguel 35-02.00
15 Gregerman, Jack 12 Aliso Niguel J35-00.00
16 Stairs, Cameron 12 Dana Hills J33-02.00
17 Chaul, Guillermo 12 Downey -ss 32-05.00
18 French, Chris 12 Dana Hills 31-02.00
Flight 3
1 Smith, Cole 12 Newport Harbor 55-03.00 10
2 Silva, Ramal 12 Northwood 52-08.00 8
3 Glosser, Tyler 12 Valencia (Pl) 51-06.00 6
4 Perreira, Nick 12 Valencia (Pl) 49-03.00 5
5 Leiva, Adam 12 Tesoro 48-06.00 4
6 Burgueno, Oscar 12 Chino Hills 47-08.00 3
7 McClain, Lamar 12 Irvine 46-10.00 2
7 Barkley, Trevor 11 Esperanza J46-10.00 1
9 O'Neil, Cole 11 Newport Harbor 46-02.00
10 Meza, Michael 12 Chino Hills 45-09.00
11 Perez, Nathan 11 Valencia (Pl) 45-06.00
12 Blake, Spencer 11 Newport Harbor 44-09.00
13 Axelson, James 12 Woodbridge 44-00.00
14 Fonseca, Christian 12 Elsinore 43-08.00
15 Nakata, Trevor 12 Elsinore 42-10.00
16 Amaya, Mike 12 Esperanza 42-09.00
17 Ruiz, Steve 12 Esperanza 42-04.00
18 Klaes, Adam 12 Capo Valley J41-04.00
19 Lay, Kenneth 12 Arcadia 41-02.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Cole 12 Newport Harbor 55-03.00 10
2 Silva, Ramal 12 Northwood 52-08.00 8
3 Glosser, Tyler 12 Valencia (Pl) 51-06.00 6
4 Perreira, Nick 12 Valencia (Pl) 49-03.00 5
5 Leiva, Adam 12 Tesoro 48-06.00 4
6 Burgueno, Oscar 12 Chino Hills 47-08.00 3
7 McClain, Lamar 12 Irvine 46-10.00 2
8 Barkley, Trevor 11 Esperanza J46-10.00 1
9 O'Neil, Cole 11 Newport Harbor 46-02.00
10 Meza, Michael 12 Chino Hills 45-09.00
11 Perez, Nathan 11 Valencia (Pl) 45-06.00
12 Blake, Spencer 11 Newport Harbor 44-09.00
13 Axelson, James 12 Woodbridge 44-00.00
14 Fonseca, Christian 12 Elsinore 43-08.00
15 Christensen, Joseph 11 Servite 43-07.00
16 Nakata, Trevor 12 Elsinore 42-10.00
17 Amaya, Mike 12 Esperanza 42-09.00
18 Ruiz, Steve 12 Esperanza 42-04.00
19 Liu, Sebastian 11 Beckman 41-09.00
20 Lepper, Jackson 11 Edison -ss 41-04.00
21 Klaes, Adam 12 Capo Valley J41-04.00
22 Lay, Kenneth 12 Arcadia 41-02.00
23 Yep, Jacob 10 Colony 38-09.00
24 Herrera, Harvey 11 Beckman 38-07.00
26 Tan, Joshua 11 Arcadia J38-05.00
27 Edwards, Elijah 12 Tustin J38-05.00
27 Dunbar, Brian 12 Arcadia 37-08.00
28 Gentry, Travis 12 San Juan Hills 37-03.00
29 Diaz, Drake 12 Aliso Niguel 37-01.50
30 Ross, Mister 11 Silverado 37-01.00
31 Garcia, Jose 12 Foothill -ss 37-00.00
32 Curry, Adam 12 Foothill -ss J37-00.00
33 Gifford, Austin 11 San Juan Hills 36-07.00
35 Ashcraft, Evan 12 Irvine J36-07.00
35 George, Jake 11 Capo Valley 36-06.00
36 Rubio, Mike 12 Edison -ss 36-03.00
37 Barajas, Richard 12 Foothill -ss 36-02.00
38 Thurston, Parker 12 Edison -ss 35-10.00
39 Smith, Ryan 12 San Juan Hills 35-07.00
40 Macareno, Edwin B. 10 Colony 35-06.00
42 Contreras, Cameron 11 Chino Hills J35-05.00
43 Hertogh, Luke 11 Tesoro J35-05.00
43 Faucette, Samuel D. 10 Colony 35-03.00
44 Hernandez, Dominic 11 Aliso Niguel 35-02.00
46 Gregerman, Jack 12 Aliso Niguel J35-00.00
47 Hanson, John 12 Canyon (Ana) J35-00.00
47 Lieberman, Ben 11 Woodbridge 34-08.00
48 Lopez, Ryan 11 Beckman 33-09.00
50 Stairs, Cameron 12 Dana Hills J33-02.00
51 Eskraus, John 12 Downey -ss J33-02.00
51 Jensen, Cole 10 Woodbridge 33-00.00
52 Chaul, Guillermo 12 Downey -ss 32-05.00
52 Enriquez, Andrew 12 Downey -ss 32-05.00
54 French, Chris 12 Dana Hills 31-02.00
55 Patel, Samir 11 Canyon (Ana) 30-05.00
12:50 PM
Event 154 Women Discus Throw F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Margarit, Brooklyn 9 Aliso Niguel 71-11
2 McBride, Daliyah 9 Foothill -ss 63-07
3 Daffron, Kyra 9 Aliso Niguel 61-09
4 Yu, Gabriela 10 Arcadia 61-05
5 Faletoi, Ahzira 9 Tustin 60-03
6 Healy, Emily 10 Capo Valley 57-01
7 Gallardo, Evelyn 10 Foothill -ss 56-00
8 Lacy, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 55-01
9 Jeliazkov, Michelle 9 Beckman 50-11
10 Ruiz, Desire 10 Capo Valley 49-03
11 Patterson, Emily 9 San Clemente 48-07
12 Nava, Regina 10 Foothill -ss 46-09
13 Swank, Payton 9 San Clemente 39-00
Flight 2
1 Loya, Jessica 10 Valencia (Pl) 78-01
2 Halverson, Jenna 9 Trabuco Hills 74-05
3 Hernandez, Natalia 9 Aliso Niguel 74-00
4 Abe, Leilani 10 Arcadia 72-11
5 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 68-04
6 Edwards, Ariana 10 Downey -ss 67-07
7 Brooks, Katie 10 Aliso Niguel 66-10
8 Kemp, Taylor 9 Esperanza 62-08
9 Aguilar, Kaylynn 10 Arcadia 60-05
10 Valdez, Edna 10 Tustin 57-02
11 McLaughlin, Valentina 10 Trabuco Hills 51-02
Flight 3
1 Spencer, Brooke 10 Trabuco Hills 118-07 10
2 Srioudom, Angel 10 University Cty 99-09 8
3 Grossman, Sophie 10 Northwood 95-10 6
4 Coney, Ksani 10 Silverado 92-01 5
5 Taalaale, Tuipala 10 Valencia (Pl) 87-02 4
6 De Villa, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 86-07 3
7 Mau'u, Tele'sia 10 Silverado 86-01 2
8 Robbins, Emma 10 Esperanza 85-07 1
9 Mitchell, Kaitlyn 10 Tesoro 81-00
10 Malala, Noronzie 10 Downey -ss 72-08
11 Riedl, Hunter 9 Dana Hills 71-08
12 Alexander, Summer 10 Silverado 61-10
13 Bobby, Sahra 10 Trabuco Hills 55-02
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Brooke 10 Trabuco Hills 118-07 10
2 Srioudom, Angel 10 University Cty 99-09 8
3 Grossman, Sophie 10 Northwood 95-10 6
4 Coney, Ksani 10 Silverado 92-01 5
5 Taalaale, Tuipala 10 Valencia (Pl) 87-02 4
6 De Villa, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 86-07 3
7 Mau'u, Tele'sia 10 Silverado 86-01 2
8 Robbins, Emma 10 Esperanza 85-07 1
9 Mitchell, Kaitlyn 10 Tesoro 81-00
10 Loya, Jessica 10 Valencia (Pl) 78-01
11 Halverson, Jenna 9 Trabuco Hills 74-05
12 Hernandez, Natalia 9 Aliso Niguel 74-00
13 Abe, Leilani 10 Arcadia 72-11
14 Malala, Noronzie 10 Downey -ss 72-08
15 Margarit, Brooklyn 9 Aliso Niguel 71-11
16 Riedl, Hunter 9 Dana Hills 71-08
17 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 68-04
18 Edwards, Ariana 10 Downey -ss 67-07
19 Brooks, Katie 10 Aliso Niguel 66-10
20 McBride, Daliyah 9 Foothill -ss 63-07
21 Kemp, Taylor 9 Esperanza 62-08
22 Alexander, Summer 10 Silverado 61-10
23 Daffron, Kyra 9 Aliso Niguel 61-09
24 Yu, Gabriela 10 Arcadia 61-05
25 Aguilar, Kaylynn 10 Arcadia 60-05
26 Faletoi, Ahzira 9 Tustin 60-03
27 Valdez, Edna 10 Tustin 57-02
28 Healy, Emily 10 Capo Valley 57-01
29 Gallardo, Evelyn 10 Foothill -ss 56-00
30 Bobby, Sahra 10 Trabuco Hills 55-02
31 Lacy, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 55-01
32 McLaughlin, Valentina 10 Trabuco Hills 51-02
33 Jeliazkov, Michelle 9 Beckman 50-11
34 Ruiz, Desire 10 Capo Valley 49-03
35 Patterson, Emily 9 San Clemente 48-07
36 Nava, Regina 10 Foothill -ss 46-09
37 Swank, Payton 9 San Clemente 39-00
4:28 PM
Event 153 Men Discus Throw F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Valenti, Christian 9 Esperanza 105-01
2 Perreira, Jacob 10 Valencia (Pl) 104-02
3 Bravo, Daniel 10 Downey -ss J103-08
4 Riviere, Kyle 10 Servite 91-03
5 Martinez, Nicholas 9 Servite 89-02
6 Miranda, Aiden 10 Tesoro 88-05
7 Mangels, Michael 10 Aliso Niguel 86-11
8 Traxler, Cole 9 Arcadia 84-03
9 Johnson, Nathan 9 Servite 84-01
10 Marin, Gabriel 10 Edison -ss 80-10
11 Schroeder, Josh 10 San Juan Hills 79-08
12 Esmaili, Kevin 10 Capo Valley 78-06
13 Hanson, Preston 9 Foothill -ss 73-05
14 Walburger, Clayton 9 Newport Harbor 71-03
15 McCarthy, Michael 10 Woodbridge 68-00
16 Geurts, Jameson 10 Beckman 62-05
Flight 2
1 Hashem, Yusuf 10 Esperanza 126-10 6
2 Brach, Will 10 Newport Harbor 109-07 4
3 Contreras, Eric 10 Downey -ss 105-10 1
4 Gierstofer, Jacob 10 Capo Valley 105-00
5 Venegas, Julian 10 Valencia (Pl) 101-05
6 Martha, Jake 10 Tesoro 97-02
7 Eades, Lance 9 San Clemente 94-01
8 Burch, Charlie 9 Arcadia 93-00
9 Dyer, Jake 10 Woodbridge 91-08
10 James, River 10 Edison -ss 85-06
11 Barnett, Ethan 9 Chino Hills 81-11
12 Adams, Samuel 10 Silverado 81-00
13 Peltier, Reise 10 Aliso Niguel 80-01
14 Bradley, Mo 9 Canyon (Ana) 79-00
15 Huckleberry, Bryan 10 Beckman 77-05
16 Streichenberger, Remy 10 Foothill -ss 71-01
17 West, Jack 9 Dana Hills 66-04
Flight 3
1 Duensing, Jeff 9 Esperanza 156-02 10
2 Cisneros, Jose 10 Downey -ss 130-06 8
3 Lewis, Jonah 10 Edison -ss 120-04 5
4 Monrreal, Daniel 10 Silverado 107-11 3
5 Valdez, Daniel 10 Arcadia 107-07 2
6 Fawcett, Garrett 10 Chino Hills 105-06
7 Monarch, Chase 10 San Juan Hills 103-08
8 Altman, Vaughan 10 Tesoro 100-06
9 Tuipala, Noa 9 Valencia (Pl) 91-07
10 Westfall, Henry 10 Aliso Niguel 85-09
11 Renne, Brandon 10 Beckman 85-08
12 Olsen, Nathan 9 Foothill -ss J85-06
13 McKhann, Mason 9 Dana Hills 81-09
14 Yancey, Caden 10 Capo Valley 80-10
15 Gifford, Jack 10 San Clemente 80-02
16 Bosley, Kevin 9 Woodbridge 74-06
17 Carrera, Rafael 10 Tustin 62-02
-- Elbettar, Aidan 9 Newport Harbor ND
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duensing, Jeff 9 Esperanza 156-02 10
2 Cisneros, Jose 10 Downey -ss 130-06 8
3 Hashem, Yusuf 10 Esperanza 126-10 6
4 Lewis, Jonah 10 Edison -ss 120-04 5
5 Brach, Will 10 Newport Harbor 109-07 4
6 Monrreal, Daniel 10 Silverado 107-11 3
7 Valdez, Daniel 10 Arcadia 107-07 2
8 Contreras, Eric 10 Downey -ss 105-10 1
9 Fawcett, Garrett 10 Chino Hills 105-06
10 Valenti, Christian 9 Esperanza 105-01
11 Gierstofer, Jacob 10 Capo Valley 105-00
12 Perreira, Jacob 10 Valencia (Pl) 104-02
13 Monarch, Chase 10 San Juan Hills 103-08
14 Bravo, Daniel 10 Downey -ss J103-08
15 Venegas, Julian 10 Valencia (Pl) 101-05
16 Altman, Vaughan 10 Tesoro 100-06
17 Martha, Jake 10 Tesoro 97-02
18 Eades, Lance 9 San Clemente 94-01
19 Burch, Charlie 9 Arcadia 93-00
20 Dyer, Jake 10 Woodbridge 91-08
21 Tuipala, Noa 9 Valencia (Pl) 91-07
22 Riviere, Kyle 10 Servite 91-03
23 Martinez, Nicholas 9 Servite 89-02
24 Miranda, Aiden 10 Tesoro 88-05
25 Mangels, Michael 10 Aliso Niguel 86-11
26 Westfall, Henry 10 Aliso Niguel 85-09
27 Renne, Brandon 10 Beckman 85-08
28 James, River 10 Edison -ss 85-06
29 Olsen, Nathan 9 Foothill -ss J85-06
30 Traxler, Cole 9 Arcadia 84-03
31 Johnson, Nathan 9 Servite 84-01
32 Barnett, Ethan 9 Chino Hills 81-11
33 McKhann, Mason 9 Dana Hills 81-09
34 Adams, Samuel 10 Silverado 81-00
35 Yancey, Caden 10 Capo Valley 80-10
35 Marin, Gabriel 10 Edison -ss 80-10
37 Gifford, Jack 10 San Clemente 80-02
38 Peltier, Reise 10 Aliso Niguel 80-01
39 Schroeder, Josh 10 San Juan Hills 79-08
40 Bradley, Mo 9 Canyon (Ana) 79-00
41 Esmaili, Kevin 10 Capo Valley 78-06
42 Huckleberry, Bryan 10 Beckman 77-05
43 Bosley, Kevin 9 Woodbridge 74-06
44 Hanson, Preston 9 Foothill -ss 73-05
45 Walburger, Clayton 9 Newport Harbor 71-03
46 Streichenberger, Remy 10 Foothill -ss 71-01
47 McCarthy, Michael 10 Woodbridge 68-00
48 West, Jack 9 Dana Hills 66-04
49 Geurts, Jameson 10 Beckman 62-05
50 Carrera, Rafael 10 Tustin 62-02
-- Elbettar, Aidan 9 Newport Harbor ND
2:28 PM
Event 157 Men High Jump F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garnett, Aiden 10 Edison -ss 6-03.00 10
2 Pariser, Evan 10 University -ss 5-10.00 8
3 Guevara, John 9 Downey -ss J5-10.00 6
4 Steele, Zach 10 Servite J5-10.00 5
5 Swank, Kaleb 10 San Clemente 5-08.00 4
6 Neathery, Kevin 10 Edison -ss J5-08.00 3
7 Muirbrook, Austin 10 Aliso Niguel J5-08.00 2
8 Dambly, Burke 9 San Clemente 5-06.00 1
9 Felix, Nicolas 9 Woodbridge J5-06.00
10 Springer, Noah 9 Foothill -ss 5-04.00
11 Angier, Scott 9 Foothill -ss J5-04.00
12 Alexander, Santulis 9 Dana Hills 5-02.00
13 Fyhrie, Matthew 9 Tesoro J5-02.00
14 Michaels, Matthew 10 Aliso Niguel J5-02.00
15 Martinez, JD 9 Villa Park J5-02.00
16 Moyles, Rory 10 San Juan Hills J5-02.00
17 Ajao, Myles 9 Arcadia J5-02.00
18 Dragon, Braeden 10 Aliso Niguel J5-02.00
19 Placide, Terrell 9 Downey -ss J5-02.00
20 Tang, Nick 10 Chino Hills 5-00.00
21 Urena, Jake 10 Chino Hills J5-00.00
22 Britton, Christian 10 Dana Hills J5-00.00
23 Manely, Graan 9 Woodbridge J5-00.00
24 Correa, Diego 9 Capo Valley J5-00.00
25 Dhumadia, Zayd 10 Beckman J5-00.00
26 Johnson, Scott 10 Canyon (Ana) J5-00.00
27 McKeague, Palmer 10 San Juan Hills 4-10.00
28 Sidles, Sean 10 San Juan Hills J4-10.00
29 Scott, Liam 9 Tesoro 4-08.00
30 Hall, Austin 9 Tesoro J4-08.00
31 Humiston, Hunter 9 Beckman J4-08.00
32 DeLorenzo, Nolan 10 San Clemente J4-08.00
33 Riviere, William 9 Dana Hills J4-08.00
33 Romero, Ben 10 Chino Hills J4-08.00
34 Yu, Justin 10 Northwood J4-08.00
-- Lim, James 9 Beckman NH
3:07 PM
Event 155 Men Long Jump Varsity Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Doan, Gerard 12 Canyon (Ana) 19-03.00 1.3
2 Walberg, Albert 11 San Juan Hills 18-07.00 1.7
3 Banko, Joseph 12 Northwood 18-04.50 1.0
3 Scott, David 12 Canyon (Ana) J18-04.50 0.7
5 Sjoberg, Adam 12 Foothill -ss 18-01.00 0.6
6 Lindsay, Thomas 11 Aliso Niguel 18-00.50 +0.0
7 Tran, Hanson 11 Arcadia 17-10.00 1.2
8 Kim, Josh 12 University -ss J17-02.00 1.4
9 Apodaca, John 12 Esperanza 17-01.00 0.4
10 Dunham, Luke 11 El Modena 16-04.50 1.8
11 Gensler, Aaron 11 Chino Hills 15-10.75 0.9
12 Agustin, Sean 11 Chino Hills 15-07.00 2.2
13 Matsumoto, Andrew 11 Chino Hills 14-01.50 1.1
Flight 2
1 Tang, Aaron 12 Foothill -ss 19-09.00 0.9
2 Burns, Eric 12 Esperanza 19-06.00 0.5
3 McIntyre, Kyi 12 Elsinore 19-01.50 1.9
3 Pavlik, Chad 11 Edison -ss J19-01.50 1.7
5 LePage, Michael 11 Capo Valley 19-00.00 1.1
6 Gao, Arthur 11 Tesoro 18-10.50 1.5
7 Gallardy, Jovany 11 Beckman 18-10.00 0.5
8 Struss, Daniel 12 Foothill -ss 18-08.00 0.6
9 Beas, Edgar 12 Downey -ss 18-06.50 1.9
10 Robacker, Josh 12 Esperanza 18-03.00 0.5
11 Castro, Felix 12 Northwood 18-02.00 0.9
12 Lee, Eric 11 Downey -ss 18-01.00 0.5
13 Ginorio, Isaiah 12 Silverado 17-11.00 +0.0
14 Gates, William 11 Tesoro 17-09.00 0.8
15 Yoo, Andrew 11 Beckman 17-05.25 0.5
16 Gill, Devin 11 Villa Park 17-04.00 2.2
17 VerBurg, Christopher 12 San Juan Hills 17-02.00 0.7
Flight 3
1 Reyes, Anthony 12 Elsinore 22-08.00 0.6 10
2 Clark, Trevon 12 Silverado 21-11.00 +0.0 8
3 Jing, Darius 11 Arcadia 21-08.00 0.1 6
4 Baker, Cody 12 San Juan Hills 21-07.50 1.3 5
5 Ledoux, Nate 12 Woodbridge 21-06.00 1.7 4
6 Mumphrey, John 12 Servite 21-00.00 1.5 3
6 Chuang, Joshua 12 Arcadia J21-00.00 1.9 2
8 Baker, Harry 12 University -ss 20-02.50 0.7 1
9 Akahi, Ijon 12 Beckman J20-01.00 0.9
9 Dexter, Daniel 12 Silverado 20-01.00 0.6
11 O'Conner, Luke 12 Capo Valley 19-10.25 2.7
12 Payne, Brandon 12 Elsinore J19-07.50 0.5
12 Guerrero, Andrew 12 Downey -ss 19-07.50 1.3
14 Crabtree, Zachery 12 Canyon (Ana) 19-04.25 0.9
15 Silberman, Zach 11 Villa Park 19-03.25 1.3
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Reyes, Anthony 12 Elsinore 22-08.00 0.6 10
2 Clark, Trevon 12 Silverado 21-11.00 +0.0 8
3 Jing, Darius 11 Arcadia 21-08.00 0.1 6
4 Baker, Cody 12 San Juan Hills 21-07.50 1.3 5
5 Ledoux, Nate 12 Woodbridge 21-06.00 1.7 4
6 Mumphrey, John 12 Servite 21-00.00 1.5 3
7 Chuang, Joshua 12 Arcadia J21-00.00 1.9 2
8 Baker, Harry 12 University -ss 20-02.50 0.7 1
9 Dexter, Daniel 12 Silverado 20-01.00 0.6
10 Akahi, Ijon 12 Beckman J20-01.00 0.9
11 O'Conner, Luke 12 Capo Valley 19-10.25 2.7
12 Tang, Aaron 12 Foothill -ss 19-09.00 0.9
13 Guerrero, Andrew 12 Downey -ss 19-07.50 1.3
14 Payne, Brandon 12 Elsinore J19-07.50 0.5
15 Burns, Eric 12 Esperanza 19-06.00 0.5
16 Crabtree, Zachery 12 Canyon (Ana) 19-04.25 0.9
17 Silberman, Zach 11 Villa Park 19-03.25 1.3
18 Doan, Gerard 12 Canyon (Ana) 19-03.00 1.3
19 McIntyre, Kyi 12 Elsinore 19-01.50 1.9
20 Pavlik, Chad 11 Edison -ss J19-01.50 1.7
21 LePage, Michael 11 Capo Valley 19-00.00 1.1
22 Gao, Arthur 11 Tesoro 18-10.50 1.5
23 Gallardy, Jovany 11 Beckman 18-10.00 0.5
24 Struss, Daniel 12 Foothill -ss 18-08.00 0.6
25 Walberg, Albert 11 San Juan Hills 18-07.00 1.7
26 Beas, Edgar 12 Downey -ss 18-06.50 1.9
27 Banko, Joseph 12 Northwood 18-04.50 1.0
28 Scott, David 12 Canyon (Ana) J18-04.50 0.7
29 Robacker, Josh 12 Esperanza 18-03.00 0.5
30 Castro, Felix 12 Northwood 18-02.00 0.9
31 Lee, Eric 11 Downey -ss 18-01.00 0.5
31 Sjoberg, Adam 12 Foothill -ss 18-01.00 0.6
33 Lindsay, Thomas 11 Aliso Niguel 18-00.50 +0.0
34 Ginorio, Isaiah 12 Silverado 17-11.00 +0.0
35 Tran, Hanson 11 Arcadia 17-10.00 1.2
36 Gates, William 11 Tesoro 17-09.00 0.8
37 Yoo, Andrew 11 Beckman 17-05.25 0.5
38 Gill, Devin 11 Villa Park 17-04.00 2.2
39 VerBurg, Christopher 12 San Juan Hills 17-02.00 0.7
40 Kim, Josh 12 University -ss J17-02.00 1.4
41 Apodaca, John 12 Esperanza 17-01.00 0.4
42 Dunham, Luke 11 El Modena 16-04.50 1.8
43 Gensler, Aaron 11 Chino Hills 15-10.75 0.9
44 Agustin, Sean 11 Chino Hills 15-07.00 2.2
45 Matsumoto, Andrew 11 Chino Hills 14-01.50 1.1
1:06 PM
Event 158 Women High Jump F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowe, Marin 9 Tesoro 4-08.00 10
2 Shon, Alyssa 10 Aliso Niguel 4-06.00 7
2 Brown, Kalea 9 Chino Hills 4-06.00 7
3 Pifieri, Sarah 9 Villa Park J4-06.00 5
4 Chung, Olivia 9 Beckman J4-06.00 4
5 Wu, Joyce 10 Arcadia J4-06.00 3
6 Mordecai, Magnolia 10 Downey -ss J4-04.00 2
7 McNamara, Caroline 10 Woodbridge 4-04.00 1
8 Fries, Samantha 10 Esperanza J4-04.00
9 Pickler, Hope 10 Villa Park J4-02.00
9 Matsumoto, Kara 10 Chino Hills J4-02.00
9 Frieze, Devon 10 San Juan Hills J4-02.00
10 O'Brien, Keelyn 9 Foothill -ss 4-02.00
11 Wehrli, Brooke 9 Tesoro J4-02.00
12 Earnest, Jacqueline 9 Aliso Niguel J4-00.00
12 Creamer, Minami 9 Woodbridge J4-00.00
13 Fulkerson, Alexa 10 Capo Valley J4-00.00
14 Beutel, Christy 10 Woodbridge J4-00.00
-- Falwell, Jill 10 Brea Olinda NH
-- Rubin, Taylor 9 Tesoro NH
-- Haislip, Charlize 9 Chino Hills NH
1:32 PM
Event 156 Women Long Jump Varsity Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hawkins, Brinley 11 San Juan Hills 16-00.00 1.0
2 Hernandez, Dani 12 Tesoro 15-10.00 1.0
3 Haney, Alexandria 10 Chino Hills 14-08.00 0.7
4 Ayala, Toni 10 Chino Hills 14-02.00 1.2
5 Bastardi, Stephanie 10 Tesoro 14-01.00 0.6
5 Pan, Jennifer 10 Beckman J14-01.00 0.6
Flight 2
1 Caffey, Cameryn M. 11 Colony 16-09.00 NWI 4
2 Gagow, Hannah 11 Villa Park 16-05.00 0.1 2
3 Kawano, Kira 11 Canyon (Ana) 15-09.00 1.1
3 McFarland, Olivia 12 Capo Valley J15-09.00 1.6
5 Read, Christina 12 Arcadia 15-08.00 1.6
6 Harvard, Nicole 12 Silverado 15-03.00 NWI
7 Raleigh, Maicah 12 Downey -ss 14-11.00 1.4
8 Gonzalez, Lizette 12 Downey -ss 14-08.00 1.0
9 Borrego, Allie 10 Canyon (Ana) 14-07.50 0.2
Flight 3
1 May, Kellie 12 Northwood 18-01.00 NWI 10
2 Raymundo-Link, Maraian 10 Chino Hills 17-10.00 NWI 8
3 Kong, Brooke 11 Northwood 17-04.00 1.2 6
4 Okereke, Kristine 11 Foothill -ss 16-10.00 NWI 5
5 Robinson, Jolie 10 Capo Valley J16-09.00 0.5 3
6 Biele, Anna 11 Beckman J16-05.00 NWI 1
7 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge J15-10.00 NWI
7 Robertson, Alexis 12 University -ss J15-10.00 NWI
9 Koos, Victoria 12 Canyon (Ana) J15-09.00 NWI
9 Smentkowski, Bree 11 Huntington Beach J15-09.00 NWI
11 Andree, Elena 11 University Cty 15-07.00 NWI
12 Hardy, Eden 12 Arcadia 14-10.00 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 May, Kellie 12 Northwood 18-01.00 NWI 10
2 Raymundo-Link, Maraian 10 Chino Hills 17-10.00 NWI 8
3 Kong, Brooke 11 Northwood 17-04.00 1.2 6
4 Okereke, Kristine 11 Foothill -ss 16-10.00 NWI 5
5 Caffey, Cameryn M. 11 Colony 16-09.00 NWI 4
6 Robinson, Jolie 10 Capo Valley J16-09.00 0.5 3
7 Gagow, Hannah 11 Villa Park 16-05.00 0.1 2
8 Biele, Anna 11 Beckman J16-05.00 NWI 1
9 Hawkins, Brinley 11 San Juan Hills 16-00.00 1.0
10 Hernandez, Dani 12 Tesoro 15-10.00 1.0
11 Robertson, Alexis 12 University -ss J15-10.00 NWI
12 Malhotra, Simran 10 Woodbridge J15-10.00 NWI
13 Kawano, Kira 11 Canyon (Ana) 15-09.00 1.1
14 Koos, Victoria 12 Canyon (Ana) J15-09.00 NWI
15 McFarland, Olivia 12 Capo Valley J15-09.00 1.6
16 Smentkowski, Bree 11 Huntington Beach J15-09.00 NWI
17 Read, Christina 12 Arcadia 15-08.00 1.6
18 Andree, Elena 11 University Cty 15-07.00 NWI
19 Harvard, Nicole 12 Silverado 15-03.00 NWI
20 Raleigh, Maicah 12 Downey -ss 14-11.00 1.4
21 Hardy, Eden 12 Arcadia 14-10.00 NWI
22 Gonzalez, Lizette 12 Downey -ss 14-08.00 1.0
22 Haney, Alexandria 10 Chino Hills 14-08.00 0.7
24 Borrego, Allie 10 Canyon (Ana) 14-07.50 0.2
25 Ayala, Toni 10 Chino Hills 14-02.00 1.2
26 Bastardi, Stephanie 10 Tesoro 14-01.00 0.6
27 Pan, Jennifer 10 Beckman J14-01.00 0.6
2:41 PM
Event 146 Men Pole Vault Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fegan, Ryan 12 Newport Harbor 14-06.00 10
2 Rice, Jake 12 Murrieta Valley 14-00.00 8
3 Ward, Noah 11 Newport Harbor 11-06.00 6
4 Hostetter, Sean 12 Capo Valley J11-06.00 5
5 Chuang, Joshua 12 Arcadia J11-06.00 4
6 Treese, Noel 12 Tesoro 10-09.00 3
7 Kirkham, Payson 11 San Juan Hills J10-09.00 2
8 Chavez, Ramon 11 Downey -ss J10-09.00 1
9 Ison, Connor 11 Tesoro 10-00.00
9 Treese, Otis 11 Tesoro 10-00.00
10 Phu, Ethan 11 Capo Valley J10-00.00
11 Heil, Tyler 11 Chino Hills J10-00.00
-- Schultz, Drake 12 Silverado NH
-- Smith, Jake 12 Newport Harbor NH
-- Avila, Israel 12 Silverado NH
3:38 PM
Event 142 Women Shot Put F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brooks, Katie 10 Aliso Niguel 25-10.00
2 Daffron, Kyra 9 Aliso Niguel 24-10.00
3 Aguilar, Kaylynn 10 Arcadia 21-06.00
4 Richardson, Kaylah 9 Beckman 20-10.00
5 Healy, Emily 10 Capo Valley 20-04.00
6 Nelson, Mackenzie 10 Foothill -ss 20-01.00
7 Henke, Erin 9 Foothill -ss 19-07.00
8 Kemp, Taylor 9 Esperanza 19-01.00
9 Ruiz, Desire 10 Capo Valley 18-05.00
10 Patterson, Emily 9 San Clemente 14-02.00
11 Swank, Payton 9 San Clemente 13-08.00
Flight 2
1 Hernandez, Natalia 9 Aliso Niguel 30-03.00 8
2 Margarit, Brooklyn 9 Aliso Niguel 27-07.00 1
3 Valdez, Edna 10 Tustin 27-03.00
4 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 25-04.00
5 Abe, Leilani 10 Arcadia 25-00.00
6 McBride, Daliyah 9 Foothill -ss 24-11.00
7 Mitchell, Kaitlyn 10 Tesoro 24-07.00
8 Faletoi, Ahzira 9 Tustin 23-10.00
9 Edwards, Ariana 10 Downey -ss 23-09.00
10 Jeliazkov, Michelle 9 Beckman 23-01.00
11 Yu, Gabriela 10 Arcadia 22-07.00
12 Lacy, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 22-02.00
Flight 3
1 Srioudom, Angel 10 University Cty 32-02.00 10
2 Riedl, Hunter 9 Dana Hills 29-06.00 6
3 De Villa, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 29-05.00 5
4 Taalaale, Tuipala 10 Valencia (Pl) 29-03.00 4
5 Alexander, Summer 10 Silverado 29-00.00 3
6 Coney, Ksani 10 Silverado 28-09.00 2
7 Grossman, Sophie 10 Northwood 27-04.00
8 Malala, Noronzie 10 Downey -ss J24-11.00
9 Mau'u, Tele'sia 10 Silverado 24-02.00
10 Robbins, Emma 10 Esperanza 24-00.00
11 Loya, Jessica 10 Valencia (Pl) 22-09.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Srioudom, Angel 10 University Cty 32-02.00 10
2 Hernandez, Natalia 9 Aliso Niguel 30-03.00 8
3 Riedl, Hunter 9 Dana Hills 29-06.00 6
4 De Villa, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 29-05.00 5
5 Taalaale, Tuipala 10 Valencia (Pl) 29-03.00 4
6 Alexander, Summer 10 Silverado 29-00.00 3
7 Coney, Ksani 10 Silverado 28-09.00 2
8 Margarit, Brooklyn 9 Aliso Niguel 27-07.00 1
9 Grossman, Sophie 10 Northwood 27-04.00
10 Valdez, Edna 10 Tustin 27-03.00
11 Brooks, Katie 10 Aliso Niguel 25-10.00
12 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 25-04.00
13 Abe, Leilani 10 Arcadia 25-00.00
14 McBride, Daliyah 9 Foothill -ss 24-11.00
15 Malala, Noronzie 10 Downey -ss J24-11.00
16 Daffron, Kyra 9 Aliso Niguel 24-10.00
17 Mitchell, Kaitlyn 10 Tesoro 24-07.00
18 Mau'u, Tele'sia 10 Silverado 24-02.00
19 Robbins, Emma 10 Esperanza 24-00.00
20 Faletoi, Ahzira 9 Tustin 23-10.00
21 Edwards, Ariana 10 Downey -ss 23-09.00
22 Jeliazkov, Michelle 9 Beckman 23-01.00
23 Loya, Jessica 10 Valencia (Pl) 22-09.00
24 Yu, Gabriela 10 Arcadia 22-07.00
25 Lacy, Sydney 10 Canyon (Ana) 22-02.00
26 Aguilar, Kaylynn 10 Arcadia 21-06.00
27 Richardson, Kaylah 9 Beckman 20-10.00
28 Healy, Emily 10 Capo Valley 20-04.00
29 Nelson, Mackenzie 10 Foothill -ss 20-01.00
30 Henke, Erin 9 Foothill -ss 19-07.00
31 Kemp, Taylor 9 Esperanza 19-01.00
32 Ruiz, Desire 10 Capo Valley 18-05.00
33 Patterson, Emily 9 San Clemente 14-02.00
34 Swank, Payton 9 San Clemente 13-08.00
5:31 PM
Event 141 Men Shot Put F/S Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fawcett, Garrett 10 Chino Hills 43-07.00 3
2 Burgueno, Ethan 10 Chino Hills 43-00.00 2
3 Altman, Vaughan 10 Tesoro J39-00.00
3 Berri, Kareem 10 University -ss 39-00.00
5 Martinez, Nicholas 9 Servite 37-00.00
5 McCarthy, Michael 10 Woodbridge J37-00.00
7 Adams, Samuel 10 Silverado 36-09.00
8 Park, Chris University -ss 36-06.00
9 Streichenberger, Remy 10 Foothill -ss 35-08.00
10 Barnett, Ethan 9 Chino Hills 35-07.00
11 Carrera, Rafael 10 Tustin 35-04.00
12 Monrreal, Daniel 10 Silverado 35-01.00
13 Johnson, Nathan 9 Servite 35-00.00
14 Olsen, Nathan 9 Foothill -ss 34-03.00
15 Riviere, Kyle 10 Servite 32-08.50
16 Dyer, Jake 10 Woodbridge 32-04.00
17 Wilson, Carter 10 Foothill -ss 31-00.00
18 Renne, Brandon 10 Beckman 29-10.00
Flight 2
1 Hertogh, Logan 9 Tesoro 40-05.50
2 Zheng, Jason 10 Arcadia 38-11.00
3 Gierstofer, Jacob 10 Capo Valley 38-10.00
4 Palacios, Noah 10 Downey -ss 38-02.00
5 Eades, Lance 9 San Clemente J37-00.00
6 Huckleberry, Bryan 10 Beckman 36-04.00
6 Bradley, Mo 9 Canyon (Ana) J36-04.00
8 Bosley, Kevin 9 Woodbridge 36-02.00
9 Schroeder, Josh 10 San Juan Hills 35-11.00
10 Bosalet, Ralph 9 Edison -ss 35-10.00
11 Zeman, Jerry 9 Edison -ss 35-09.00
12 West, Jack 9 Dana Hills 35-03.00
13 Burch, Charlie 9 Arcadia J35-01.00
14 Mangels, Michael 10 Aliso Niguel 34-07.00
15 Margaretis, Stephen San Juan Hills 34-00.00
16 Walburger, Clayton 9 Newport Harbor 33-09.00
17 Hallinan, Chris 10 Beckman 30-08.00
18 McKhann, Mason 9 Dana Hills 28-05.00
Flight 3
1 Duensing, Jeff 9 Esperanza 51-03.00 10
2 Elbettar, Aidan 9 Newport Harbor 47-08.50 8
3 Lewis, Jonah 10 Edison -ss 44-05.50 6
4 Perreira, Jacob 10 Valencia (Pl) 43-09.50 5
5 Monarch, Chase 10 San Juan Hills 43-09.00 4
6 Hopkins, Spencer 10 San Clemente 42-00.00 0.50
6 Valenti, Christian 9 Esperanza 42-00.00 0.50
8 Cisneros, Jose 10 Downey -ss 41-09.50
9 Venegas, Julian 10 Valencia (Pl) 41-02.00
10 Martha, Jake 10 Tesoro 40-08.00
11 Saldivar, Juan C. 10 Capo Valley 39-06.00
12 Totten, Christian 10 Capo Valley 37-07.00
13 Tuipala, Noa 9 Valencia (Pl) 37-05.00
13 Velasco, Anthony 10 Downey -ss J37-05.00
15 Brach, Will 10 Newport Harbor J36-08.00
15 Valdez, Daniel 10 Arcadia 36-08.00
17 Erdodi, Joseph 10 Aliso Niguel 36-05.00
18 Peltier, Reise 10 Aliso Niguel 35-02.00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Duensing, Jeff 9 Esperanza 51-03.00 10
2 Elbettar, Aidan 9 Newport Harbor 47-08.50 8
3 Lewis, Jonah 10 Edison -ss 44-05.50 6
4 Perreira, Jacob 10 Valencia (Pl) 43-09.50 5
5 Monarch, Chase 10 San Juan Hills 43-09.00 4
6 Fawcett, Garrett 10 Chino Hills 43-07.00 3
7 Burgueno, Ethan 10 Chino Hills 43-00.00 2
8 Valenti, Christian 9 Esperanza 42-00.00 0.50
8 Hopkins, Spencer 10 San Clemente 42-00.00 0.50
10 Cisneros, Jose 10 Downey -ss 41-09.50
11 Venegas, Julian 10 Valencia (Pl) 41-02.00
12 Martha, Jake 10 Tesoro 40-08.00
13 Hertogh, Logan 9 Tesoro 40-05.50
14 Saldivar, Juan C. 10 Capo Valley 39-06.00
15 Berri, Kareem 10 University -ss 39-00.00
16 Altman, Vaughan 10 Tesoro J39-00.00
17 Zheng, Jason 10 Arcadia 38-11.00
18 Gierstofer, Jacob 10 Capo Valley 38-10.00
19 Palacios, Noah 10 Downey -ss 38-02.00
20 Totten, Christian 10 Capo Valley 37-07.00
21 Tuipala, Noa 9 Valencia (Pl) 37-05.00
22 Velasco, Anthony 10 Downey -ss J37-05.00
23 Martinez, Nicholas 9 Servite 37-00.00
24 Eades, Lance 9 San Clemente J37-00.00
25 McCarthy, Michael 10 Woodbridge J37-00.00
26 Adams, Samuel 10 Silverado 36-09.00
27 Valdez, Daniel 10 Arcadia 36-08.00
28 Brach, Will 10 Newport Harbor J36-08.00
29 Park, Chris University -ss 36-06.00
30 Erdodi, Joseph 10 Aliso Niguel 36-05.00
31 Huckleberry, Bryan 10 Beckman 36-04.00
32 Bradley, Mo 9 Canyon (Ana) J36-04.00
33 Bosley, Kevin 9 Woodbridge 36-02.00
34 Schroeder, Josh 10 San Juan Hills 35-11.00
35 Bosalet, Ralph 9 Edison -ss 35-10.00
36 Zeman, Jerry 9 Edison -ss 35-09.00
37 Streichenberger, Remy 10 Foothill -ss 35-08.00
38 Barnett, Ethan 9 Chino Hills 35-07.00
39 Carrera, Rafael 10 Tustin 35-04.00
40 West, Jack 9 Dana Hills 35-03.00
41 Peltier, Reise 10 Aliso Niguel 35-02.00
42 Monrreal, Daniel 10 Silverado 35-01.00
43 Burch, Charlie 9 Arcadia J35-01.00
44 Johnson, Nathan 9 Servite 35-00.00
45 Mangels, Michael 10 Aliso Niguel 34-07.00
46 Olsen, Nathan 9 Foothill -ss 34-03.00
47 Margaretis, Stephen San Juan Hills 34-00.00
48 Walburger, Clayton 9 Newport Harbor 33-09.00
49 Riviere, Kyle 10 Servite 32-08.50
50 Dyer, Jake 10 Woodbridge 32-04.00
51 Wilson, Carter 10 Foothill -ss 31-00.00
52 Hallinan, Chris 10 Beckman 30-08.00
53 Renne, Brandon 10 Beckman 29-10.00
54 McKhann, Mason 9 Dana Hills 28-05.00
4:51 PM
Event 143 Women Discus Throw Varsity Sat
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kiley, Jadyn 11 Beckman 90-00 1
2 Khandhadia, Saloni 9 Beckman 76-01
3 Faucette, Saida N. 12 Colony 75-07
4 Garreton, Emily 12 Capo Valley 74-07
5 Carriera, Kamalani 10 Capo Valley 73-07
6 Casteneda, Amanda 12 Chino Hills 72-02
7 Futch, Payten 11 Aliso Niguel 70-04
8 Duregger, Macy 11 Woodbridge 65-01
9 Tyler, Natalie 11 Beckman 46-07
10 Simon, Sydni 11 Tustin 44-11
11 Garcia, Jania 11 Esperanza 43-03
Flight 2
1 Corrales, Rachel 12 Arcadia 81-05
2 Witting, Grace 12 Foothill -ss 80-08
3 Huston, Marquel 11 Foothill -ss 79-01
4 Solis, Vanessa 10 Esperanza 77-07
5 Casillas, Sabrina 10 Downey -ss 71-11
6 Balogh, Hailey 10 Capo Valley 71-10
7 Lambiase, Zoe 11 San Juan Hills 70-06
8 Hammer, Kylie 12 Foothill -ss 67-03
9 Solomua, Simonne 12 Aliso Niguel 61-02
10 Lloyd, Emma 11 Canyon (Ana) 60-10
11 Segovia, Natalie 12 Tustin 58-11
Flight 3
1 Alvarez, Noemi 12 Valencia (Pl) 118-11 10
2 Shavers, Destiny 11 Silverado 108-08 8
3 Dalpe, Zoe 11 Canyon (Ana) 105-00 6
4 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 102-11 5
5 Johnson, Chaunise 12 Downey -ss 92-00 4
6 Williams, Madison 11 Elsinore 91-07 3
7 Bolling, Megan 12 San Juan Hills 90-10 2
8 Wyngaarden, Ana 12 Valencia (Pl) 89-11
9 Tuipala, Maselina 12 Valencia (Pl) 88-10
10 Cardenas, Briana 12 Woodbridge 87-04
11 Lymon, Soley 10 Elsinore 85-08
12 LaRosa, Juliana 11 Canyon (Ana) 79-10
13 Vuong, Ashley 12 Arcadia 63-00
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alvarez, Noemi 12 Valencia (Pl) 118-11 10
2 Shavers, Destiny 11 Silverado 108-08 8
3 Dalpe, Zoe 11 Canyon (Ana) 105-00 6
4 Galloway, Jocelyn 11 Downey -ss 102-11 5
5 Johnson, Chaunise 12 Downey -ss 92-00 4
6 Williams, Madison 11 Elsinore 91-07 3
7 Bolling, Megan 12 San Juan Hills 90-10 2
8 Kiley, Jadyn 11 Beckman 90-00 1
9 Wyngaarden, Ana 12 Valencia (Pl) 89-11
10 Tuipala, Maselina 12 Valencia (Pl) 88-10
11 Cardenas, Briana 12 Woodbridge 87-04
12 Lymon, Soley 10 Elsinore 85-08
13 Corrales, Rachel 12 Arcadia 81-05
14 Witting, Grace 12 Foothill -ss 80-08
15 LaRosa, Juliana 11 Canyon (Ana) 79-10
16 Huston, Marquel 11 Foothill -ss 79-01
17 Solis, Vanessa 10 Esperanza 77-07
18 Khandhadia, Saloni 9 Beckman 76-01
19 Faucette, Saida N. 12 Colony 75-07
20 Garreton, Emily 12 Capo Valley 74-07
21 Carriera, Kamalani 10 Capo Valley 73-07
22 Casteneda, Amanda 12 Chino Hills 72-02
23 Casillas, Sabrina 10 Downey -ss 71-11
24 Balogh, Hailey 10 Capo Valley 71-10
25 Lambiase, Zoe 11 San Juan Hills 70-06
26 Futch, Payten 11 Aliso Niguel 70-04
27 Hammer, Kylie 12 Foothill -ss 67-03
28 Duregger, Macy 11 Woodbridge 65-01
29 Vuong, Ashley 12 Arcadia 63-00
30 Solomua, Simonne 12 Aliso Niguel 61-02
31 Lloyd, Emma 11 Canyon (Ana) 60-10
32 Segovia, Natalie 12 Tustin 58-11
33 Tyler, Natalie 11 Beckman 46-07
34 Simon, Sydni 11 Tustin 44-11
35 Garcia, Jania 11 Esperanza 43-03
Event 161 Men Triple Jump F/S Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Scott 10 Canyon (Ana) 38-10.00 NWI 4
2 Maloney, Joseph 10 San Juan Hills 37-05.50 NWI 2
3 Lee, Kenneth 10 Arcadia 35-09.00 NWI
4 Urena, Jake 10 Chino Hills 35-01.50 NWI
5 Lee, Tahkjune 10 Downey -ss 33-09.00 NWI
6 Knott, Ryan 10 Foothill -ss 32-09.00 NWI
7 Potts, Isaiah 10 Downey -ss 32-07.50 NWI
8 Neff, Spencer 9 Tesoro 32-07.00 NWI
9 Watanabe, Kono 9 Northwood 31-01.50 NWI
10 Soto, Trey 9 Foothill -ss 30-11.00 NWI
11 Burde, Daniel 10 Woodbridge 30-04.50 NWI
12 Le, Alan 9 Arcadia 30-04.00 NWI
13 Alkhairi, Omar 9 Capo Valley 27-08.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Christian, Brett 10 Foothill -ss 40-06.25 NWI 10
2 Isles, Giovanni 10 Chino Hills 39-09.50 NWI 8
3 Ajao, Myles 9 Arcadia 39-09.00 NWI 6
4 Flores, Juan 10 Downey -ss 39-08.00 NWI 5
5 Hajishah, Shaun 10 Beckman 37-10.00 NWI 3
6 Page, Joshua 10 Tesoro 36-11.00 NWI 1
7 Alexander, Santulis 9 Dana Hills 36-07.50 NWI
8 Courson, Caleb 10 Chino Hills 35-07.75 NWI
9 Hahm, Nathan 10 Beckman 35-06.00 NWI
10 Klien, Wyatt 10 Dana Hills 35-04.50 NWI
11 Sung, Jeffrey 10 San Juan Hills 35-04.25 NWI
12 Riviere, William 9 Dana Hills 35-02.75 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian, Brett 10 Foothill -ss 40-06.25 NWI 10
2 Isles, Giovanni 10 Chino Hills 39-09.50 NWI 8
3 Ajao, Myles 9 Arcadia 39-09.00 NWI 6
4 Flores, Juan 10 Downey -ss 39-08.00 NWI 5
5 Johnson, Scott 10 Canyon (Ana) 38-10.00 NWI 4
6 Hajishah, Shaun 10 Beckman 37-10.00 NWI 3
7 Maloney, Joseph 10 San Juan Hills 37-05.50 NWI 2
8 Page, Joshua 10 Tesoro 36-11.00 NWI 1
9 Alexander, Santulis 9 Dana Hills 36-07.50 NWI
10 Lee, Kenneth 10 Arcadia 35-09.00 NWI
11 Courson, Caleb 10 Chino Hills 35-07.75 NWI
12 Hahm, Nathan 10 Beckman 35-06.00 NWI
13 Klien, Wyatt 10 Dana Hills 35-04.50 NWI
14 Sung, Jeffrey 10 San Juan Hills 35-04.25 NWI
15 Riviere, William 9 Dana Hills 35-02.75 NWI
16 Urena, Jake 10 Chino Hills 35-01.50 NWI
17 Lee, Tahkjune 10 Downey -ss 33-09.00 NWI
18 Knott, Ryan 10 Foothill -ss 32-09.00 NWI
19 Potts, Isaiah 10 Downey -ss 32-07.50 NWI
20 Neff, Spencer 9 Tesoro 32-07.00 NWI
21 Watanabe, Kono 9 Northwood 31-01.50 NWI
22 Soto, Trey 9 Foothill -ss 30-11.00 NWI
23 Burde, Daniel 10 Woodbridge 30-04.50 NWI
24 Le, Alan 9 Arcadia 30-04.00 NWI
25 Alkhairi, Omar 9 Capo Valley 27-08.00 NWI
Event 162 Women Triple Jump F/S Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 31-09.50 NWI 4
2 Bowe, Marin 9 Tesoro 30-10.00 NWI 2
3 Wehrli, Brooke 9 Tesoro 29-09.50 NWI
4 Spencer, Elizabeth 9 Foothill -ss 29-08.00 NWI
5 Yamauchi, Lauren 9 Beckman 28-02.00 NWI
6 Pham, Megan 10 Beckman 27-09.00 NWI
7 Velasquez, Ariel 10 Downey -ss 27-05.50 NWI
8 Rubin, Taylor 9 Tesoro 27-04.50 NWI
9 Morley, Mackenzie 10 San Juan Hills 26-04.00 NWI
10 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 26-03.50 NWI
11 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 23-02.00 NWI
12 Patron, Jessica 9 Foothill -ss 23-00.50 NWI
13 Harritt, Ashley 9 Foothill -ss 21-05.00 NWI
Flight 2
1 Anno, Casey 10 Trabuco Hills 34-08.00 NWI 10
2 White, Arriyon 10 Downey -ss 34-06.00 NWI 8
3 Bozarth, Elinore 10 San Clemente 32-09.50 NWI 6
4 Brown, Kalea 9 Chino Hills 32-02.50 NWI 5
5 Austin, Clarissa 10 Dana Hills 31-07.00 NWI 3
6 Singh, Saloni 10 Trabuco Hills J30-10.00 NWI 1
7 Hall, Elyse 9 San Juan Hills 30-07.00 NWI
8 Pacheco-Amaro, Andrea 10 Arcadia 29-09.00 NWI
9 Troncale, Kushaiah 9 San Clemente 29-05.50 NWI
10 Shepard, Ellie 10 Aliso Niguel 29-02.00 NWI
11 Clibon, Lauren 9 Dana Hills 29-00.50 NWI
12 Abbott, Micah 10 San Clemente 28-06.00 NWI
13 Britton, Luaren 9 Dana Hills 27-01.00 NWI
14 Takenaka, Sara 10 Chino Hills 25-10.50 NWI
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Anno, Casey 10 Trabuco Hills 34-08.00 NWI 10
2 White, Arriyon 10 Downey -ss 34-06.00 NWI 8
3 Bozarth, Elinore 10 San Clemente 32-09.50 NWI 6
4 Brown, Kalea 9 Chino Hills 32-02.50 NWI 5
5 Gardner, Theresa 9 Arcadia 31-09.50 NWI 4
6 Austin, Clarissa 10 Dana Hills 31-07.00 NWI 3
7 Bowe, Marin 9 Tesoro 30-10.00 NWI 2
8 Singh, Saloni 10 Trabuco Hills J30-10.00 NWI 1
9 Hall, Elyse 9 San Juan Hills 30-07.00 NWI
10 Wehrli, Brooke 9 Tesoro 29-09.50 NWI
11 Pacheco-Amaro, Andrea 10 Arcadia 29-09.00 NWI
12 Spencer, Elizabeth 9 Foothill -ss 29-08.00 NWI
13 Troncale, Kushaiah 9 San Clemente 29-05.50 NWI
14 Shepard, Ellie 10 Aliso Niguel 29-02.00 NWI
15 Clibon, Lauren 9 Dana Hills 29-00.50 NWI
16 Abbott, Micah 10 San Clemente 28-06.00 NWI
17 Yamauchi, Lauren 9 Beckman 28-02.00 NWI
18 Pham, Megan 10 Beckman 27-09.00 NWI
19 Velasquez, Ariel 10 Downey -ss 27-05.50 NWI
20 Rubin, Taylor 9 Tesoro 27-04.50 NWI
21 Britton, Luaren 9 Dana Hills 27-01.00 NWI
22 Morley, Mackenzie 10 San Juan Hills 26-04.00 NWI
23 Goodrich, Rylee 9 Canyon (Ana) 26-03.50 NWI
24 Takenaka, Sara 10 Chino Hills 25-10.50 NWI
25 Cobb, Sierra 10 Downey -ss 23-02.00 NWI
26 Patron, Jessica 9 Foothill -ss 23-00.50 NWI
27 Harritt, Ashley 9 Foothill -ss 21-05.00 NWI
Event 163 Women Triple Jump Varsity Sat
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hernandez, Dani 12 Tesoro 33-02.00 1.4 3
2 Sawyer, Alaysia 11 Silverado 32-08.00 1.7
3 Gonzalez, Lizette 12 Downey -ss 32-00.50 1.2
4 Lee, Lauren 10 Beckman 31-07.00 0.4
5 Laurean Zapien, Kelly 11 Trabuco Hills 31-05.00 +0.0
6 Guerrier, Jasmine 12 Canyon (Ana) 30-09.50 0.4
7 Harvard, Nicole 12 Silverado 29-04.00 1.6
8 Ventura, Gabriella 12 Aliso Niguel 29-01.50 0.9
9 Koval, Alyssa 11 Foothill -ss 29-00.00 1.3
10 Sugihara, Kellie 11 Aliso Niguel 28-03.50 0.4
11 Hernandez, Paulina 10 Tesoro 27-04.50 1.1
Flight 2
1 Garner, Emily 10 Woodbridge 37-11.00 +0.0 10
2 Yen, Stephanie 11 Arcadia 36-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Dames, Deja 12 Silverado 35-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Munoz, Alexa 12 Trabuco Hills 34-11.50 0.7 5
5 Robinson, Jolie 10 Capo Valley 33-10.50 +0.0 4
6 McFarland, Olivia 12 Capo Valley J32-10.50 0.7 1
6 Kawano, Kira 11 Canyon (Ana) 32-10.50 0.5 2
8 Whitten, Rachel 11 San Juan Hills 32-03.00 0.9
9 Herrington, Danise 12 Downey -ss 31-10.00 0.1
10 Biele, Anna 11 Beckman 31-07.50 0.3
11 Read, Christina 12 Arcadia 31-01.00 1.8
11 De Luca, Michela 12 Trabuco Hills J31-01.00 0.5
13 Haney, Alexandria 10 Chino Hills 29-08.00 +0.0
14 Raleigh, Maicah 12 Downey -ss 26-05.50 +0.0
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Garner, Emily 10 Woodbridge 37-11.00 +0.0 10
2 Yen, Stephanie 11 Arcadia 36-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Dames, Deja 12 Silverado 35-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Munoz, Alexa 12 Trabuco Hills 34-11.50 0.7 5
5 Robinson, Jolie 10 Capo Valley 33-10.50 +0.0 4
6 Hernandez, Dani 12 Tesoro 33-02.00 1.4 3
7 Kawano, Kira 11 Canyon (Ana) 32-10.50 0.5 2
8 McFarland, Olivia 12 Capo Valley J32-10.50 0.7 1
9 Sawyer, Alaysia 11 Silverado 32-08.00 1.7
10 Whitten, Rachel 11 San Juan Hills 32-03.00 0.9
11 Gonzalez, Lizette 12 Downey -ss 32-00.50 1.2
12 Herrington, Danise 12 Downey -ss 31-10.00 0.1
13 Biele, Anna 11 Beckman 31-07.50 0.3
14 Lee, Lauren 10 Beckman 31-07.00 0.4
15 Laurean Zapien, Kelly 11 Trabuco Hills 31-05.00 +0.0
16 Read, Christina 12 Arcadia 31-01.00 1.8
17 De Luca, Michela 12 Trabuco Hills J31-01.00 0.5
18 Guerrier, Jasmine 12 Canyon (Ana) 30-09.50 0.4
19 Haney, Alexandria 10 Chino Hills 29-08.00 +0.0
20 Harvard, Nicole 12 Silverado 29-04.00 1.6
21 Ventura, Gabriella 12 Aliso Niguel 29-01.50 0.9
22 Koval, Alyssa 11 Foothill -ss 29-00.00 1.3
23 Sugihara, Kellie 11 Aliso Niguel 28-03.50 0.4
24 Hernandez, Paulina 10 Tesoro 27-04.50 1.1
25 Raleigh, Maicah 12 Downey -ss 26-05.50 +0.0
|